2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1.   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom 1 2/DNC 2/DNC 1 1 1 2/DNC 1 2/DNC 1 1 [2] [2] [2] 9.0
 
 
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 1 2 4 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 [4] [2] [2] 10.0
2.   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps 2 3 5 3 1 2 1 5/TLE 3 2 7/DNC [7] [5] [5] 17.0
3.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 4/DNF 1 1 7/RET 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 35.0
4.   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 2 7/DNS 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 43.0
5.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 51.0
6.   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 56.0
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1.   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] [1] [1] 8.0
2.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 1 4 6/DNC 3 6/DNS 2 6/DNC 2 2 3/DNF 2 [6] [6] [6] 19.0
3.   26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 5 5 2 2 6/DNS 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [6] [6] [6] 29.0
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1.   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] [2] [2] 8.0
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 1 2 3 2 11/DNC 2 2 7 2 1 3 [11] [7] [3] 15.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 3 3 5 1 11/DNC 4 3 11/TLE 5 2 12/DNC [12] [11] [11] 26.0
3.   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 4 4 2 5 6/RET 3 4 12/DNC 7 3 4 [12] [7] [6] 29.0
4.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 4 2 5 1 6 6 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [11] 39.0
5.   83 Hokey Smoke J/88 Richard Stearns 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 12/DNC 1 1 12/DNC 1 [12] [12] [11] 40.0
6.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 12/DNC 5 3 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 54.0
7.   USA 270 VANDA III J109 Jack Toliver 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 12/DNC 3 4 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 63.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 [12] [12] [12] 63.0
9.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 12/DNC 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 73.0
10.   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 82.0
11.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 90.0
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey Janicek 3 3 4 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 3 [4] [4] [3] 12.0
2.   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 1 2 5 3 1 2 2 5 4 2 5 [5] [5] [5] 17.0
3.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 2 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 5 3 1 [9] [9] [9] 28.0
4.   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 3 9/DNC 4 [9] [9] [9] 41.0
5.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 2 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 2 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 44.0
6.   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 4 1 3 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 53.0
7.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 3 9/DNC 9/TLE 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 [9] [9] [9] 59.0
8.   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 72.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020