2009 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 111 and lower
1.   USA 41602 Pressure Drop Frers 33 Carl Gish 1 1.0
2.   USA 42197 Hurricane John Schinto 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 6 6.0
4.   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 6 6.0
5.   USA 1430 Project Mayhem Pro-25 Michael Scrivan 4 4 1 9.0
6.   USA 98 Xuberant X-35 Stephen Edwards 8 5 13.0
7.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 2 7 4 13.0
8.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 7 3 3 13.0
9.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 3 13 16.0
10.   USA 14 Shameless J 33 Peter Van Duyne 5 12 17.0
11.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald 9 6 2 17.0
12.   USA 247 Comet X 412 George Crawford 18 18.0
13.   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill & Jackie Baxter 8 10 18.0
14.   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau 40.7 Peter Grueterich 11 9 20.0
15.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 13 11 24.0
16.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 10 15 25.0
17.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 12 14 26.0
18.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Bob Krasnor 15 16 31.0
19.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 27/DSQ 5 32.0
20.   USA 75 No Escape J120 Daria Barry 14 18 32.0
21.   USA 308 Lark J 105 David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer 16 19 35.0
22.   USA 39515 ELAN Farr 395 Kent Holden 17 17 7 41.0
 
 
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 112 to 165
1.   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 Mark III Allen Lovejoy 3 3.0
2.   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John H. McConnell 5 5.0
3.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 1 2 2 5.0
4.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MKIII Bishop / Asch 6 6.0
5.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 7 7.0
6.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 2 1 4 7.0
7.   USA 051 Comet Aleiron 28 Day Sailor Allan P. Levys 8 8.0
8.   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 7 1 8.0
9.   USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman 5 5 10.0
10.   USA 375 JetStar Tartan Ten Mac McClellan 4 4 3 11.0
11.   USA 52594 HAWKEYE C&C 34 Michael Burke 14/DNC 14.0
12.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 3 6 6 15.0
 
 
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 166 and higher
1.   USA 182 Fandango Christopher Streit 2 2.0
2.   USA 11919 finn ratoon allied 30 30 robert coulson 1 1 2.0
3.   USA 20251 Sweet M Sloop paul brindak 4 4.0
4.   USA 51732 Viriatus Beneteau Steve Lukens 3 2 5.0
5.   3362 Traces sloop John Craine 7 7.0
6.   USA 14691 Alliance C&C William Lewis 5 3 8.0
7.   USA 000 Yellowtail O'Day philip ruppel 10 10.0
8.   USA 594 magique C&C27 mark v richard franck 6 5 11.0
9.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 10 4 14.0
10.   USA 25136 GORILLA NONSUCH 30 Siri Kent 9 6 15.0
11.   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 7 9 16.0
12.   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 8 8 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020