2017 Annapolis - Newport Race
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Tactician Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 7070 Afterthought Craig Wright FBYC Raleigh, NC, USA J 109 35
2. USA 18443 Akela III Roel Hoekstra Corinnthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA Plymouth Meeting, PA, USA Swan 43 43
3. USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar Pragathi Katta HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 42 42
4. USA 127 AMHAS MacKenzie Davis Mill Valley, CA, USA Class 40 40
5. GER 7007 Black Pearl Stefan Jentzsch RORC London, London, UK Carkeek 47 46.9
6. USA 42937 Carina Will Passano GIYS / CCA Skillman, NJ, USA J 37 37
7. USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47
8. USA 42454 Chasseur Miles Cook New York Yacht Club Atlanta, GA, USA Little Harbor 54
9. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss (Sub-Class 1) Butch Ulmer Storm Trysail Club & Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43
10. USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey Tom Watson HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36
11. USA 61150 Crocodile Scott Ward CBYRA Hollywood, MD, USA Beneteau First 50 49
12. NA24 Gallant Robert LaGuardia NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 44
13. USA 42324 Glory US Coast Guard Academy Will Colomb New London, Connecticut, USA J 44 44
14. USA 53520 Heron Greg Leonard (Sub-Class 1) SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
15. USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39
16. USA 521 Hooligan Theodore Papenthien NASS Annapolis, MD, USA TP52 52
17. USA 93489 Huck's Finn Jeff Leigh Eastport Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Dehler 36 35.9
18. NA22 Integrity Chris Cantillo NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 44
19. USA 60786 JAMBO Mark Coleman Nicholas Dovbniak NYC Cincinnati, OH, USA First 40 41
20. USA 61017 Jeroboam Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40
21. USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37
22. GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 44 44
23. USA 50095 KODIAK Llwyd Ecclestone West Palm Beach, FL, USA R/P 66 66
24. USA 32599 Kristany Glenn Harvey Matt Targarona Glenmar SA Riva, MD, USA Taylor 38 38
25. USA 38007 Kurranulla Stuart Jones Liberty Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38
26. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Vladimir Kulinichenko Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40
27. USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay YC Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42
28. USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Oakcliff Racing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 40
29. USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster bay, NY, USA Columbia 32 Carbon 32
30. USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hylas 56 55
31. USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo Annapolis Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40
32. USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37
33. USA 61041 Parallel Blue Myles Coleman South Kingston, RI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25
34. USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Welf Ludwig Keyport YC / RORC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
35. USA 60059 Ranger Gunnar Hough NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40
36. USA 50836 Razor's Edge Frank Kendall Tim Knowles Pentagon Sailing Club Falls Church, VA, USA Sabre 362 36
37. USA 666 Reindeer tony parker AYC washington, dc, USA Morris 47 47
38. USA 93613 Resolute David Adams Rich Krolak CYCOP Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35
39. USA 93664 Rival Bob Cantwell (Sub-Class 1) Eastport Yacht Club West Chester, PA, USA Xp44 43.6
40. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio (Sub-Class 1) STC/RORC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
41. USA 73 Rosalita Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Avondale, PA, USA J 109 35
42. USA 60057 Sand Dollar Steve Eller Tim Colvin Maryland Yacht Club Brookeville, MD, USA Oceanis 45 45
43. USA 77 Saykadoo Stephen McManus (Sub-Class 1) Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
44. USA 50787 Schematic Robert Fox Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 42 42
45. USA 51334 Shinnecock Jimmy Praley (Sub-Class 1) Annapolis Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
46. USA 52539 Solstice Jim Bordeaux yryc Yorktown, VA, USA J 40 40
47. USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly (Sub-Class 1) Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Xp44 44
48. USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38
49. USA 51110 Triage Timothy Savage Portsmouth Boat Club Chesapeake, VA, USA Tripp 41 41
50. USA 60063 Warrior USMMA Sailing Foundation Southern Yacht Club Metairie, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70
51. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan (Sub-Class 1) Larchmont Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
52. USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born (Sub-Class 1) AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018