Helly Hansen San Diego NOOD Regatta 2016
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
SD NOOD - Far Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle 1 1 1 1 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 38747 Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Twomey 3 3 2 5 1 2 16.0
3.   USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield 4 6 7 3 4 3 27.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson 8 2 3 6 7 5 31.0
5.   USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Kopaniasz 2 5 4 7 6 7 31.0
6.   USA 56268 Carole's Fandango Beneteau First 36.7 RG Head 7 8 5 4 3 4 31.0
7.   USA 7367 Kraken Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Shepherd 6 7 8 2 5 8 36.0
8.   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore 5 4 6 8 8 6 37.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 56408 Wiki Wiki Beneteau First 40.7 Mike Honeysett / Will Stout 1 1 4 1 1 2 10.0
2.   USA 93174 Victoire Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Atkins 5 2 5 2 3 1 18.0
3.   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton 3 6 1 3 2 4 19.0
4.   USA 51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross 2 3 2 5 4 3 19.0
5.   USA 56197 Sweet Okole FKA Estela B Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Harris 4 4 3 4 5 5 25.0
6.   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson 6 5 7 6 6 6 36.0
7.   USA 28423 Mille Onde II Beneteau First 40.7 Stephen Ashley 7 7 6 7 7 7 41.0
 
J 120
1.   USA 28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 46719 JIM J 120 John Snook 4 3 3 3 2 2 17.0
3.   USA 46996 caper J 120 John Laun 3 4 2 2 6 5 22.0
4.   USA 46604 Mad Men J 120 Ernie Pennell 2 4/SCP 6 4 3 3 22.0
5.   USA 51201 J Almighty J 120 Mike Hatch 6 6 5 5 4 4 30.0
6.   USA 46217 Hasl Free J 120 Rudolph Hasl 5 5 4 6 5 6 31.0
 
Flying Tiger 10
1.   USA 118 Relapse FT 10M Tom Hirsh 3 2 1 2 3 1 12.0
2.   USA 9 Justice FT 10M John Harrop 1 3 2 4 2 2 14.0
3.   USA 33 Mile High Klub FT 10M Phillip Infelise 2 1 3 3 4 4 17.0
4.   USA 49 Ruckus FT 10M Brian Werner 5 4 4 1 6 3 23.0
5.   USA 8 Abacus FT 10M Timothy Chin 4 5 5 5 5 5 29.0
6.   USA 83 Swagga FT 10M Andrew Picel 6 6 6 6 1 6 31.0
 
 
SD NOOD - Near Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1.   USA 1152 Blond Antelope Etchells Keith Whittemore 3 2 1 1 4 1 4 16.0
2.   USA 1000 Elizabeth Etchells Tom Carruthers 1 1 3 2 3 4 6 20.0
3.   USA 873 Flow Etchells Tyler Sinks 2 3 15/RET 5 5 3 2 35.0
4.   USA 1018 Etchells Etchells Brad Rodi 4 4 5 15/RET 8 5 1 42.0
5.   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry 5 7 7 7 10 2 8 46.0
6.   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson 15/DNF 15/DNC 2 3 1 6 5 47.0
7.   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann 11 5 8 4 6 10 3 47.0
8.   USA 965 Endurance aka Tusk Etchells Dan Aeling 6 6 9 8 2 8 11 50.0
9.   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene 9 10 10 6 7 7 7 56.0
10.   USA 665 USA 665 Etchells Xavier Sheid 8 9 6 9 9 9 9 59.0
11.   USA 291 Mendocino Etchells Richard Rinehart 7 8 12 10 11 11 10 69.0
12.   USA 494 Etchells Etchells Adam Elsharhawy 10 11 11 11 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 88.0
13.   USA 1044 JJ Fetter Etchells JJ Fetter 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
14.   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Andrew Coldicutt 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel 2 3 1 1 1 1 3 12.0
2.   USA 514 Wings J 105 Dennis Case 1 1 2 6 4 3 1 18.0
3.   USA 46 Current Obsession 2 J 105 Gary Mozer 3 2 4 2 5 4 5 25.0
4.   USA 9 Juiced J 105 Hurlburt Driscoll 4 6 3 8 2 5 2 30.0
5.   USA 45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon 5 4 5 3 7 8 4 36.0
6.   USA 395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel 7 5 6 5 9 7 6 45.0
7.   USA 435 Blink! J 105 Steve & Lucy Howell 10 9 8 4 3 2 11/DNF 47.0
8.   USA 401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker 6 8 9 7 6 6 7 49.0
9.   USA 51911 Creative J 105 Edward Sanford 8 7 7 9 8 9 8 56.0
10.   USA 470 Hibiscus J 105 Annette Matthies 9 10 10 10 10 10 9 68.0
 
 
SD NOOD - SD Bay Rally Racing
One Design Division
North Race Rally
1.   USA 27030 F Bomb Corsair 31 Lawrence Adams 1 1.0
2.   USA 034 Rush Hour Corsair F28-R Robert Lang 2 2.0
3.   USA 14 Allen Wench BB 10 Dennis Allen 3 3.0
4.   USA 27065 Flexible Flyer Corsair 31 Peter Lucas 4 4.0
5.   USA 568 Tiny Bubbles Catalina 320 Peter Hunt 5 5.0
6.   USA 56858 Bronco Pearson William Mason 6 6.0
7.   USA 23 UnEven Keel Farrier F82R Mark Berdan 7 7.0
8.   USA 60652 Precepts 2.4 Melges 24 Drew Belk 9/DNS 9.0
 
 
SD NOOD - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1.   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 13.0
2.   USA 153 Ultimate Antics Ultimate 20 Bob Comstock 3 1 3 4 7 2 2 1 3 2 28.0
3.   USA 19 Juiced! Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski 5 4 1 2 3 3 6 4 4 3 35.0
4.   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory 2 3 5 3 2 4 4 6 6 5 40.0
5.   USA 97 Rosie Ultimate 20 David Pendell 4 7 4 5 4 5 3 3 2 6 43.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 63 Redbeard Ultimate 20 Brad Lawson 7 5 7 6 5 6 5 5 7 4 57.0
7.   USA 144 Ricochet Ultimate 20 Mary Hesler 6 6 6 7 6 7 7 7 5 7 64.0
 
