2009 Around Long Island Regatta (33rd Annual)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - NS - Division 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1 - Warning 1500
1.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 1 1.0
2.   USA 303 Hammerhand Tartan 30 William Peyny 2 2.0
3.   USA 76 Spirit Morgan 38 Krzysztof Bogdan 11/DNF 11.0
4.   USA 43552 Persistence Niagara 31 George Ferguson 11/DNF 11.0
5.   USA 118 Holona Nani Tayana 37 Slawomir Bartosik 11/DNF 11.0
6.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Custom Yawl 47 Michael & Rich Emmert 11/DNF 11.0
7.   USA 8334 Irish Rose Hunter 34 Robert Bushman 11/DNS 11.0
8.   USA 186 Nirvana Irwin Citation Bruce Walter 11/DNF 11.0
9.   USA 10 Sea Feather III Morgan 43 (sloop) Anthony J Leitner, Jr. 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 420 Champagne Girl Hunter 420 Dan Silberman 11/DNF 11.0
 
 
1. ALIR - NS - Division 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2 - Warning 1500
1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46' Tracy Roberts 1 1.0
2.   USA B3 RobertBFree Beneteau First 42 Robert Comer 9/DNS 9.0
3.   USA B423 Precious Metal III Beneteau William Flahive 9/DNF 9.0
4.   USA 4100 Relentless Tartan 4100 Barry Fries 9/DNF 9.0
5.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 9/DNF 9.0
6.   USA 51712 Beatnik C&C 110 Xpress Paul Kaladas 9/DNS 9.0
7.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau 40 Dan Walsh 9/DNS 9.0
8.   USA 50777 Jade J 42 Robert Thuss 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
Around Long Island - Division 3 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1 - Warning 1515
1.   USA 33 WYNSUM LeComte Sergei Sobolevsky 1 1.0
2.   USA 14862 YDA4A Morgan/Heritage 1 ton Vladimir Koulik 2 2.0
3.   USA 30540 Mischief EVE 26 Waldemar Sulkowski 8/DNF 8.0
4.   USA 93 Elixir Pearson 31 Thomas Williams 8/DNS 8.0
5.   USA 32145 Quintessence Sabre 34 Harry Grossman 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 905 No No Nanette Hunter 37.5 Harvey Bass 8/DNS 8.0
7.   USA 14355 Stalker Able Pointin 24 Alexei Vasiliev 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
Around Long Island - Division 4 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 2 - Warning 1515
1.   USA 51694 Tenancity III Hunter 46 Peter Gould 1 1.0
2.   USA 11379 Inessa II Jeaneau SM Krzysztof Grubecki 2 2.0
3.   USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 13/DNF 13.0
4.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 13/DNF 13.0
5.   USA 40376 Healing Power Ericson 35-III Steven Braunstein 13/DNF 13.0
6.   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 41 Shane haas 13/DNF 13.0
7.   USA 51397 Desdemona Ericson 35-III Bruce VanMeter 13/DNF 13.0
8.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 13/DNF 13.0
9.   USA 41911 Poppy Olson 911s (Pacifc Boats) Kelly Robinson 13/DNF 13.0
10.   USA 52461 Lorelei Tartan 3700 Dan Coughlin 13/DNF 13.0
11.   USA 10029 Zzzooom C&C 35-1 Joe Nakelski 13/DNF 13.0
 
 
Around Long Island - Division 5 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 3 - Warning 1530
1.   NA 11 Swift Navy 44 MkI Beth Hudson 1 1.0
2.   USA 114 Cathexis X-382 Rocco Zaninelli 2 2.0
3.   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 First Robert Raynor 14/DNF 14.0
4.   USA 52502 Music C&C 110 Paul Guttmann 14/DNF 14.0
5.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine J. Ohstrom / H. Romero 14/DNF 14.0
6.   USA 52270 Induna C&C 110 Mark McKay 14/DNF 14.0
7.   USA 87569 Adrenalin Soverel 33 IHYC Jr. Sailors 14/DNF 14.0
8.   USA 52819 NEVIS Peterson 38 Janusz Rupa 14/DNF 14.0
9.   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 14/DNF 14.0
10.   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm 14/DNS 14.0
 
 
Around Long Island - Division 6 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 4 - Warning 1530
1.   USA 52092 Puck III Beneteau First 36.7 Ian Westergren 6/DNF 6.0
2.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 6/DNF 6.0
3.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 6/DNF 6.0
4.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Melillo 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Julien Dougherty 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
Around Long Island - Division 7 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 5 - Warning 1530
1.   USA 61016 Zaraffa Reichel Pugh 66 Bernard Nick 1 1.0
2.   USA 62104 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 7/DNF 7.0
3.   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 7/DNF 7.0
4.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Custom Sloop Steve Benjamin / Dennis Collins 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 7/DNS 7.0
6.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun & Patti Ensor 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
Around Long Island - Division 8 Multi Hull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull - Warning 1545
1.   USA 001 Triple Threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 5/DNF 5.0
2.   USA 10 Milk & Honey II Corsair Trimaran, C37 Michael Divon 5/DNS 5.0
3.   USA 62 Looking for Elvis Gun Boat 62 Robert Erlich 5/DNF 5.0
4.   USA 1 Falcor Explorer,Trimaran Steven Gross 5/DNF 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021