66th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Racing
PHRF Division
MASF 1
1.   USA 164 Third Tri 2 Corsair Sprint 750 Larry Geller 1 1 2.0
2.   120 Speedwell Corsair 750 Sprint Nicholas Nathanson 4 4.0
3.   159 Pathfinder Corsair 28r George Entrikin 3 2 5.0
4.   107 Knot Yet Corsair 28R Alan Moore 2 4 6.0
5.   USA 167 UTAH Corsair F28 Olivier De lavalette 7 7.0
6.   37 Tri Power Plus Corsair Dash 750 Robert Remmers 5 3 8.0
7.   USA 1 Tri Polar Corsair Sprint 750 Multihull Jay Roth 6 5 11.0
 
MASF 2
1.   62 Follow Me Corsair F-27F Sackville Currie 1 1.0
2. Ullman Sails  228 Triumphant Corsair F27-F Rudolf Lang 2 2.0
3.   703 Lucky Tri Corsair 28 CC Alejandro Perez 3 3.0
4.   000 No Name Corsair F27 Bogdan Rusu 4 4.0
5.   128 Boat Yeah! Corsair F27 Genevieve Mak 5 5.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
ARC - Spinnaker 1
1.   122 MOFN Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Darren McColl 1 1.0
2.   112 Imagine Kaufman 47 Michael Duvall 2 2.0
3. 41   USA n/a Merlin Gulfstar Jeffrey / Rick Timmons 3 3.0
4.   40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 4 4.0
5.   81 Nordic Spirit Pearson Flyer Robert Marshall 5 5.0
 
ARC - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA None Lateral Flow Irwin CC Ketch Jack Wilkens 1 1.0
2.   161 Americana Bermuda 40 Randall Stanton 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  103 Eloisa Hunter 27-3 Charlie Carricarte 3 3.0
4.   USA 260 Jibsea H-260 Pat McLaughlin 4 4.0
 
ARC - Non Spinnaker 3
1. 7462   USA N/A FourViews Beneteau Santiago Holz 2 2.0
2.   69 Sunday Morning Beneteau Oceanis 352 Jennifer Wirth 1 1 2.0
3.   N/A Brizo Beneteau 393 Thomas Tuffy Joao 3 3.0
4.   None Miramar Beneteau Kris O'Brien 4 4.0
5.   2 Lionheart C&C Dennis Soriano 5 2 7.0
 
ARC - Non Spinnaker 4
1.   412 Sashay Tartan 34C John Sheldon 1 1.0
2.   None Knee Deep Shearwater 28 shoal draft w/ lee boards Ed Liebler 2 2.0
3.   21437 Elma Pilot 35 Gustaf Svensson 3 3.0
4.   0001 Grey Wind Oceanis 38 Robert Carlson 4 4.0
5.   USA BEG22 Brown Eyed Girl IP31 William Sancho 5 5.0
6.   USA 305 Coraggio 2 Carter 33 Chris Carlton 6 6.0
7.   I Mystiko Beneteau Oceanis 400 James Bartley 7 7.0
 
ARC Racing Boats
1.   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy J 24 Rick Jarchow, Jr. 2 1 3.0
2.   45 My Weigh Tartan 3700 John Molinelli 4 4.0
3. 10   USA 310 Lil White Magic J 70 Joey Kolisch 1 3 4.0
4.   USA 4862 Victoria J 24 Alexander Birukoff 3 2 5.0
5.   40235 Sailsman Tartan Jesse Jagoda 7 7.0
6.   45 Spray Catalina Charles Price 8 8.0
7.   292 Kali Beneteau 38 Jonathan Graham 5 4 9.0
8.   USA 3311 Stalker Tripp Alexei Vasiliev 6 5 11.0
 
Big Multihulls
1.   1054 DUET 1000 Sea Wind William Stolberg 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 0351 Lady Grey Maine Cat 30 Barry Simmons 1 2 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Pusser's Rum iFLY15 Miami Dade County

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy