2022 Off Soundings Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
OSC Spring Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
NONS - PHRF NONSUCH
1. 00   USA 22 Heron Nonsuch 36 Roy Adamson - G 1 1.0
2. 00   440 Sea Rose Nonsuch 30 Ultra Peter DeRosa 2 2.0
3. 03   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 SD Ward Woodruff 3 3.0
4. 01   189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes 4 4.0
5. 03 North Sails  888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Win Sanford 5 5.0
6. 00   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 6 6.0
7. 03   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 33 Michael Passero 7 7.0
8. 02   006 Irish Mist Nonsuch 33 Peter DePascale 8 8.0
9. 00   121 Crystal Nonsuch 30 Jack Lombard 9 9.0
10. 03   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 10 10.0
11. 03   56 Madaket Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll 11 11.0
12. 00   227 Mistral Nonsuch 30 Ultra James Davis 12 12.0
 
NS-2 PHRF GOLF
1. 03   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 1 1.0
2. 03   USA 165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen 2 2.0
3. 00   USA 51628 Goombay J 28 Stu Craig 3 3.0
4. 00   43475 Back-In J30 Gary Krogman 4 4.0
5. 01   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 5 5.0
6. 00   6 Ida G Bristol 35.5 Isaac Halpern 6 6.0
7. 02   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37 Peter Kreiling 7 7.0
8. 05   Usa 3771 Piper Too (276) Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 8 8.0
9. 00   210 Panda Aloha 8.5 Harald Hefel 9 9.0
 
NS-1 PHRF UNIFORM
1. 00   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 1 1.0
2. 02   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 2 2.0
3. 00   12795 Magan Olson 34 Joseph Buydos 3 3.0
4. 01   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance CAl 39 Vito Addabbo 4 4.0
5. 02   33 BLU-BY-U C & C 115 Michael Canuso 5 5.0
6. 03   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 6 6.0
7. 00   298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin 7 7.0
8. 00   43851 Pampero Beneteau 38S5 Rick Andrews 9/DNC 9.0
 
A-PHRF ALPHA
1. 02   206 Rogue Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm Seville Simonds 1 1.0
2. 04   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 2 2.0
3. 03   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher 3 3.0
4. 04 Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache New York 32 Tyson Streeter 4 4.0
 
C-4 PHRF FOXTROT
1. 00 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner David Strang & Peter Austin 1 1.0
2. 00   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 2 2.0
3. 04   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne Hannan 3 3.0
4. 04   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell 4 4.0
5. 02   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 5 5.0
6. 05   41976 Park Place (276) O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 6 6.0
7. 00   USA 4552 Osprey J/24 Dan Ferrier 7 7.0
8. 00 North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam Van Voorhis 8 8.0
9. 03 Other  31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 9 9.0
10. 00   2112 Golden Road Oday 30 Stuart Cole - G 11/RET 11.0
 
C-2 PHRF OSCAR
1. 01   usa 13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 George Martin 1 1.0
2. 00   40344 Santarella Baltic 38 James P. Scalise 2 2.0
3. 03   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 3 3.0
4. 00   53236 Velocity J 29 David Gilmore 4 4.0
5. 03   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 5 5.0
6. 04   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 6 6.0
7. 00   41609 Black Hawk Frers 33 Robert Connell 7 7.0
8. 02 Doyle Sailmakers  12708 Fireball C&C 35 mk2 Donald S Kern 8 8.0
9. 00   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter 9 9.0
10. 00   USA 3883 RUSH Tripp 26 Henry duPont 10 10.0
11. 03   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 11 11.0
12. 03   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 12 12.0
13. 00   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 14/DNC 14.0
 
C-1 PHRF HOTEL
1. 00   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders 1 1.0
2. 00   33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy - G 2 2.0
3. 00 North Sails  USA 40070 ODRACCAS Frers 36 Chuck Saccardo 3 3.0
4. 00   60415 Koru Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 4 4.0
5. 00   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 5 5.0
6. 00   51898 Bright Side Beneteau 36.7 Ian Merkle-Scotland 6 6.0
7. 00   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R Dan Delannoy - G 7 7.0
8. 00   USA 84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen - G 8 8.0
9. 05   40252 Sir Prize (276) Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 9 9.0
10. 03   42238 Vice Evelyn 32-2 Matthew Nullet 10 10.0
11. 00   86 Yikes J 100 Paul Kreiling 11 11.0
12. 00   52360 Restless beneteau 473 Timothy Lynn 12 12.0
13. 00   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 14/DNC 14.0
 
H-3 PHRF JULIET
1. 00   8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Kevin Carse 1 1.0
2. 00   USA 6 Wild Child J/99 Jeff Johnstone 2 2.0
3. 00   498 Snow Bird J 105 ODR Paul von Maffei & TJ Buckley 3 3.0
4. 00   USA 356 Holiday J 109 Jody LoCascio 4 4.0
5. 00   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard 5 5.0
6. 00   USA 43851 Arcturus Tripp 33 George Pawle - G 6 6.0
7. 02   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 7 7.0
8. 00   USA 78 New Wave J99 Steve Clarke 8 8.0
9. 03   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd 9 9.0
10. 04   625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 10 10.0
 
H-1 PHRF WHISKEY
1. 00   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 1 1.0
2. 00   USA 61630 Spectre 4 J 145 Brian Prinz 2 2.0
3. 00   USA 61551 Ringle X X-Yachts 4.3 Robert Rodgers 3 3.0
4. 02   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 4 4.0
5. 04   211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla 5 5.0
6. 02   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 6 6.0
7. 02   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 7 7.0
8. 00   USA 61489 Rhumb Runner Neo 430 Frank Flores 8 8.0
9. 00   USA 122 Shelter X Melges 32 Ike Schutz 10/RET 10.0
 
D - MultiHull DELTA
1.   026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding 1 1.0
2.   USA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 2 2.0
3.   NEMA 71 Blackbird Corsair 28R Alessandro Bocconcelli-G 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 5504 Jammy Gunboat 55 Thomas Lee 4 4.0
5. 00 Other  USA 35 Friends Greene 35 Alan Burnett 5 5.0
6.   156 Phantom Farrier F28R Trimaran Dennis Neumann 7/DNC 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy