2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 43225 Adleme Victor Cox St. George, GRN Beneteau 432 41.2
2. GRN 2 Apero Jason Fletcher Grenada Yacht Club St. George's, GRN Albin Stratus 36 36
3. 001 Blanquilla Dieter Burkhalter Petite Calivigny Yacht Club (PCYC) St. George's, GRN Swan 53 53
4. USA 00000 Bloody Mary Jerry Stewart Carriacou, GRN Hughes 38 38
5. CAN 93284 Carpathia Hughes Quintal Port Louis St-Colomban, Que, CAN Beneteau 473 47
6. GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan GYC St. George, St Georges, GRN Hobie 33 32
7. 2904 Chao Lay Bluewater-Sailing / Alex Johnstone Grenada YC Mount Moritz, St Georges, GRN Oceanis 461 13.67
8. CRI CKET Cricket Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU Beneteau First 35 10.67m
9. GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Annie O'Sullivan Cowes Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Elan 37 37
10. GRN Dione Rene Froehlich PCYC St. David's, GRN Nautiber Dione 98 32
11. USA Done Talkin Chris Robertson USA Hunter Legend 43
12. USA 52783 Eagles' Wings Hal Slentz-Whalen Annapolis Sailing Assocn New Bern, NC, USA J 125 41
13. TRI 3 Enzyme Paul Solomon TTSA Cascade, Port of Spain, TRI Henderson 35 35
14. GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard Robbie Yearwood Grenada Yacht Club Grand Anse, St. George, GRN J 24 24
15. TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris TTYA Port of Spain, TRI Frers 43 43
16. LCA 2271 Loose Cannon Edgar Roe St. Lucia, WI J 24 24
17. ANT 104 Lost Horizon James Dobbs Antigua Yacht Club English Harbour, ANU J 122 10.55m
18. My Mistress Robert Mills Horizon Yacht Charters True Blue, St. George's, CAN Bavaria 46
19. USA Patronus Christopher Conway Storm Trysail Ho Ho Kus, NJ, USA Beneteau 473 47
20. BAR 10 Rapajam Ralph Lancelot Johnson Barbados Yacht Club St. Michael, BAR Beneteau 53 16.20m
21. AUT OE24 Rasmus Dieter Huppenkothen HSSC Wien, Österreich, AUS Swan 43 43
22. NOR RaVi Harald Horjen Stavanger Stavanger, NOR Oceanis 45 13.9 m
23. 1 Savvy Danny Donelan Grenada Yacht Club St. George's, GRN Petite Martinique Sloop 43ft
24. GBR 9419T Slippery Peter Peake Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Assoc. Port of Spain, Trinidad RP 37
25. GRN 01 Tanga Langa Richard Jerrom GYC + Royal Western Yacht Club Plymouth, UK Beneteau 47.7 48
26. LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor George Bevan St. Lucia Yacht Club Gros- Islet, St. Lucia, St. Lucia X 99 33
27. GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Mike Bingley Petit Calivigny Yacht Club Calivigny, St Georges, GRN Beneteau 38 38
28. BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. Michael, BAR J 105 34
29. GRN X-Strato Mark Solomon GND Modified Laser Stratos 16

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019