2015 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
A. Antigua Sailing Week - 1:Multihull Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Multihull Racing
1.   USA 4001 Timbalero III Gunboat G4 Eduardo Perez 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 5503 Toccata Gunboat 55 Chris and Carolyn Groobey 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 5/DNS [5] 13.0
3.   Fat Cat Custom Catamaran John Winter 3 3 3 4 3 4 5/RET 2 [5] 22.0
4.   GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler of London Dragonfly 28 S Anthony McVeigh 4 4 4 2 4 3 3 3 [4] 23.0
 
 
A. Antigua Sailing Week - 2. Multihull Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Multihull Bareboat
1. 173   Frigidaire / Arguin Robertson & Caine 384 Lindsay Irwin 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 [2] 9.0
2. 211   Cat / Yasawa 2 Robertson & Caine James Mastro 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 11.0
3. 99   Certifiable Sunsail 444 Catamaran David Avayou 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 21.0
 
 
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1 - Racing
1.   BAR 52011 / USA 61300 Barbados Offshore Sailing Syndicate / Conviction TP 52 Peter Lewis 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 7.0
2.   LTU 1000 Ambersail VO 60 Saulius Pajarskas 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 14.0
 
CSA 2 - Racing
1.   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 8.0
2.   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts Ltd 3 3 3 2 3 2 2 4 [4] 18.0
3.   GBR 8654R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck 5 7/DSQ 5 3 2 3 3 3 [7] 24.0
4.   MLT 100 Nomad IV Dolphin 100 Jean-Paul Riviere 2 2 1 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 7/RET 1 [7] 26.0
5.   USA 4 Dharma Farr 95 Dharma Marine ltd 4 5 4 4 4 5 4 6 [6] 30.0
6.   GBR 8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 7/RET 4 6 5 5 4 5 5 [7] 34.0
 
CSA 3 - Racing
1.   ARG 5086 Humildad Zero Soto 53 Daniel Figueirido 1 2 2 4 1 1 1.8/RDG 1 [4] 9.8
2.   GBR 563R Shine Grand Soleil 56 Sir Richard Matthews 3 1 1 1 3 4 3 2 [4] 14.0
3.   GBR 133 N Apollo 7 J 133 Nigel Passmore 2 3 3 2 2 3 2 3 [3] 17.0
4.   USA 60593 Pretty Vegas Salona 44 Alex Sastre 4 4 4 3 4 2 1 4 [4] 22.0
5.   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 [5] 34.0
6.   GBR 1372R Nisida Gieffe Yachts 51 Carl Wilcock 6 6 6 6 6 6 8/RET 6 [8] 42.0
7. 213   Zahir Class 53 Marco Casadei 8/RET 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 56.0
 
CSA 4 - Racing
1.   GBR 9419T TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 [3] 8.0
2. 143   SX 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 1 2 2 4 1 2 2 3 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 5 3 3 2 2 6 3 2 [6] 20.0
4.   ANT 42 Team Sojana / Flying Tiger Flying Tiger 10m Sir Peter Harrison 4 5 9/RET 3 9/OCS 3.5 6 4 [9] 34.5
5.   NM 1993 Wild Devil Custom Turbo Kiwi 35 Ben Jelic 3 4 9/RET 5 9/RET 3.5 5 5 [9] 34.5
6.     1720 YKNOT / Digicel Spirit Cork 1720 Michael Wilson 9/RET 6 4 7 5 5 4 6 [9] 37.0
7.   GBR 907R Palpatine Stimson IRC 42 Richard Thisby 9/DSQ 7 6 8 6 7 7 7 [9] 48.0
8.   GB 118 Sleeper J 70 Shawn Malone 9/RET 8 5 6 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 50.0
 
CSA 5 - Racing
1.   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 ross applebey 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 7.0
2.   GBR 4778R / GBR 17R Global Yacht Racing / EH01 Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 3 2 3 6 3 4 2 2 [6] 19.0
3.   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Performance Yacht Charter - Christian Reynolds 2 3 2 3 5 8 3 3 [8] 21.0
4.   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 5 4 4 2 2 2 4 4 [5] 22.0
5.   GBR 6840R Villa Sugar Mill / Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Lucy Jones - Performance Yacht Charter 4 8 6 4 6 5 6 7 [8] 38.0
6.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Martin Kennedy 7 9 5 5 4 6 7 8 [9] 42.0
7.   GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Tim Scarisbrick 8 5 7 8 7 3 5 9 [9] 43.0
8.   NED 8542 Beluga Contest 42 Richard Klabbers 6 6 8 7 9 7 9 10 [10] 52.0
9.   4420C Xanadu X442 Andrew Knowles 9 7 10 10 8 10 8 5 [10] 57.0
10.   GER 6160 Doppelbock Dufour 45 Friedrich Boehnert 10 12/OCS 9 9 10 9 10 6 [12] 63.0
11.   GER 5822 SHAKA Swan 46 Alfred Paulsen 11 10 11 11 11 11 11 12/DNF [12] 76.0
 
