2018/2019 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
USA 1225 |
1225 |
Tom Lihan / Luke Lawrence / Eric Lawrence
|
Lauderdale YC |
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
2. |
USA 1394 |
American Baby |
George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson
|
TCYC / NYYC |
Houston, TX, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
3. |
USA 1282 |
Athena |
John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark
|
BBYC/CRYC |
Coconut Grove, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
4. |
CAN 1451 |
Blackadder II |
Andrew Cumming / Will Felder / Brian Kamilar / Nikki Medley
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Toronto, Ont, CAN |
Etchells |
30' CRYC |
5. |
USA 1224 |
Can't Believe Its Not Butter |
Richard Ketchum / Scott Thomas / Roger Junet
|
Portland Yacht Club |
Falmouth, ME, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
6. |
USA 1405 |
Caramba |
Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Washington, DC, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
7. |
GBR 1417 |
China Wight |
Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thubron
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
London, UK, GBR |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
8. |
USA 1305 |
Clean Execution (276) |
Michael Gavin / William Abbott / Peter Coleman
|
Cedar Pt Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
9. |
USA 1262 |
Dark N'Stormy |
Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Clapo
|
New York Y.C./American Y.C. |
New York, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30' USSC |
10. |
USA 1398 |
Firing Line |
Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Glen Burton
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
11. |
USA 1456 |
Freedom |
Craig Mense / Fred Stammer / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
12. |
USA 1455 |
Goombay Smash |
William Douglass / Chris Larson / Noel Drennan
|
NYYC & Annapolis YC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
13. |
USA 1159 |
Great American |
Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunkey / Anthony Marzocca
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
14. |
USA 1465 |
Gumption3 |
Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt
|
NYYC & AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
15. |
USA 1342 |
Hat Trick |
David Pryor / Khari Parrish / Chris Pryor
|
Hampton Yacht Club |
Norfolk, VA, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
16. |
USA 1221 |
Hera |
Hugh Greville / Hugh Grenville / Jason Hill / Bill Colehuwez
|
Boston YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30' USSC |
17. |
GBR 1441 |
Highlife |
Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison
|
RLYC |
Beaulieu, Hants, GBR |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
18. |
USA 1202 |
Jeremiah |
Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Cam Carlin
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Coral Gables, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' CRYC |
19. |
USA 979 |
KGB |
Clay Bischoff / Eric Doyle / Ben Kinney
|
New York Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30' CRYC |
20. |
USA 1415 |
La Tormenta |
Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Nick Ford
|
CCYC/NYYC |
Refugio, TX, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
21. |
USA 1090 |
Leading Edge |
Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Reed Baldridge / Eliot Caple
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
West Palm Beach, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' CRYC |
22. |
USA 1408 |
Lifted |
Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage
|
SFYC/NYYC |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
Etchells |
30' SALM |
23. |
USA 1168 |
Mahalaga |
Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter
|
StFYC/BBYC |
Miami, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
24. |
USA 1327 |
Marge |
Todd Lalumiere / Matt Lalumiere / Stephen Hansel / Olivia O Reilly
|
Portland Yacht Club |
Falmouth, ME, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
25. |
USA 1296 |
MB III |
Jamie Hilton / Randy Borges / Chris Snow / Taylor Borges
|
NYYC |
Tiverton, RI, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
26. |
USA 1307 |
Nemesis |
Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Margaux Bacro-Duverger / Ben Childerley
|
Biscayne Bay YC |
Coconut Grove, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
27. |
USA 1126 |
Ninkasi |
Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Vickie Matthews / Mark Bourta
|
Cyc |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
28. |
USA 962 |
Oatmeal |
Peter Duncan / Ben Lamb / Andrew Palfrey
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
29. |
USA 1177 |
Poona Racing |
John Hele / Dave Howard / John Millen
|
NYYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
30. |
CAN 1010 |
Proudest Monkey |
Andre Reese / Bruce Scott / Andrew McRae / Max Beest
|
NBYC |
Dorchester, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
31. |
USA 1419 |
Rebel |
Scott Kaufman / Austen Anderson / Lucas Calabrese / Diego Stefani
|
NYYC/ SIYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30' USSC |
32. |
USA 1464 |
Skanky Gene |
Jay Cross / Erik Shampain / Cy Thompson / Michael Buckley
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
33. |
USA 928 |
Something Good |
Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Peter Foley
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Southport, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30' USSC |
34. |
GBR 1468 |
Strait Dealer USA |
David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah Peters
|
Royal Yacht Squadron |
Cowes, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
35. |
GBR 1438 |
Swedish Blue |
Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills
|
YCCS |
London, GBR |
Etchells |
30' CRYC |
36. |
USA 1228 |
Terrapin |
Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club |
Miami, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' CRYC |
37. |
USA 1378 |
The Martian |
Marvin Beckmann / Bill Hardesty / Pilar Calabrese / Lior Lavie
|
Houston Yacht Club |
Houston, TX, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
38. |
BER 1467 |
Tiburon |
Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelman / Mark Strube
|
RBYC |
Burlington, Ont, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
39. |
SUI 1425 |
Tquila |
Luis Doreste / David Vera / Finn Hill / Lara Poljsak
|
Société Nautique de Genève |
Kinvara, Galway, IRE |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
40. |
USA 1300 |
USA 1300 |
Ernest Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Dan Boerrer
|
Shelburne |
Burlington, VT, USA |
Etchells |
30' SALM |
41. |
USA 1371 |
USA 1371 |
Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham
|
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club |
Houston, TX, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
42. |
USA 1424 |
USA 1424 |
Barry Parkin / Adrian Oweles / Taylor Walker
|
Biscayne Bay YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
43. |
USA 1145 |
USA Youth Team Blue |
Reed Lorimer / Gordon Gurnell / Rachel Daye / Key Becker
|
USA Youth Team |
USA |
Etchells |
30' USSC |
44. |
USA 1259 |
USA Youth Team Red |
Sean Cornell / Sam Tobio / Frances Schulte / Brooks Daley
|
USA Youth Team |
Saint Petersburg, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' USSC |
45. |
USA 907 |
Volition |
Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Rob Scrivenor
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
46. |
USA 1469 |
Warcanoe |
Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morton Henriksen
|
CYC Seattle |
Seattle, WA, USA |
Etchells |
30' SALM |
|