2008 Vineyard Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 41485 Afterglow Bill & Lucy Walker Cedar Point Easton, CT, USA Express 37 37
2. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Storm Trysail(T2)/ Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
3. USA 32688 Alviento Antony Sklarew Stuyvesant YC Croton, NY, USA PSN 10M 33 ft
4. USA 52309 American Girl Herr Professor Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA X-Yachts 37 37
5. USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J109 35.25'
6. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39
7. USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides American / New York New York, NY, USA J/120 Mod 40
8. USA 25 Blue Yankee Bob & Farley Towse New York(T1), Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66 5
9. USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes American YC/STC(T1) New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53'
10. USA 54321 Cabady Matt, Randall Baldwin Saugatuck Harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA Concordia 42 42
11. USA 114 Cathexis Rocco Zaninelli none New York, NY, USA X-382 37.7
12. USA 51169 Crazy Horse Ronald Weiss Westcott Cove Stamford, CT, USA Frers 45 45
13. IVB 51244 Crescendo Martin Jacobson NYYC(T1)/IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 44 MK 2 44
14. USA 66 Donnybrook James P. Muldoon Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Custom SC73 73
15. USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Stonington Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Class 40 40
16. USA 39515 Elan Midn. Mike Dybvik USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Farr 395 39 ft.
17. USA 20621 Emily Edwin Gaynor CCA, Pequot(T1) Southport, CT, USA Custom Aage Nielsen 44 43'9
18. USA 56055 Falcon Bill Jurgensen Avalon Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ, USA Tripp Custom 50 50
19. USA 39537 Fearless Shaun & Patti Ensor Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA Farr 395 39
20. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Y C Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 OB 30
21. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 Mk II 37
22. USA 97060 Galadriel John Santa Pequot YC(T1) Southport, CT, USA Swan 46 46
23. USA 8390 Genuine Risk USMMA Kings Point USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Dubois 90 90
24. USA 406 Gracie Steve & Simon Frank Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Sloop 69'
25. USA 126 Gwenelle Ted Pryor Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA X-382 38
26. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC(T1) Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 43
27. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Storm Trysail(T1) / Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
28. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American(T1) Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
29. USA 50164 Merlin Christopher Smith Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA Swan 40-2 41.5
30. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot(T1) / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
31. USA 52526 Moondance Reverend BUster Crowley Fayerweather YC / STC(T2) Fairfield, CT, USA Swan 44 MKI 44
32. USA 52502 Music Paul Guttmann Huguenot YC Larchmont, NY, USA C&C 110 36.4
33. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45'4
34. USA 77 offBEAT Doug Hannah Jamestown, RI, USA J 109 35
35. USA 4217 Orbit Dod Fraser American Yacht Club(T1) Rye, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
36. USA 221 Orion Michael Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.8
37. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket YC Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5
38. USA 31443 Protea Carl Ericson Nyack Boat Club Jersey City, NJ, USA S2 10.3 33
39. USA 42769 Quest Dennis Powers NYYC and Essex Y C Essex, CT, USA Cambria 40 CB Cutter 41.41
40. USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim New York Yacht Club(T1) New York, NY, USA RP 55 55
41. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
42. USA 63 Second Wind Michael / Ray Sullivan Atlantic Highlands Y C Rumson, NJ, USA Sloop 44
43. USA 40808 Selkie Ian McCurdy Storm Trysail Club(T2) Oyster Bay, NY, USA McC&R 38 38.5'
44. USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
45. USA 52488 SirenSong Tom Carroll Larchmont / NYYC New York, NY, USA J 133 43
46. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40
47. USA 10878 Star Jeffrey Ohstrom City Island YC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 50
48. USA 51694 Tenacity III Peter Gould Stamford Yacht Club(T1) Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 466 46
49. USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt Stroudsburg, PA, USA Sloop 34.5'
50. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
51. USA 51952 Thula Adrian Little Norwalk Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Baltic 39 39
52. USA 52936 Toothface Mike Dreese Constitution YC Boston Newton, MA, USA Akilaria (Class40) 40
53. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail(T1) / AYC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 45
54. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
55. USA 43640 Wired John Kimberly BRYC/FYC Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 40 40
56. USA 51226 Xanadu Richard Nugent Stamford YC(T1) Stamford, CT, USA X-Yacht 41

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021