 
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Bareboat 1
1. 33   Painkiller Racing / La Bete Moorings 50.5 Alice Martin 1 2 1 2 3 3 3 2 [3] 14.0
2. 73     Lynch Mob/Triton Moorings 50.5 Eric Lynch 3 5 2 1 1 6 2 7 [7] 20.0
3. 210     Lady Suzanne 53S4K Paul Grundmeijer 10/OCS 7 7 3 4 2 1 1 [10] 25.0
4. 125   Rioja Jenneau 50 David Abromowitz 4 4 6 5 2 4 4 3 [6] 26.0
5. 3   Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Michaelangelo Valluet 5 3 3 6 5 1 6 4 [6] 27.0
6. 63     Monet 1 Harmony 52 Rupert Jessett 2 1 4 4 6 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 37.0
7. 224     Aeolus 53S4K Michael White 6 6 5 8 7 5 5 5 [8] 39.0
8. 70     Salsa 50S4A Nick Rose 7 8 8 7 8 7 7 6 [8] 50.0
9. 19   AUT Selene Oceanis 54 Christian Zimmer 8 9 9 9 9 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 64.0
 
CSA - Bareboat 2 - Sun Odyssey 44i
1. 67   KH+P Tintamarre Sun Odyssey 44i Christoph Nielsen 2 1 1 1 1 3 1 15/DNS [15] 10.0
2. 205   KH+P Balaou Sun Odyssey 44i Colman Garvey 1 4 2 15/DSQ 3 2 2 4 [15] 18.0
3. 195   Mariela Sailing Team / Sapphire Dancer Sun Odyssey 44i Mario Bacchelli 5 3 3 2 2 6 3 1 [6] 19.0
4. 105   KH+P Pinel Sun Odyssey 44i Alexander Pfeiffer 4 7 4 4 6 1 5 3 [7] 27.0
5. 44     Kraken Beers With Dirty Oars/Just de Ting Sun Odyssey 44i Russel Bertrand 15/RET 2 6 3 4 5 7 6 [15] 33.0
6. 34   KH+P Luxor Sun Odyssey 44i Jurgen Waschek 8 13 5 8 5 4 4 2 [13] 36.0
7. 202     Marissa Too Sun Odyssey 44i Bjoern Hedlund 13 8 7 6 7 8 6 5 [13] 47.0
8. 218   KH+P Tartane Sun Odyssey 44i Carsten Jacob 6 6 8 11 11 10 8 8 [11] 57.0
9. 209   KH+P Bageal Sun Odyssey 44i Beate Mohn 3 9 9 9 9 11 12 15/DSQ [15] 62.0
10. 212   Svyturys Challenger / Warvor Sun Odyssey 44i Domas Vysniauskas 9 10 11 5 10 13 13 9 [13] 67.0
11. 214   KH+P Asterie Sun Odyssey 44i Melanie Rensing 12 11 14 13 15/DNS 7 9 7 [15] 73.0
12. 225   Malanga Sun Odyssey 44i Martin Poulsen 7 14 10 12 13 9 11 11 [14] 73.0
13. 28   KH+P Isobard Sun Odyssey 44i Nicole Lameter 11 12 13 10 8 12 10 10 [13] 73.0
14. 98     Sistership / L'Equateur Sun Odyssey 44i Pat Nolan 10 5 12 7 12 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 76.0
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1. 37   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Martin Sager 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 7.0
2. 215     Jamais 203 41S3K Fabio Muzio - AVP 3 2 2 2 2 8 6 2 [8] 19.0
3. 26   Clarabella Dufour 385 Stefan Fahrlander 2 4 4 4 3 12/DSQ 2 7 [12] 26.0
4. 97   KH+P Let Me Go Dufour 455 Herbert Muenzel 7 7 7 10 4 3 3 4 [10] 35.0
5. 208     Mint Julep / Ti Mignon Sun Odyssey 409 David Cule 6 6 6 5 7 2 7 6 [7] 38.0
6. 31   The Rat Pa6k / Hawking Dufour 425 Thomas Priebus 5 9 3 7 6 5 4 9 [9] 39.0
7. 204     Summerwind 41S3K David Barlow 4 5 5 8 10 4 9 5 [10] 40.0
8. 220     Blue Voyage Sun Odyssey 409 M. Klee 8 10 8 6 5 9 5 3 [10] 44.0
9. 221   Baird Dufour 405 Dr. Markus Mischo 9 3 9 3 8 7 8 10 [10] 47.0
10. 207     Schrodinger Dufour 405 Rank Alexander 11 8 10 9 9 6 10 8 [11] 60.0
11. 206   Chianti/Fun Over Speed Oceanis 41 Rob Simon 10 11 11 11 11 10 11 12/DNS [12] 75.0
 
 
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA 6 - Racing
1.   GBR 9885T Profile Logic Beneteau 40.7 Sailing Logic 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 [3] 7.0
2.   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau 40.7 patrick holloran 5 2 3 2 4 1 2 5 [5] 19.0
3.   SBH 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 6 5 2 3 2 2 4 4 [6] 22.0
4.   GBR 4707R / ANT 4071 Ortac Beneteau 40.7 George Oldroyd 3 3 11/DSQ 4 3 4 3 2 [11] 22.0
5.   GBR 681 Ossenfeffer J 39 Robbie Ferron 2 6 4 6 5 5 5 3 [6] 30.0
6.   GBR 1449R Nyaminyami 2 Swan44 Mk 2 Francis Williams 7 4 11/OCS 5 6 6 7 6 [11] 41.0
7.   GBR 9051T The Sirens/Spirit of Athena Beneteau 40.7 Susan Glenny 8 7 7 7 7 7 6 7 [8] 48.0
8.   GBR 9685T Spirit of Neptune Dehler 39 James Richman 4 8 5 8 8 9 8 11/DNS [11] 50.0
9. 13   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 10 9 6 9 9 8 9 8 [10] 58.0
10.   GBR 9684T Spirit of Nereus Dehler 39 Peter Antony 9 11/RET 11/DNS 10 10 10 10 9 [11] 69.0
 
CSA 7 - Racing
1.   ITA 16701 At Last . . . Jeanneau 53 Roberto Carassa 1 1 1 1 1 6/RET 6/DNS 1 [6] 12.0
2. 178   SUI 2015 Boingo alive Grand Soleil 50 Kurt Iseli 4 4 2 3 2 2 1 2 [4] 16.0
3.   GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS Rodney Dodd 3 3 3 2 4 1 3 3 [4] 18.0
4.   GBR 5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 2 2 4 4 3 3 2 6/DNS [6] 20.0
5.   SUI 15532 Wei-Mer Hanse 470e Markus Blaesi 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 [5] 32.0
 
CSA 8 - Racing
1.   2737 Sleeper / U go CS40 Jonty Layfield 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 7.0
2.   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 4 2 3 4 5 2 2 2 [5] 19.0
3.   ANT 150 Hightide Dehler Optima 101 Stephen Carson 2 3 5 3 3 3 5 5 [5] 24.0
4.     GBR 7712R Zarafa HOD 35 Peter Scholfield 7 5 2 2 2 7 3 3.5 [7] 24.5
5.   ANT 227 Blue Peter J 30 Tanner Jones 6 4 4 6 4 4 4 3.5 [6] 29.5
6.   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma38 Peter Hopps 8 6 8 5 7 5 6 6 [8] 43.0
7.   ANT 2939 Oh-Go Serendipity 43 Sir Hugh Bailey 5 8 6 7 8 6 7 7 [8] 46.0
8.   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 3 7 7 9 6 8 8 8 [9] 47.0
9. 65   Triskell / Kalalou Dufour 45 Jean Michel Marziou 10 10 10 8 9 9 9 9 [10] 64.0
10.   435 Alizé Beneteau First 435 Bill Haynie 9 9 9 10 10 10 10 11 [11] 67.0
11. 96   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jon Constantine 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 10 [11] 76.0
12.   USA 172 Osprey Pacific Seacraft Crealock Joseph Fema 12 13/RET 13/DNS 12 13/DNS 13/RET 12 13/RET [13] 88.0
 
