2016 Cow Bay Cruising Association Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Thirsty Thursday Racing
PHRF Division
Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF)
1.   267 Nordlys J109 Robert Schwartz 1 1 1 1 1 [1] [1] [1] 2.0
2.   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hanse 470e Daniel Catanzaro 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 3 2 [7] [6] [6] 5.0
3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Al Albrecht 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 2 3 [6] [6] [3] 5.0
4.   USA 61224 Ohana IV Salona 380 David Cielusniak 3 2 4 7/DNC 4 [7] [4] [4] 5.0
5.   61740 Andiamo Melges 32 Paul Strauch 2 4/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 6.0
6.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 9.0
 
Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF)
1.   USA 637 Vision J 105 Marc Epstein 1 4 3 1 1 2 [4] [3] [2] 3.0
2.   USA 90761 Scarlet Santana 30/30 Eric Weintraub / David Deutsch 3 5 2 4 2 1 [5] [4] [3] 5.0
3.   USA 32086 Speed D8 Evelyn 32-2 Chuck McCarthy 2 3 1 2 3 4 [4] [3] [3] 5.0
4.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron 11/DNC 1 4 3 11/DNC 3 [11] [11] [4] 7.0
5.   USA 52092 Forte Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Viola 4 11/DNC 6 5 4 5 [11] [6] [5] 13.0
6.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 11/DNC 2 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 18.0
7.   61502 Circe Jeanneau 36i Performance Richard and Carolyn Predmore 5 7 11/DNC 7/RET 11/DNC 7/RET [11] [11] [7] 19.0
8.   308 Hamlet J105 Marlon Rosenbaum 7/DNF 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 24.0
9.   USA 007 Barbara Anne SWAN 44 Daniel Griffin 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 33.0
10.   USA USA60 1607 J92S Daniel Griffin 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 33.0
 
Division III - (150 and higher PHRF)
1.   USA 244 En Passant Islander B30 Robert Ebenau 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] [1] [1] 3.0
2.   USA 390 Osprey Alerion Express 28 Richard Raskin 2 1 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 [8] [8] [3] 5.0
3.   USA 287 On the Beam colgate 26 bruce joseph 3 3 2 7/RET 2 3 [7] [3] [3] 7.0
4.   USA 279 HerCGEm Colgate Paula Davis 5 4 6 2 8/DNC 6 [8] [6] [6] 11.0
5.   257 Sundance Pearson 30 Joel Ziev 4 5 4 5 3 4 [5] [5] [4] 11.0
6.   USA 152 Serenity Catalina 34 Jacques Blinbaum 7/DNF 6 5 3 5/RET 7 [7] [7] [6] 13.0
7.   12115 Eclipse C & C Jenn Nizzo 8/DNC 8/DNC 7 4 8/DNC 5 [8] [8] [8] 16.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Apr/2024 @ 06:24 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 4 EnGarde (USA 50872) vs Vision (USA 637) To the CBCA Commodore: Notice is hereby given that EnGarde protests Vision for failure in controlled rounding first leg of this evening's race at mark U resulting in Vision hitting EnGarde with significant impact resulting in damage to EnGarde and further Vision failed to complete two turns after being immediately notified by EnGarde of this protest. Respectfully, Charlie Cannam 07:00PM Completed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Total Dollar Insurance

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy