2015 St. Petersburg Yacht Club Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Kickoff Party
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 52665 One Up Wyliecat 30 Hall Palmer 1 1.0
2.   USA 73061 BRASS RING IV C&C 33 Mk II John Christman 2 2.0
 
 
Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 1 1.0
2.   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Michael Doyle 2 2.0
3.   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 3 3.0
4.   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 4 4.0
5.   USA 244 Reflection C&C 36 Jim Mallory 5 5.0
6.   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank/Mark Hanna/Requa 6 6.0
 
 
Fall Bay Race and Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc Ron/Holanda Kinney/Manzano 1 1.0
2.   36 Outlaw Tartan William Stone 2 2.0
3.   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 3 3.0
4.   USA 40314 Grrrrr Tartan 37-2 Susan Davidson 6/DNC 6.0
5.   NA NA Curlew II Jeanneau 36i Lawson Mitchell 6/DNS 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker C
1.   USA 734 Alliance Capri 30 Tom Barry 1 2 2 5.0
2.   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 4 1 1 6.0
3.   63082 WildKat J29 Harvey Ford 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 2 4 4 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1.   719 Wicked Withc Melges 24 Joe Blouin 1 1.5 2 4.5
2.   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata 2 3 3 8.0
3.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 4 1.5 4 9.5
4.   USA 97380 Attractive Nuisance Carrera Jamie Myers 5 4 1 10.0
5.   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 3 6 5 14.0
6.   202 Jojo Olson 30 Raymond Dunn 6 5 6 17.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 2 2 5 9.0
2.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 4 6 1 11.0
3.   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 1 4 6 11.0
4.   USA 39526 No Limit Farr 395 Neal Burns/ Martin Zonnenberg 3 5 3 11.0
5.   USA 46453 Madcow2 B Boats Dave German / Ed Ruark 5 1 7 13.0
6.   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 8/DNS 3 4 15.0
7.   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 8/DNF 8/DNC 2 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019