2015 Mudhead Benefit Cup for the Center for Hospice Care
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
MBC-NonSpin Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class Nine
1. 3529   2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Peter Ross 1 1.0
2.   USA 50195 Mast Transit 2 J 27 David Kelly 2 2.0
3.   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor McCrea 3 3.0
4.   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 4 4.0
5.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 5 5.0
6.   USA 277 Breakin Wind Cal 27-1 Daniel Andrews 6 6.0
7.   USA 60629 Watercolor Cape Dory Intrepid 9M Graham Coates 9/DNF 9.0
8.   43851 Free Spirit Beneteau 38s5 Jim Francis 9/DNC 9.0
 
 
MBC-Spin Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 2 2 4.0
3.   US 73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 261 Nunnehi J 109 Mark Dixon 5 4 9.0
6.   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 6 6 12.0
 
Class Two
1.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 40252 Sir Prize sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 5 2 7.0
3.   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 2 7 9.0
6.   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 6 5 11.0
7.   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 7 6 13.0
 
Class Three
1.   53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 5 3 8.0
4.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit C&C 33 David Strang 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 25338 Goombay Smash J 27 Stu Craig 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 4 7 11.0
7.   USA 22 Rumor Soverel 27 Matt Rennie 8 6 14.0
8.   USA 23771 Moonshine Pearson 40 Nate Atwater Jr 7 8 15.0
 
Class Four
1.   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Woody & Ann Bergendahl 1 5 6.0
4.   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 93 Blue Moon Esse 850 David Greenhouse 6 3 9.0
6.   USA 2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar 5 6 11.0
7.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 7 7 14.0
 
Class Five
1.   155 RAGTIME J70 John Johnstone 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 592 Freedom J70 Will Lennon 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 159 Torqeedo J70 Brandon Flack & Family 1 5 6.0
4.   314 Honey p J70 Clem Wood 4 3 7.0
5.   USA 341 Glide J70 Bradford Gibbs 5 4 9.0
6.   USA 234 Sleighride J70 Richard Miller 6 6 12.0
 
Class Six
1.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 1 3 4.0
2.   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 4 1 5.0
3.   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jeff Pritchard 2 4 6.0
5.   USA 2613 Orange CRUSH J/24 Nick Woviotis 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 613 Mizuchi J/24 Matt Lettrich 6 6 12.0
 
Class Seven
1.   USA 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 1 1 2.0
2.   210 Skean Dhu Shields Ethan Tower 4 2 6.0
3.   USA 114 Sophie Shields Thomas Halsey 3 4 7.0
4.   non 7 Rip Shields Daniel Van Winkle 2 6 8.0
5.   79 Rebel Shields Christopher Wick 5 3 8.0
6.   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 6 5 11.0
7.   789 Okaasan Ensign Dana Fowler 8/DNS 8/DNC 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020