2015 69th Annual Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Circle A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A1 - Spin
1.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 1 1 4 6.0
2.   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 4 3 2 9.0
3.   USA 39520 Bluemoon Farr 395 Luke Puk 7 2 1 10.0
4.   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 2 4 7 13.0
5.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 8 6 3 17.0
6.   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 6 7 5 18.0
7.   53294 Mojo J 29 Sandra Gray 3 8 9 20.0
8.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 9 5 6 20.0
9.   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 5 9 6 20.0
10.   usa 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John Esposito 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
 
PHRF A2 - Spin
1.   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 2 3 2 7.0
3.   USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch 4 2 4 10.0
4.   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen 3 4 3 10.0
5.   USA 803 Cannonball J 80 Timothy Mahoney 6 5 5 16.0
6.   USA 526 Belle Faster II J 30 Michael Lusty 5 6 6 17.0
7.   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 7 8 8 23.0
8.   USA 30909 Firefly Pearson Flyer Alan Uminski 8 7 9 24.0
9.   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach 10 10 7 27.0
10.   Buzz Lightyear Evelyn 26 Chester Ensign 9 9 10 28.0
11.   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 36.0
 
PHRF B - Non-Spin
1.   USA 72 Bossa Nova Tartan 31 Carlos Mojica 1.5 2 1 4.5
2.   USA 543 Passion C&C 29 Robert Bohnenberger 1.5 1 2 4.5
3.   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 3 3 3 9.0
4.   1 Great Beds Colgate 26 Chris Fischer 4 4 5/TLE 13.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 2 2 1 5.0
2.   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer 1 1 4 6.0
3.   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac 4 3 2 9.0
4.   USA 171 bIGAMY J 105 dennis meichel 3 5 3 11.0
5.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 5 4 5 14.0
6.   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow 8 6 6 20.0
7.   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston 6 7 7 20.0
8.   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll 7 8 9 24.0
9.   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk 9 9 8 26.0
 
J/109
1.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 2 3 2 7.0
2.   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson 4 1 4 9.0
3.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 8 1 10.0
4.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley 3 2 8 13.0
5.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer 5 4 5 14.0
6.   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay 7 5 3 15.0
7.   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell 6 6 6 18.0
8.   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 8 7 9 24.0
9.   USA 60579 Natural Mystic J 109 John Lawler 9 9 7 25.0
 
 
Mayor's Cup Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - 1 Day Cruiser Race
1.   USA 40122 dancing bear jack buzzi 1 1.0
2.   USA 686 Irish Ayes C&C 29-2 SD Paul Kelly 2 2.0
3.   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau 32s5 Stewart Wickstein 3 3.0
4.   USA 320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 4 4.0
5.   23877 Mien Dirn Pearson 10M Horst Dethlefsen 5 5.0
6.   USA 29 Oasis Mirage 29 Daniel Petrozelli 6 6.0
7.   USA 35 ten years after j35 donna paganos 7 7.0
8.   USA none Witch Of The Wave Corbin 39 Vincent Salese 15/DNF 15.0
9.   USA 002 Navstar Southern Cross 39 Edwin Mustra 15/DNF 15.0
10.   USA 5911 Sea Drive Catalina 30 TR Robert Wardlow 15/DNF 15.0
11.   CD32 Manitou Cape Dory 32 Joachim Karger 15/DNF 15.0
12.   USA 6499 Justa Splash Catalina 27 Tall Rig, wing, inboard Andrew Pitman 15/DNF 15.0
13.   USA 51490 AGAPE Oceanis 300 Gregory Gaydos 15/DNF 15.0
14.   USA 8 Freedom Freedom 40/40 allan jacobs 15/DNF 15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gosling's Rum UK Sailmakes RYC 150

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020