2015 St. Croix Yacht Club 23rd International Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Captain Nicks Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker Racing
1.   PUR 396CN Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 41CN Bad Monkey Beneteau 10r Mike Royer 2 3 2 7.0
3.   4041CN Cruzan Confusion J 24 Douglas DeReu 4 2 3 9.0
4.   USV 1492CN El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 3 4 4 11.0
5.   USA 8675309CN Cheeky Monkey Beneteau Oceanis 392 Craig Hassey 5 5 5 15.0
6.   8CN Ambivalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 24.0
7.   IVB14CN PIPEDREAM SIRENA 38 CHRISTOPHER HAYCRAFT 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 24.0
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker
1.   53CN Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 1 1 1 3.0
2.   N/ACN Moriah columbia MKII Shawn Widerski 2 2 2 6.0
 
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   ISV-19CN 19ini R19 Chris Stanton 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   ISV 3CN Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   VI 88CN Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt 3 4 4 3 14.0
4.   VI VI5CN Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Manuel Gutierrez 4 3 3 4 14.0
5.   ???CN no name Rhodes 19 Larry, PAtty, Lawrece FLINN 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
6.   ISV Purple hullCN Rhode Hog Rhodes 19 Victoria Sperber 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
 
 
International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA Spinnaker Racing
1.   USA PUR 396 Dark Star J105 Jonathan Lipuscek 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA IVB14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Christopher Haycraft 2 4 2 2 2 2 14.0
3.   USA 4041 Cruzan Confussion J 24 Douglas DeReu 3 3 4 3 3 3 19.0
4.   USA 41 Bad Monkey Beneteau 1OR Mike Royer 4 2 3 6 5 6 26.0
5.   USA 8 Ambibalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 6 5 5 4 4 5 29.0
6.   USA USV 1492 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomilson 5 6 6 5 6 4 32.0
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Jones 2 1 1 2 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 8675309 Cheekey Monkey Beneteau Oceanis 392 Craig Hassey 1 2 2 1 2 2 10.0
3.   USA N/A Moriah Columbia MKII Shawn Wilderski 3 3 3 3 3 3 18.0
 
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   USA ISV-19 19ini Rhodes 19 Peter Stanton 2 1 1 1 3 2 2 12.0
2.   USA ISV Purple Hull Rhode Hog Rhodes 19 Victoria Sperber 1 4 3 2 1 1 1 13.0
3.   USA VI V15 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Manuel Guetierrez 4 2 2 4 2 3 3 20.0
4.   USA ISV 3 AVA Rhodes 19 Beech Highby 3 3 4 3 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 34.0
5.   USA ??? Puppy Two Rhodes 19 Larry Patty 7/DNS 7/DNF 7/DNS 5 5 4 35.0
6.   USA VI 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt 5 5 5 5 4 4 7/DNF 35.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

USVI Department of Tourism    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022