Bucaneer 18
1.   USA 5250 Wonder Buccaneer 18 Matt Davis 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 5/RET 14.0
2.   USA 1235 Easy Buccaneer 18 Chuck Williams 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 5/RET 17.0
3.   USA 5239 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 Emory Heisler 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 40.0
4.   USA 5220 Rainie's Day Buccaneer 18 Michael Parker 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 40.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison 1 1 8 3 1 3 2 3 2 2 26.0
2.   USA 490 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov 5 3 2 2 2 1 1 5 4 3 28.0
3.   MEX 755 Zumbale J 70 Luis Barrios 2 8 1 1 4 2 3 2 3 8 34.0
4.   USA 369 Cool Story Bro J 70 Chris Snow 9 2 4 6 5 8 4 6 8 4 56.0
5.   USA 70 Sloop John B (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Garrett 3 6 3 11 8 6 9 1 9 14 70.0
6.   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman 12 9 5 8 14 11 7 4 1 7 78.0
7.   USA 347 Sugoi (Corinthian) J 70 Dale Williams/ Chris Raab 4 7 11 4 9 4 5 8 15 12 79.0
8.   USA 351 Cake (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Deardorff 7 14 6 9 7 5 14 11 6 1 80.0
9.   USA 306 J 70 (Corinthian) J 70 Chuck Sinks 8 10 7 5 10 13 10 10 7 11 91.0
10.   USA 250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman 10 5 10 7 13 10 17 12 5 10 99.0
11.   USA 539 Loose Lucy J 70 Justin Kromelow 18 12 13 13 6 7 6 15 12 6 108.0
12.   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole 6 11 19 10 3 9 8 17 11 25/DNC 119.0
13.   USA 60 Zero to 60 J 70 Cole Pomeroy 13 15 16 14 17 17 15 7 14 9 137.0
14.   USA 391 Cachondo J 70 Neil Senturia/ Lynsi Gibbons 16 13 9 16 15 12 13 9 17 19 139.0
15.   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) J 70 Tracy Usher 11 25/RET 21 12 12 21 11 13 10 5 141.0
16.   USA 305 Soggy Dollar (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Vieregg 14 20 14 15 11 14 12 18 16 13 147.0
17.   USA 81 Monkey House J 70 Steve Hendricks 15 4 20 17 19 22 16 14 13 15 155.0
18.   USA 249 Huckleberry (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Murrell 19 19 15 19 20 16 18 20 18 20 184.0
19.   USA 307 Vivace (Corinthian) J 70 Beverly/Liz Burr/Hjorth 17 17 18 20 18 15 19 22 20 21 187.0
20.   USA 201 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 25/DNC 18 17 18 16 19 22 21 19 18 193.0
21.   USA 247 Tally Ho J 70 Patrick Danly 20 25/DNC 12 22 22 23 21 16 21 17 199.0
22.   USA 48 Swoosh 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Cross 25/RET 25/DNC 22 21 21 18 20 19 22 16 209.0
23.   USA 643 Avanti (Corinthian) J 70 John Cianciarulo 25/DNS 16 23 23 23 20 23 23 23 22 221.0
24.   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 250.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 153 Last Call Viper 640 Alex Steele 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 15.0
2.   USA 223 Cobra Viper 640 Tim Carter 2 4 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 17.0
3.   USA 64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey 3 9 6 5 4 3 4 4 3 3 44.0
4.   USA 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 Nick Kofski 6 7 7 3 3 7 3 5 4 4 49.0
5.   USA 192 Breakaway Viper 640 Eric Chadwick 5 3 3 4 7 6 8 6 5 5 52.0
6.   USA 107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester 9 2 8 6 5 5 5 3 6 6 55.0
7.   USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan 7 6 5 7 6 4 6 7 7 7 62.0
8.   AUS 229 ranga.ranga Viper 640 Peter Graves 4 5 4 9 8 8 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 78.0
9.   USA 151 ONE5ONE Viper 640 George Gluecksmann 8 8 9 8 11/RET 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 8 8 90.0
10.   USA 130 Amateurs Viper 640 Mark Folkman 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 110.0
 
I 14
1.   USA 1193 Mind Your Step International 14 Cameron Puckey 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6/RET 13.0
2.   GBR 1543 Cheeky-Bastard/ Science Project/ Got Wave *Ohs International 14 Aidan Mobley 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 2 20.0
3.   USA 1161 Astragulus International 14 Brad Ruetenik 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 2 2 2 1 27.0
4.   USA 1178 The Blue Boat International 14 Michael Lazzaro 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 4 4 4 4 3 37.0
5.   USA 1147 I 14 International 14 Alec Caterson 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 48.0
 
 

Helly Hansen San Diego NOOD Regatta 2016
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
SD NOOD - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Thomas Garrett 3 6 3 11 8 6 9 1 9 14 70.0
2.   USA 347 Sugoi J 70 Dale Williams/ Chris Raab 4 7 11 4 9 4 5 8 15 12 79.0
3.   USA 351 Cake J 70 Scott Deardorff 7 14 6 9 7 5 14 11 6 1 80.0
4.   USA 306 J 70 J 70 Chuck Sinks 8 10 7 5 10 13 10 10 7 11 91.0
5.   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole 6 11 19 10 3 9 8 17 11 25/DNC 119.0
6.   USA 898 Christine Robin J 70 Tracy Usher 11 25/RET 21 12 12 21 11 13 10 5 141.0
7.   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg 14 20 14 15 11 14 12 18 16 13 147.0
8.   USA 249 Huckleberry J 70 Jim Murrell 19 19 15 19 20 16 18 20 18 20 184.0
9.   USA 307 Vivace J 70 Beverly/Liz Burr/Hjorth 17 17 18 20 18 15 19 22 20 21 187.0
10.   USA 48 Swoosh 3 J 70 Alex Cross 25/RET 25/DNC 22 21 21 18 20 19 22 16 209.0
11.   USA 643 Avanti J 70 John Cianciarulo 25/DNS 16 23 23 23 20 23 23 23 22 221.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mt. Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Team One Newport Regatta Ginger Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022