2007 Stamford Denmark Friendship Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
SDFR Course I Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF N-S 1
1.   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 1 1.0
2.   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 2 2.0
3.   USA 585 Milagro Sabre 28 Joseph A. DiLeo 3 3.0
4.   USA 896 Vignette Custom Sloop Alex Russell 4 4.0
5.   USA 605 Liseleje PSN 30 Carsten Jacobs 9/DNC 9.0
6.   USA 20464 Constellation Ranger 28 William Osgood 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 22636 Elektra Sloop Charles G. Fischer 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 2885 Sojourn Catalina David Murcott 9/DNC 9.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 2807 Alpha Dog J 24 Jan Ivarsson(F) 1 1.0
2.   USA 220 Imagine Tarten 3000 Joseph Schmitt 2 2.0
3.   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 3 3.0
4.   USA 67634 Lost In Space Merit 25 Paul Schroeder(F) 4 4.0
5.   USA 15176 Stiletto Wavelength 24 Shawn Mullane 5 5.0
6.   USA 22174 Orion Hunter 33 Bryan Coon 6 6.0
7.   USA 10722 Dauntless Frog Chance 30/30 Charles O'Connor 7 7.0
8.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 8 8.0
9.   USA 89 Veronica Islander B30 Ed Tella 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF N-S 3
1.   USA 42060 Puff Nonsuch Mark Fagelman 1 1.0
2.   USA 221 Orion Tartan 33 Michael Sullivan(F) 2 2.0
3.   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 3 3.0
4.   USA 12362 Soup Bone III Morgan 30/2 Thomas Campbell 4 4.0
5.   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi 5 5.0
6.   USA 31 MaCherie II Beneteau 32.5 Edward Manes(F) 6 6.0
7.   USA 161 Witchcraft Ranger 33 Stephen Petri(F) 7 7.0
8.   USA 31764 Valkyrie Beneteau First 32 Per Sorensen 8 8.0
9.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 9 9.0
10.   USA 32458 Janiferjil Sabre 34 Mk.1 Jane Bergere 10 10.0
11.   USA 330 Helium J 30 Harrison Gill 11 11.0
12.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Don Rotzien 12 12.0
13.   USA 380 Arcadia Beneteau First 375 Quentin Thomas 13 13.0
14.   USA 22 Wind Dancer Tartan 3000 Emilio Gonzalez 16/DNC 16.0
15.   USA 42376 Relish! Pearson 31-2 Lee Weiner 16/DNF 16.0
 
PHRF N-S 4
1.   USA 29098 Red Dog Kalik 40 Mike Brown 1 1.0
2.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman(F) 2 2.0
3.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 3 3.0
4.   KB 2 Tacita leCompte Fastnet 45 Kerry and Christine leClue 4 4.0
5.   USA 33 Huntress C&C 35 Mk III Ebbe Reker 5 5.0
6.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec/Bart Rapaport 6 6.0
7.   USA 949 Ilex II Catalina 42 Mk II Sloop Frank Connolly 7 7.0
8.   USA 43391 Tomfoolery II J 36 Herb Ward 8 8.0
9.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Bill Krasnor 9 9.0
10.   USA 32225 Celebration Custom 40 Sea Scout Ship 6 (Kai Horan)(F) 10 10.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   USA 375 JetStar Tartan Ten Mac McClellan 1 1.0
2.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 2 2.0
3.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 3 3.0
4.   USA 117 Swan S2 9.1 Ed McKeever 4 4.0
5.   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 5 5.0
6.   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 6 6.0
7.   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 Mark III Allen Lovejoy 7 7.0
8.   USA 130 Soul Rebel J 80 Richard Rubel 8 8.0
9.   USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 12/DNF 12.0
10.   USA 41302 Borderline C and C 35 MK3 Stephen Bishop 12/DNC 12.0
11.   USA 73042 Loki III S2 9.1 Richard Correll 12/DNF 12.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Multihull
1.   USA 74 PL3 C-Class Cat Kevin Simmons 1 1.0
2.   USA 7 Nell Hobie 21 John Byrne 2 2.0
3.   USA 111 Precious Cargo III Catamaran Scott Spinoso(F) 3 3.0
 
 
SDFR Course II Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 44007 Brown-eyed Girl J 44 Scott Dinhofer 1 1.0
2.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 54321 Cabady Taylor 42 Randall/Matt Baldwin 3 3.0
4.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 4 4.0
5.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman H. Schulman. M.D. 5 5.0
6.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Ronald Weiss 6 6.0
7.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 OD Midn. Evan Denholm(F) 7 7.0
 
IRC Zero
1.   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 1 1.0
2.   USA 4220 Amelia NYYC 42 Alexander Jackson(F) 2 2.0
3.   USA 142 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass(F) 3 3.0
4.   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 OD Brian Giorgio(F) 4 4.0
5.   USA 40036 Diana Farr 40 OD Midn. Candice Vermillion(F) 5 5.0
 
IRC Super Zero
1.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp ILC 40C Stephen & Heidi Benjamin 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Blue Yankee Reichel Pugh 66 Robert Towse 2 2.0
3.   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 3 3.0
4.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 4 4.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 Rob Phelps(F) 1 1.0
2.   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Joyce Oberdorf 2 2.0
3.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 3 3.0
4.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 4 4.0
5.   USA 359 Exhilaration X-Yacht Wendy Walasek(F) 5 5.0
6.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connell 6 6.0
7.   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 7 7.0
8.   USA 32114 Maverick Olson 30 Keith Rehder 8 8.0
9.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan 43 Hiroshi Nakajima 12/DNF 12.0
10.   USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie X-332 Irene Wolfson 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 259 Phoenix X-332 Stephen Longo 12/Protest 12.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Schmidt 1 1.0
2.   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling 2 2.0
3.   USA 83033 Vex J 33 Doug Vaughn 3 3.0
4.   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 4 4.0
5.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 5 5.0
6.   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 6 6.0
7.   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill & Jackie Baxter 7 7.0
8.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 8 8.0
 
PHRF 8
1.   USA 47 Bye Bye Blues J 120 Bob & Kathy Monro 1 1.0
2.   USA 52209 Rogue J 109 Edward Dole 2 2.0
3.   USA 51233 Braveheart J 120 Rob Campbell 3 3.0
4.   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht Richard Nugent 4 4.0
5.   USA 52750 Wingweaver J 109 Cecil Hemingway 5 5.0
6.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 6 6.0
7.   USA 114 Cathexis X-382 Rocco Zaninelli 7 7.0
8.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Richard Nicholls 8 8.0
9.   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 John Keenan(F) 9 9.0
10.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 10 10.0
11.   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie Mack 11 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019