58th Annual Round the Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Round the Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Ensign - Echo 10:05
1.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 1 1.0
2.   USA 385 Bonanza Ensign George Bates 2 2.0
3.   458 Nightwind Ensign Ward Woodruff 3 3.0
4.   USA 363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 4 4.0
5.   USA 724 Hibernia Ensign Richard Foye 5 5.0
6.   USA 1066 Friendship Ensign Roy Adamson 6 6.0
7.   USA 1623 Sans Sonci Ensign Ted Parker 7 7.0
8.   USA 11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 9/DNC 9.0
 
WH 15 - Whiskey 10:10
1.   USA 10 bahama gal WH 15 bruce avery 1 1.0
2.   USA 15 Hi Toots WH-15 Scott Schneider 2 2.0
3.   USA 1 Windward WH-15 Peter Evans 3 3.0
4.   USA 12 Summersalt WH-15 Stephen Schwartz 4 4.0
5.   2 Hussy WH 15 Richard Holliday 5 5.0
6.   USA 4 Blue Bell WH-15 Mark Schneider 6 6.0
7.   USA 22 Goose WH-15 Robert B. Audette 8/RAF 8.0
 
IOD - IOD 10:15
1.   USA 17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 1 1.0
2.   USA 7 GOLF IOD Bill Reed 2 2.0
3.   USA 23 Duchess IOD stewart cutler 3 3.0
4.   USA 5 Zallee IOD Isabelle Farrar 4 4.0
5.   USA 35 Sirius IOD Brad Burnham 5 5.0
6.   USA 14 jester IOD simeon wooten 6 6.0
7.   USA 12 Creole IOD Carter Rose 7 7.0
8.   USA 13 Allegra IOD Christopher Calahan 8 8.0
9.   USA 50 Norwegian Wood IOD John Burnham 11/DNC 11.0
10.   USA 30 Kahoutec IOD Kevin Farrar 11/DNC 11.0
 
J/70 - Juliet 10:30
1.   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack & Family 1 1.0
2.   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 2 2.0
3.   USA 155 Ragtime J 70 John Johnstone 3 3.0
4.   USA 341 Glide J 70 Tripp Cashel 4 4.0
5.   USA 234 Sleighride J 70 Richard Miller 5 5.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - NS Uniform 10:20
1.   USA 42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 1 1.0
2.   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Peter C. Ross 2 2.0
3.   USA 50195 Mast Transit 2 J 27 David Kelly 3 3.0
4.   USA 51880 Northstar X 412 Clarke Murphy 4 4.0
5.   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 5 5.0
6.   USA 73048 Sagacious Express 34 Manfred Noack 6 6.0
7.   20224 B'bop Morgan 24 Bruce Beggs 7 7.0
8.   USA 277 Breakin Wind Cal 27-1 Daniel Andrews 8 8.0
9.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 9 9.0
10.   USA 52604 Windsong Islander 28 Edward Coss 10 10.0
11.   USA 127 Persistence Pearson 36-2 Rick LeGeyt 11 11.0
12.   USA 42446 Seabee CAL 28 Nick Woviotis 12 12.0
 
PHRF - S Foxtrot 10:25
1.   USA USA 37 Jolly Mon SLOOP George Loveday & Sarah Porter 1 1.0
2.   USA 3 Ursa Minor Evelyn 25 Lee Reichart 2 2.0
3.   USA 5260 J Crew J 24 Oliver Parsons 3 3.0
4.   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 4 4.0
5.   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jack Scaduto 5 5.0
6.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 6 6.0
7.   USA 2704 Clockwork J 24 Michael Zeller 7 7.0
8.   USA 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 8 8.0
 
PHRF - S Tango 10:35
1.   USA 53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl & Val Fast 1 1.0
2.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Bill Loweth & David Strang 2 2.0
3.   USA 33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 3 3.0
4.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 4 4.0
5.   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 5 5.0
6.   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 6 6.0
7.   USA 23771 Moonshine Pearson 40 Nate Atwater Jr 7 7.0
8.   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38 DP CB James P. (Phil) Scalise 8 8.0
9.   USA 44 Corona S2 9.1 Brad Washburn 9 9.0
10.   USA 32290 Irukandji Beneteau First 32 Robert Goodwin 10 10.0
 
PHRF-S Hotel 10:40
1.   USA 115 Leda melges 24 Chris Field 1 1.0
2.   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 2 2.0
3.   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 3 3.0
4.   USA USA 58 PFLASH J105 Tim Desmond 4 4.0
5.   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 5 5.0
6.   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 6 6.0
7.   USA USA2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar 7 7.0
8.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Mathew Jadamec 8 8.0
 
PHRF-S Golf 10:45
1.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 1 1.0
2.   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 2 2.0
3.   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 3 3.0
4.   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss44 Thomas Doyle 4 4.0
5.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 Matthew Strand 5 5.0
6.   USA 43564 Gremlin Tripp Bruce Cathcart 6 6.0
7.   USA 67 Empress Hunter 45 William McCance 7 7.0
 
PHRF-S Romeo 10:50
1. 123   USA 123 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill Canning 1 1.0
2.   USA 87620 SECRET NM 42 Bruce Kuryla 2 2.0
3.   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 3 3.0
4.   USA USA68 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 4 4.0
5.   USA 28990 Spectre Tripp 40 Brian Prinz 5 5.0
6.   USA 824 Arara X-412 David Nardella 6 6.0
7.   USA 52762 Ringle Finngulf 46 Robert Rodgers 7 7.0
8.   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 8 8.0
9.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 9 9.0
 
 

58th Annual Round the Island Race
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Round the Island Race Racing
One Design Division
WH 15 - Whiskey 10:10 - Classic
1.   USA 15 Hi Toots WH-15 Scott Schneider 2 2.0
2.   USA 12 Summersalt WH-15 Stephen Schwartz 4 4.0
 
 
IOD - IOD 10:15 - Great Grand Master
1.   USA 17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 1 1.0
 
J/70 - Juliet 10:30 - Great Grand Master
1.   USA 155 Ragtime J 70 John Johnstone 3 3.0
 
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - NS Uniform 10:20 - Senior
1.   USA 73048 Sagacious Express 34 Manfred Noack 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF-S Golf 10:45 - Classic
1.   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 2 2.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020