2011 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1.   USA 40101 Convexity Farr 40 Donald Wilson 1 1 5 3 1 4 15.0
2.   USA 50001 Flash Gordon Farr 40 Helmut Jahn 2 5 4 1 4 1 17.0
3.   CAN 5 Vincere Farr 40 Grant Hood 4 2 2 8 2 2 20.0
4.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 5 3 3 5 3 8 27.0
5.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford 8 4 1 2 6 9 30.0
6.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 3 9 7 4 5 5 33.0
7.   USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 Stuart Townsend 6 7 6 6 7 3 35.0
8.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Antonio Luttmann 7 6 9 7 8 7 44.0
9.   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 William Francis 9 8 8 9 9 6 49.0
 
 
ORR Division
GL 70
1.   USA USA 70 Evolution SC 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 1 1 1 1 1 4 9.0
2.   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 4 2 2 3 3 1 15.0
3.   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 John Nedeau 2 4 3 2 2 5 18.0
4.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Albert Dottavio 3 5 4 5 4 2 23.0
5.   USA 77984 Pororoca NM68 Gene McCarthy 5 3 5 4 5 3 25.0
 
ORR 1
1.   USA 482 Talisman Botin & Carkeek IMS 58 Bruce Aikens 1 2 2 3 3 1 12.0
2.   USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Rogers IRC 46 Bob Pethick 3 1 1 4 2 2 13.0
3.   USA 5252 Natalie J TP52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 2 4 3 1 1 7 18.0
4.   USA 2001 Mirage Farr 47 William Dooley 5 5 5 2 7 4 28.0
5.   USA 52725 Imedi TransPac 52 Mark Hauf 4 3 4 8 5 9 33.0
6.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 9 10 6 5 9 3 42.0
7.   USA 47001 Big Country Concordia 47 Ike Scott 11 8 7 6 6 6 44.0
8.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl / Bob Warnecke 8 7 10 11 4 5 45.0
9.   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Sled Michael/Jamie Schoendorf/Hummert 7 6 8 7 8 10 46.0
10.   USA 51356 jeannine j125 john roeser 6 11 9 9 10 11 56.0
11.   USA 50218 Tyrant NM43 custom Donald Thinschmdt 10 9 11 10 11 8 59.0
 
ORR 2
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 2 1 4 2.5 1 11.5
2.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 3 1 2 7 1 5 19.0
3.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 2 9 4 2 2.5 3 22.5
4.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 4 5.5 5 3 6 4 27.5
5.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 6 5.5 3 5 5 6 30.5
6.   IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Mumm Chris Berger 10 7 8 1 4 2 32.0
7.   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 5 4 6 6 7 7 35.0
8.   USA 35151 SeaHero Nelson Marek Jeff Richards 7 3 10 8 10 9 47.0
9.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 9 8 9 9 8 8 51.0
10.   USA 39502 Mosquito Farr 395 David Steve Radtke Laughlin 8 10 7 11 9 10 55.0
11.   USA 006 GungHo Flying Tiger Sammy Kashy 11 11 11 10 11 11 65.0
12.   USA 34 KOKO LOKO Flying Tiger 10 Tomek Kokocinski 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 78.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 4 1 1 2 2 1 11.0
2.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 1 6 4 1 3 2 17.0
3.   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke 3 2 6 3 1 3 18.0
4.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton 2 4 3 7 6 5 27.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris 5 5 7 6 8 4 35.0
6.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper & Greg Fyksen 9 3 2 8 10 10 42.0
7.   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group 7 11 10 11 4 6 49.0
8.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach 8 7 11 4 11 9 50.0
9.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 10 8 5 5 12 12 52.0
10.   USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan 6 9 12 10 7 8 52.0
11.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Marty & Donna Hastings 13/DNS 10 8 9 5 11 56.0
12.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson 11 12 9 13/DNC 9 7 61.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 2 1 1 3 1 2 10.0
2.   51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 1 2 4 5 2 6 20.0
3.   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Vickery 3 8 2 1 3 5 22.0
4.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 7 4 5 2 5 1 24.0
5.   USA 51196 SPANKER Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell 5 6 3 4 4 4 26.0
6.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 4 3 7 7 7 8 36.0
7.   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson 9 7 8 6 9 3 42.0
8.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 6 5 9 9 6 7 42.0
9.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux 8 9 6 8 8 9 48.0
10.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie & Brian Goldman 10 10 10 10 10 10 60.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 1 3 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 J 109 Len Siegal 2 2 3 2 2 2 13.0
3.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 3 1 2 3 4 3 16.0
4.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 5 5 5 4 3 4 26.0
5.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 6 4 4 5 5 5 29.0
6.   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel 4 7 7 6 6 6 36.0
7.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 7 6 6 7 7 7 40.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 1 2 2 1 3 1 10.0
2.   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 2 1 3 2 4 2 14.0
3.   USA 22 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg 6 3 1 5 2 4 21.0
4.   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Edman Dabrowski 5 4 4 3 1 5 22.0
5.   USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom McIntosh 3 5 5 6 6 3 28.0
6.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 4 6 6 4 5 6 31.0
 
