2022 Aldo Alessio Race & Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Aldo Alessio Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Aldo Alessio Race
1.   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz 1 1.0
2.   USA 17 MADMEN J/111 Dorian McKelvy 2 2.0
3.   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 3 3.0
4.   USA 38904 Lucky Duck J/90 Dave MacEwen 4 4.0
5.   23 Feather J/100 Zach Berkowitz 5 5.0
6.   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Greg Dorn 6 6.0
7.   NOR 12343 DESTIN Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 7 7.0
8.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh 8 8.0
 
 
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   USA 32 Butcher J 88 dave Corbin 2 2 2.5 2 4 12.5
2.   USA 37 Pelagia J 88 Andrea Ciccardi 1 1 7/DSQ 1 3 13.0
3.   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp 4 4 2.5 3 1 14.5
4.   078 Split Water J88 Mark Howe 3 7/DNS 4 4 2 20.0
5.   USA 80 Ravenette J/88 Brice Dunwoodie 7/DNS 3 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 25.0
6.   USA 9 Inconceivable J 88 Steven Gordon 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 385 MAVERICK J105 Ian Charles 2 1 2 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons 6 6 1 1 3 2 19.0
3.   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey 11 2 3 3 2 3 24.0
4.   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser 3 6/RDG 6/RDG 6 8 6 35.0
5.   USA 268 Peaches J/105 John & Michael Rivlin 7 5 4 7 7 7 37.0
6.   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone 5 13 5 4 11 4 42.0
7.   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan 8 3 7 11 9 9 47.0
8.   USA 46 Box of Rain J105 Charles Pick 9 8 6 8 10 8 49.0
9.   USA 003 Ne*Ne J 105 Tim Russell 1 7 26/DNF 5 6 5 50.0
10.   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer Paw Andersen 18 10 11 9 5 10 63.0
11.   USA 468 Sharkey J 105 Shane palmer 19 4 9 13 14 13 72.0
12.   USA 135 J Tripper J 105 Eric Raff 13 12 8 12 16 14 75.0
13.   USA 85 Roulette J/105 William Woodruff 14 9 26/DNC 10 13 12 84.0
14.   USA 284 Zuni Bear J/105 Mike Donohue 15 15 26/DNC 18 12 17 103.0
15.   157 Rakusu J105 Russell Long 12 16 10 14 26/RET 26/DNS 104.0
16.   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 donald olgado 17 14 26/DNC 16 15 16 104.0
17.   USA 147 Juju J 105 Eric Stang 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 15 4 11 108.0
18.   USA 357 Yellowfin J105 Dick Maclay 10 19 26/DNC 17 18 18 108.0
19.   USA 32 Melilani J/105 Richard Butts 20 18 13 20 19 19 109.0
20.   USA 469 Streaker J/105 Greg Arkus 21 17 26/DNC 19 17 15 115.0
21.   USA 337 Arrived! J 105 Tom Struttmann 16 11 12 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 117.0
22.   USA 312 Kestrel J/105 Eric Patterson 4 26/DSQ 26/DNS 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 134.0
23.   USA 562 Archimedes J/105 Larry Levit 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/RET 20 20 144.0
24.   27 Niuhi J 105 Randy Hecht 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 156.0
25.   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 156.0
 
 
ORC Division
Monohulls > 30'
1.   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 4 5 2 1 1 13.0
2.   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 3 6 1 2 2 14.0
3.   USA 38904 Lucky Duck J/90 Dave MacEwen 2 3 7 6 3 21.0
4.   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 5 4 3 7 5 24.0
5.   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz 8 1 11/DNC 3 4 27.0
6.   USA 52423 Reverie J/109 John Arens 6 8 4 5 6 29.0
7.   USA 17 MADMEN J/111 Dorian McKelvy 1 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 36.0
8.   23 Feather J 100 Zach Berkowitz 7 9 8 4 9 37.0
9.   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Greg Dorn 9 7 6 8 7 37.0
10.   NOR 12343 DESTIN Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 10 10 5 9 8 42.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy