2020 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 2114 3 Amigos Matias Healy OGYC / RYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
2. USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41
3. USA 14691 Alliance William Lewis Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 27 27
4. USA 33571 Arbitrage Brooks Ritchey ... Norwalk, CT, USA Hobie 33 33
5. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
6. USA 4000 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40
7. USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38
8. USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts (Youth CC) Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
9. USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane Stamford Y C Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38
10. USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont / STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 40+ 41
11. USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37
12. USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
13. USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
14. USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
15. USA 33675 Evil Monkey David Schmidt breakwater irregulars Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
16. 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8
17. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
18. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
19. USA 110 FiveEast Frank Sess LHYC Northport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
20. 6160 FloIII James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, Ct, USA C&C 25 25
21. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
22. USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
23. USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40
24. USA 26 Group 5 Vadim Shablinsky NEKA Bayville, NY, USA Figaro 2 34
25. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
26. USA 326 HOONIGAN Wes Pelland NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA J105 34.5
27. USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42'6
28. USA 83 J gro douglas grover city island Brooklyn, NY, USA J88 29.19
29. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk YC NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34
30. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
31. USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5
32. USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34
33. USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36
34. 43595 Loki 4 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C Huntington, N.Y., USA Cal 33-2 33.00
35. USA 164 Lucida Ines Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5
36. USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Yacht Club / STC Darien, CT, USA J/120 40
37. USA 51552 Magic John & Erica Corwin American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
38. USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Ketewomoke YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37
39. USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 26
40. USA 338 Miss Lee Sea John Morrow HALLOWEEN YACHT CLUB Stamford, CT, USA CATALINA 270 27
41. USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwater Irr/HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27
42. 43885 Neva Alex Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4
43. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
44. 231 Pauls Hardware PAUL ADELBERG Halloween Yacht Club STAMFORD, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40ft
45. USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44
46. USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USCGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C & C 34 33.2
47. USA 61297 Rascal Rory Cumming Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Dehler 38c 38
48. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Lloyd Harbor/Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
49. 39538 Redemption david goldstone cpyc danbury, ct, USA Farr 395 39.6
50. USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
51. USA 163 Rhiannon III Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
52. NZL 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42'
53. USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58
54. USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43
55. USA 619 Scapegoat James Reichel Lloyd Harbor YC West Islip, NY, USA J 105 34.5
56. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
57. USA 226 Shooting Star Robert Betensky Sagamore YC Old Westbury, NY, USA J105 34.5
58. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood OGYC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
59. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
60. USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
61. USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26
62. USA 114 Soup Bone IV Lyndon Helmbolt Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct., USA Chrysler 27 27'4
63. USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33
64. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club/STC Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
65. USA 30001 Spicy Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion Riverside Yacht Club RIVERSIDE, CT, USA C&C OD 30 30
66. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
67. USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
68. USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
69. USA 90 Surfer Girl Keith Rehder YRALIS Kew Gardens, NY, USA J 88 29
70. USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller NYYC and Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83
71. USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5
72. USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9
73. USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
74. 51 UNPLUGGED Chris and Marc Malloy Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28
75. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.9
76. USA 60141 Veronique Bert Rubin de Cervens Ketewomoke Yacht Club East Islip, NY, USA Beneteau First 345 34.5
77. 19 Vicitan Ben Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, United States Figaro 2 33
78. USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30'
79. USA 40458 Voidoid V David Blagden Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9
80. USA 104 Wild Child Peter Hansen Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
81. 66 Williwaw Ben Hunt NEKA Burlington, VT, USA Figaro 2 34
82. USA 51226 Xanadu Charles and Elaine Goodrich Stamford YC Rowayton, CT, USA X Yacht 41 42
83. USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 44

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020