2018 Tampa Bay to Ft. Myers Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Tampa Bay to Ft. Myers Race Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   159 zPathfinder Corsair George Entrikin 3/DNC 3.0
2.   12 Triple Threat Farrier F33RX John Novak 3/DNF 3.0
 
Spin A
1. 12   USA 120 Delta Melges 32 Joel Andrews 1 1.0
2.   Usa 180 Volpe Melges 32 JA Booker 2 2.0
3.   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 3 3.0
4.   usa 130 bada boom henderson 30 bob harkrider 4 4.0
5.   USA 46453 Chip's All In B32 Chip Merlin 5 5.0
6.   USA 83170 ALPHADOG SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 8/DNF 8.0
7. 123   USA 123 USA 123 Melges 32 Scott MacGregor 8/DNF 8.0
 
Spin B
1.   97083 Yard Goat Carrera 290 Jamie Myers 1 1.0
2.   USA 46625 J-Hawk J 105 David Arata 2 2.0
3.   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 3 3.0
4.   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 4 4.0
5.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 5 5.0
6.   48 Rocket J 35 Tarry Grimsdale 6 6.0
7.   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 7 7.0
8.   23556 Therapy J30 Rene Ben-Avraham 8 8.0
9.   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 10/DNF 10.0
 
Racer/Cruiser
1.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German 1 1.0
2.   GBR 477T Freedom of Hamble Beneteau First 47.7 Ward Passmore 2 2.0
3.   291 Blue Moon C&C 40 Bob Crawford 7/DNC 7.0
4.   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 7/DNC 7.0
5.   41456 Mon Ami Elite 364 Donald Highnote 7/DNC 7.0
6.   337 REVENGE Dufour Lee Burstiner 7/DNC 7.0
 
Non-Spinnaker
1.   373 L’Ardeur Beneteau 373 Stefan Gashus 3/DNC 3.0
2.   34 zBlue Heron Beneteau Brian Lawton 3/DNC 3.0
 
Cruising
1.   368 AD BELLUM Soverel 36 CB cutter, Short Rig. Roger Horton 12/DNC 12.0
2.   USA 1 Distant Drummer Morgan 44 Brian Freidman 12/DNC 12.0
3.   None Serenade Westwind 38 David Knapp 12/DNC 12.0
4.   3189 Yes Dear* Beneteau 423 BenRichmond GeorgeHaynie 12/DNC 12.0
5.   337 zDalliance Beneteau Bruce Harris 12/DNC 12.0
6.   23 zDragon Fly Beneteau Dr. Ulrich Rohde 12/DNC 12.0
7.   809 zNN Beneteau Dennis Auray 12/DNC 12.0
8.   4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 12/DNF 12.0
9.   124 Wind Song* Morgan Jason Baruch 12/DNF 12.0
10.   53275 Wings C&C 30 mk1 Ralph Stoddard 12/DNF 12.0
11.   116 Mingo Gulf Rodger Pfeiffenberger 12/DNF 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019