2009 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 87569 Adrenaline Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
2. USA 14691 Alliance William Lewis Riverside Riveside, CT, USA C&C 27.8
3. USA 2807 Alpha Dog Jan Ivarsson USA J24
4. USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44' 11
5. USA S34 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34
6. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35'
7. USA 41302 Borderline Bishop / Asch Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, Ct, USA C&C 35 MKIII 35
8. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss IHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40
9. USA 051 Comet Allan P. Levys IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Aleiron 28 Day Sailor 28
10. USA 247 Comet George Crawford Indian Harbor Harrison, NY, USA X 412 42.3
11. USA 39506 Coyote William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald Indian Harbor/Stamford(T-1) Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
12. USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25
13. USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33
14. USA 39515 ELAN Kent Holden IHYC/OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39
15. USA C 32 Elsewhere Stephen Westerberg Riverside, CT, USA Rhodes Chesapeake Sloop 32
16. USA 182 Fandango Christopher Streit USA
17. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connel Old Greenwich Y C Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 OB 30
18. USA 11919 finn ratoon robert coulson riverside, ct, USA allied 30 30 30
19. USA 23998 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40
20. USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer IHYC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 34
21. USA 1206 Frisbee John H. McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Etchells 30'6
22. 217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36
23. USA 25136 GORILLA Siri Kent INDIAN HARBOR YACHT CLUB Greenwich, CT, USA NONSUCH 30 30' 4
24. USA 52594 HAWKEYE Michael Burke Old Greendwich Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33.5
25. USA 32483 Heart's Desire Allen Lovejoy Riverside Y.C. Old Greenwich , CT, USA C&C 35 Mark III 34.6
26. USA 117 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Indian Harbor Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
27. USA 42197 Hurricane John Schinto USA
28. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
29. USA 42008 JEM Michael Baldock Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 43
30. USA 375 JetStar Mac McClellan Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Tartan Ten 33
31. USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
32. USA 308 Lark David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
33. USA 594 magique richard franck ogyc riverside, ct, USA C&C27 mark v 26'6
34. USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich RYC, CT Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.9 ft
35. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
36. USA 75 No Escape Daria Barry RYC Riverside, CT, USA J120 40.6
37. USA Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Q Class 49'-11
38. USA XX Pangea James Sawyert Riverside, CT, USA J-109 35
39. USA 41602 Pressure Drop Carl Gish Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Frers 33 33 ft
40. USA 1430 Project Mayhem Michael Scrivan Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pro-25 25
41. USA 14 Shameless Peter Van Duyne Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 33 33'5'
42. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24
43. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC(T-1) Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
44. USA 41584 Southern Star George McBride Riverside YC USA
45. USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30' 6'
46. USA 20251 Sweet M paul brindak og, ct, USA Sloop 28.25
47. USA 52024 Terrapin Paul Dunay Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA First 40.7 39.3
48. 3362 Traces John Craine OGYC Riverside, CT, USA sloop 32.6
49. USA 42969 Trilogy Doug Carlson IHYC New York, NY, USA J 44 44
50. USA 51732 Viriatus Steve Lukens Riverside Riverside , CT, USA Beneteau 30.5
51. USA 41269 Vitesse Bob Krasnor Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
52. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
53. USA 52722 Wenden Too Herbert Schwartz Riverside Y,C. Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
54. USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman USA
55. USA 98 Xuberant Stephen Edwards Greenwich, CT, USA X-35 35
56. USA 000 Yellowtail philip ruppel riverside, ct, USA O'Day 22

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020