2021 Race Week Anacortes
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 675 12 Happy Thoughts Dave Brede CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
2. USA 3909 Absolutely Charlie Macaulay CYC - Seattle Snoqualmie, WA, USA Farr 39 ML 39
3. USA 193 Aha! Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 05 Annapurna Iain Christenson Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Farr 36OD 36
5. USA 725 Apex Kent Picknell Portland Yacht Club Vancouver, WA, USA Melges 24 24
6. USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
7. USA 1717 Blue Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht Club Delafield, WI, USA Riptide 41 41
8. USA 491 Celebration Jim Bottles Anacortes Yacht Club Conway, WA, USA J 30 30
9. USA 69360 Chinook JJ Hoag Sail Sand Point/CYC/SYC Federal Way, WA, USA S2 9.1 29
10. USA 397 Cloak and Dagger Chris White OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 70 22.75
11. USA 520 Comfort Monkey Don Linrothe CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
12. USA 475 Corvo 105 Tom Kerr CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
13. USA 497 Distraction Tom Greetham STYC Gig harbor, WA, USA Melges 24 24
14. USA 51 Elusive Jeff Whitney CYC Seattle Bothell, WA, USA C&C 115 38
15. USA 46929 Escape Artist Dana Sibilla OCSA, SYSCO Portland, OR, USA J 105 34.5
16. USA 3 Eye Eye David Cohen LPOYC Newman Lake, WA, USA J 90X 29.5
17. USA 69262 Flicka Eric Johnson Corinthian Yacht Club of Tacoma Federal Way, WA, USA J 35 35
18. USA 525 Fomo Nick Hanauer OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 70 22.75
19. USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup Doug Schenk, Matt Davis, Eric Hopper Portland Yacht Club Portland, OR, USA J 105 34.5
20. USA 2 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC Everett, WA, USA Aerodyne 43 43
21. USA 289 Ghetto Melissa Davies TTPYC Seattle, WA, United States J 30 30
22. USA 88008 Glory John Buchan Seattle Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA TP52 15.85m
23. USA 40622 Grace E Brian White CYCT Puyallup, WA, USA J 35 35
24. USA 60140 Hydra Bryan Agnetta Sloop Tavern Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA King 40 40
25. USA 212 insubordination Lenny Rezabek CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
26. USA 299 Jaded Chris Phoenix CYC Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA J 105 34.5
27. USA 58 JamJam Tom Kelly Portland Yacht Club Portland, OR, USA J 88 29.5
28. USA 1 Jolly Green Ryan Porter CYC, STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
29. USA 385 Jouster Julian Croxall Kirkland Sailing Club/ CYC/ Storm Trysail Kirkland, WA, USA J 80 26
30. USA 440 Kinetic Vincent Townrow Anacortes Anacortes, WA, USA J 105 34
31. USA 17 Kowloon Ken Chin SYYC Seattle, WA, UUSA Olson 911 29'11
32. 49681 Leucothea II Monica Beckman CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Jeanneau Attalia 30.54
33. USA 403 Liftoff Jeffrey Pace CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
34. USA 41 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 111 36.5
35. KC 1 Mad Dash david jackson PRYC Point Roberts, WA, USA Dash 34 34
36. USA 69914 Madame Pele Tom Andrewes / Jonathan Anderson LIYC- CYC Lopez Island, WA, USA Davidson 29 29.75
37. USA 52 Mist Stevan Johnson CYC Seattle, WA, USA TP52 52
38. CAN 89 Moose Unknown John Aitchison CYC / STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
39. USA 26 More Uff Da Benjamin Braden PMYC/STYC/CYCS Seattle, WA, USA Moore 24 24
40. USA 52 mossy Christina Wolfe OIYC Orcas, WA, USA J 70 22.75
41. USA 832 Myst Rod Buck Portland Yacht Club Portland, OR, USA Melges 24 24
42. USA 53 Nefarious Dan Randolph CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
43. USA 26 One Life David Miller STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 99 33
44. USA 59059 Pangaea Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Baltic 39 39
45. USA 482 Panic Chuck Stephens SYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
46. USA 235 Peer Gynt Sara Billey CYC Seattle, STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
47. USA 115 Puff Steve Summers SSC/CYC Mount Vernon, WA, USA J 105 34.5
48. USA 296 Reckless Emre Sezer CYC Kirkland, WA, USA J 80 26
49. USA 031 Recon Kevin Welch AYC Anacortes, WA, USA J 111 36
50. USA 69068 Ricochet Dustin Latham OHYC Oak Harbor, WA, USA SJ 28 28
51. USA 169 Riff Boris Luchterhand OIYC Orcas, WA, USA J 70 22.75
52. USA 35016 Shrek John Hoag SYC/CYC Federal Way, WA, USA 1D35 35
53. US 77 SIGGY Kent Morrow Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Mirage 236 23'6
54. USA 69299 Slick Christine Nelson & Paul Grove CYCT Tacoma, WA, USA J 29 29
55. USA 52005 Smoke Steve Travis CYC Seattle Mercer Island, WA, USA IRC 52 52
56. USA 69532 Sunshine Girl Walt Meagher AYC Anacortes, WA, USA J 35 35
57. USA 36000 Tachyon Nicholas Leede SYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 39CR 39
58. USA 445 Taj Mahal David Schutte CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
59. USA 248 Tantivy Stuart Burnell CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 109 35
60. USA 372 Taz Michael Breivik Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
61. USA 379 Tbd Paul Garner/ Steve McKracken/ Larry Crites CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
62. USA 39528 Time Warp Peter (Rocky Horror) Nelson CYC Seattle/STYC/Hobie Fleet 95 Seattle, WA, USA Farr 395 39.4
63. USA 85 Underdog Lek Dimarucot CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
64. USA 41 UpRoar Morris Lowitz CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
65. USA 60511 Valkyrie Cathy VanAntwerp CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 111 36'6
66. USA 240 Vitesse David Steffen Bellingham Yacht Club/CYC Bellingham Bellingham, WA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
67. USA 83 Wild Rumpus Stephanie Campbell AYC Anacortes, WA, USA Santa Cruz 27 27
68. USA 97969 Windsprint Thomas Raschko CYC Seattle Woodinville, WA, USA Dehler 38C 38' 8

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Ullman Sails 48 North Magazine Fisheries Supply
CSR Marine Prism Graphics Cori Whitaker Homes Windermere Jan's Marine Photography
Sail Northwest Seattle Sailing Club Anacortes Yacht Club

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021