 
C. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
Unclassified
1.   NED Balearia Botin & Carkeek TP52 Joan Navarro   0.0
2.   AUT 2002 Cuba Libre VO 60 Miramar Sailing   0.0
3.   NOR 00 Enigma VII X-Yacht Per Arne Nilsen   0.0
4.   USA 51382 Skye Swan 53 Willem van Liebergen   0.0
5.   USA Ventarron Salona 44 Romulo Moncada   0.0
6.   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Matt Dana   0.0
7.   ITA 16644 Arietta 4.2 XP 44 Joe Borghetti   0.0
8.   ITA 84 Calaluna Class 40 Sergio Frattaruolo   0.0
9.   USA 10101 Andiamo Sweden 50 Willie Chandler   0.0
10.   FRA 97126 Visiooptik Beneteau First 40.7 Claude Roth   0.0
11.   9 Fildou F 40 Stephane Cattoni   0.0
12.   USA 2 Pata Gao Atlantic Keegan Harper   0.0
13.   USA 1251876 Mad Romance Privilege 495 Jeffrey Hurwitz   0.0
14.   GBR 9362T Aelfgifu Beneteau Oceanis 473 Dean Pettipher 14/DNS   14.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/May/2019 @ 02:38 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Caccia alla Volpe (I 8075) vs Palpatine (GBR 907R) Alleged broken rule 18.2(a) Closed Palpatine DSQ
2. 1 At Last . . . (ITA 16701) vs Kraken Beers With Dirty Oars/Just de Ting ( ) Alleged broken rules 10 and 14 Closed 44 Rtd no further penalty
3. 1 Pretty Vegas (USA 60593) vs Apollo 7 (GBR 133 N) Rating query Closed Apollo's Rating and Results adjusted
4. 2 Team Sojana / Flying Tiger (ANT 42) vs Spirit of Juno (GBR 8654R) Alleged Rule 10 Broken Closed Spirit of Juno DSQ
5. 2 Alizé ( 435) vs Request for Redress Closed Measurer contacted, no further action indicated
6. 2 The Sirens/Spirit of Athena (GBR 9051T) vs Request for Redress Closed Request for Redress Denied
7. 3 Pocket Rocket (SBH 7777) vs Ortac (GBR 4707R / ANT 4071) Closed Ortac DSQ
8. 3 The Sirens/Spirit of Athena (GBR 9051T) vs Redress - Race Committee Request for Redress Closed Redress Granted
9. Race Committee vs Timbalero III (USA 4001) Closed Denied
10. 4 Rioja ( ) vs Lady Suzanne ( ) Alleged broken rule 11 Closed Invalid - Dismissed
11. 4 Marissa Too ( ) vs KH+P Balaou ( ) Port & Starboard Closed KH+P Balaou DSQ
12. 4 Race Committee vs Timbalero III (USA 4001) Closed Withdrawn
13. 4 Lady Suzanne ( ) vs Rioja ( ) Closed Invalid - Dismissed
14. 5 Biwi Magic (ANT 6) vs Redress - Race Committee Closed Request Denied
15. 4 The Sirens/Spirit of Athena (GBR 9051T) vs Nyaminyami 2 (GBR 1449R) Closed Protest Invalid
16. 5 Sam of Hamble (GBR 8396) vs Redress - Race Committee Closed Denied
17. 5 The Sirens/Spirit of Athena (GBR 9051T) vs Nyaminyami 2 (GBR 1449R) Closed Nyaminyami 2 performed 1 turn as per SI - no further penalty
18. Pretty Vegas (USA 60593) vs Apollo 7 (GBR 133 N) See Protest 3 - Measurement Closed See Protest 3
19. 6 Jamais 203 ( ) vs Clarabella ( ) Alleged rule 10 broken Closed Clarabella 26 DSQ
20. 7 Northern Child (GBR 5951T) vs SHAKA (GER 5822) Closed Withdrawn
21. 7 Humildad Zero (ARG 5086) vs Apollo 7 (GBR 133 N)
Pretty Vegas (USA 60593)
Nisida (GBR 1372R)
Shine (GBR 563R)
Closed Withdrawn
22. 7 Humildad Zero (ARG 5086) vs Redress - Race Committee Closed Humildad given average points, no othere score to be affected
23. Pretty Vegas (USA 60593) vs Apollo 7 (GBR 133 N) Rating Closed All sails confirm to Boat's Certificate. No cause to change rating, per Regatta Measurer in presence of protest and Measurer
24. 8 Kraken Beers With Dirty Oars/Just de Ting ( ) vs KH+P Bageal ( ) Alleged Rule 18.2(b) broken Closed KH+P Bageal DSQ
25. 8 Xeres ( ) vs Rioja ( ) Closed No Rule broken - Protest Dismissed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019