2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Total
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 3 1 14.0
2.   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 3 2 1 3 3 3 3 1 2 21.0
3.   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 2 3 2 1 7/RET 2 2 4 5 28.0
4.   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 5 5 4 5 2 4 5 2 3 35.0
5.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 4 4 7/DSQ 4 4 5 4 5 4 41.0
6.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 6 6 5 6 5 6 6 6 6 52.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 4 3 5 4 6 1 1 1 4 29.0
2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 3 1 3 5 4 4 2 3 5.5 30.5
3.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 6 2 7 7 1 2 4 2 1 32.0
4.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1 4 4 8 2 3 5 4 5.5 36.5
5.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 2 6.5 2 2 5 5 7 7 7 43.5
6.   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 5 8 6 3 3 6 6 10 2 49.0
7.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 9 6.5 8 9 7 7 3 5 3 57.5
8.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 7 5 1 1 9 10 10 8 11/DNF 62.0
9.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 10 10 10 6 10 8 8 6 9 77.0
10.   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 8 9 9 10 8 9 9 9 8 79.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 2 15.0
2.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 2 2 3 1 2 3 5 6 1 25.0
3.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 4 3 2 6 3 1 4 1 3 27.0
4.   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 3 4 4 8 4 5 1 3 6 38.0
5.   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 5 6 8 2 5 4 3 4 4 41.0
6.   USA 37 Brigadoon J 111 Michael Williamson 6 5 5 5 6 6 6 5 5 49.0
7.   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One-Design Walt Thirion 7 7 6 4 8 7 7 8 7 61.0
8.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 8 9 7 9 7 8 8 9 8 73.0
9.   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One-Design Clayton Deutsch 9 8 9 7 11/DNF 9 9 7 9 78.0
10.   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One-Design Dominick Cannavo MD 10 10 10 10 9 10 10 10 10 89.0
 
 
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1.   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 2 1 4 2 1 3 4 1 2 1 31.0
2.   USA 2 Aston Harald M32 Malcolm Gefter 4 2 1 1 3 3 2 4 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 3 35.0
3.   USA 4 Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley 2 4 2 3 2 4 3 1 3 3 4 4 2 1 3 3 2 46.0
4.   0 Ultimate Pressure M32 Adrian Ionescu 3 3 4 4 4 2 4 3 4 2 3 3 4 3 4 4 4 58.0
 
 
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan 2 2 1 2 3 5 1 1 4 21.0
2.   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe 3 3 4 5 1 2 3 2 7 30.0
3.   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland 1 10 3 3 4 6 2 5 1 35.0
4.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver 6 6 5 1 5 9 6 4 6 48.0
5.   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele 4 9 2 8 2 3 8 6 8 50.0
6.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis 8 5 6 9 7 4 4 7 2 52.0
7.   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon 7 1 9 6 8 1 9 10 3 54.0
8.   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson 10 7 7 4 9 10 7 3 5 62.0
9.   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane 5 8 8 7 6 7 10 9 11/DNF 71.0
10.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann 9 4 10 10 10 8 5 8 11/RET 75.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020