 
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 3 1 1 2 3 2 12.0
2.   USA 288 Messy Jessy J 105 Dorin Candea 1 2 4 1 5 6 19.0
3.   USA 226 Crash Test Dummies J 105 Richard & Lori Stearns 2 3 2 5 2 7 21.0
4.   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore 4 7 3 4 4 1 23.0
5.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea 7 4 5 3 1 4 24.0
6.   USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing 6 6 6 6 6 5 35.0
7.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus 8 5 8 7 7 3 38.0
8.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 5 8 7 8 8 9 45.0
9.   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover 10 9 9 9 10 8 55.0
10.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman 9 10 10 10 9 10 58.0
11.   USA 301 Archelon J 105 Patrick Mullins /Sage 11 11 11 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 72.0
12.   USA 390 Certare J 105 Mark Nichols / Arthur Wong 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 78.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 26300 winnebago T-10 tim rathbun 5 2 3 8 4 1 23.0
2.   USA 32101 Tango T-10 martin plonus 1 1 6 4 10 3 25.0
3.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 10 3 1 1 6 6 27.0
4.   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop 8 9 5 3 1 2 28.0
5.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 2 4 8 11 5 7 37.0
6.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 6 5 12 5 2 10 40.0
7.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland 11 6 2 9 9 4 41.0
8.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 3 17 7 6 3 5 41.0
9.   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Font/Font/Lamotte 4 12 15 2 11 11 55.0
10.   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey 16 11 4 7 7 13 58.0
11.   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas 13 7 11 12 8 9 60.0
12.   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski 17 10 10 10 13 8 68.0
13.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky 9 8 9 17 16 12 71.0
14.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 7 13 14 14 12 16 76.0
15.   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert 12 15 17 18 17 17 96.0
16.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 20 19 16 13 14 14 96.0
17.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 15 18 13 16 15 19 96.0
18.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay 18 14 19 15 19 18 103.0
19.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 19 16 18 19 20 15 107.0
20.   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick 14 20 21 20 18 21 114.0
21.   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch 21 21 20 21 21 20 124.0
22.   USA 3 Norboy T-10 Christopher Thomas 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 138.0
 
Level 132
1.   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 243 Awesome J 30 Team CHI NOLA, Awesome-Zephyr 2 2 2 3 3 4 16.0
3.   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 4 4 3 2 2 3 18.0
4.   USA 143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman 3 3 5 4 4 2 21.0
5.   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar 5 5 4 6 6 6 32.0
6.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompsom 6 6 6 5 5 5 33.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1.   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 32851 Bozo's Circus J35 Bruce Metcalf 2 4 2 3 2 6 19.0
3.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 4 2 5 4 6 2 23.0
4.   USA 53026 measure for measure morgan 36 nm brian tobin 3 3 4 5 5 5 25.0
5.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 6 5 3 2 4 7 27.0
6.   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 5 6 6 7 10 3 37.0
7.   USA 41445 Nemesis J35 Dana/Tim Felton/Kent 9 9 7 6 7 4 42.0
8.   USA 18188 GAUNTLET BENETTI GUY HIESTAND 8 7 8 9 3 9 44.0
9.   USA 42758 Orion Hunter Legend 37 Martin J Finerty 7 8 9 8 8 8 48.0
10.   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C Dave Dickerson 10 10 10 10 9 12/DNC 61.0
11.   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 72.0
 
 
Distance Race Racing
ORR Division
JAM
1.   USA 161 Revelation Dehler Optima 101 Allen Carter 4/DNC 4.0
2.   USA 4764 Grace Anne Sloop Todd Woelfl 4/TLE 4.0
 
Mac Cruising
1.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 11/TLE 11.0
2.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 11/TLE 11.0
3.   USA 18 Hope Najad 332 Micheal Leland 11/TLE 11.0
4.   USA 52797 Princess M Moody Carl Chaleff 11/TLE 11.0
5.   USA 52937 CHAIKA Beneteau 37 Gene Kovalsky 11/DNC 11.0
6.   USA 52945 The Great Escape III Beneteau Steve Rotfeld 11/DNC 11.0
7.   USA 60143 Albaatross Dufour 40 Fernando Assens 11/DNC 11.0
8.   USA 52836 Donnybrook Catalina Kyle Ewing 11/TLE 11.0
9.   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher 11/TLE 11.0
10.   USA 154 Jemkid Beneteau Mark Levin 11/DNF 11.0
 
Offshore
1.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Greg Miarecki 19/DNF 19.0
2.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 19/DNF 19.0
3.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 19/TLE 19.0
4.   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 19/DNC 19.0
5.   USA 377 Gonzo J105 Kenneth Ganch 19/DNC 19.0
6.   USA 51474 ADIOS Beneteau First 47.7 John Kosowski 19/TLE 19.0
7.   USA 64 Aegir C&C 99 Mark Rasmussen / Jason Shilson 19/TLE 19.0
8.   USA 40625 Regardless Nelson-Marek Daniel Griggs 19/TLE 19.0
9.   USA 42704 Retriever J33 Matthew Beer 19/TLE 19.0
10.   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 19/TLE 19.0
11.   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Pete Stott 19/TLE 19.0
12.   USA 359 Zeph II J 109 Gary Lauger 19/TLE 19.0
13.   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski 19/TLE 19.0
14.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau 36.7 Dan/Peter Wright 19/TLE 19.0
15.   USA 42492 michela sloop miguel gambetta 19/TLE 19.0
16.   USA 50785 Och! J 105 Brendon Docherty 19/TLE 19.0
17.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher & John Bell Ian Fisher & John Bell 19/TLE 19.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 19/Nov/2018 @ 02:12 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Turning Point (GER 1979) vs Das Boot (USA 51457) Closed Protest Not Valid
2. 3 Liberty (USA 124) vs Glider (USA 31541) Closed Protest Disallowed - late filing
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018