2014 J 24 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 Big Dogs (J 24)
Pat Toole Toole 265300J    
A1 (J 24)
Larisa Fry    
Clarity Nicoll    
Derek Taylor    
Thomas Taylor Skipper    
Scott Wilson Headsail Trimmer    
Adrenaline Rush (J 24)
Gregory Blunden Helm   Group 1  
Hugh Layton Headsail Trimmer    
Garry Mullins Mast   Group 1  
Brendan Smith Bow   Group 1  
Lesley Taylor Tactician CANLT6 Group 1  
A-salt (J 24)
Alex Hill-Keast Mast CANAH19 Group 1  
Sammy Hodges Tactician    
Trevor McGrath Bow    
Edmond Rees   Group 1  
Eliot Rees Headsail Trimmer    
BadMoon (J 24)
Drake Ditmer Mast 694753Q   Group 1  
David Hayslip Spinnaker trimmer 183162R   Group 1  
Kelly Holmes-Moon Skipper 231682T 231682T Group 1  
Christopher Lombardo Bow USACL91 Group 1  
Farin Smith    
Bandit (J 24)
Jude Anderson Bow   Group 1  
Luke Mc Bride Helm    
Matthew Mc Bride    
Paul Mc Bride    
Chris Sheldon    
Bangor Packet (J 24)
Anthony Parker    
Bash (J 24)
Chris Calhoun Bow   Group 1  
Sandy Cross Mast   Group 1  
Steve Lopez Tactician   Group 1  
Ron Medlin, Jr. Helm 218323R    
Rick Scott Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
BayGull - Accenture (J 24)
Pierre-Eric Dochez Mast    
Robin Lagraviere Headsail Trimmer    
Nicolas Lemarchand Tactician    
Nicolas Mabboux Helm    
Edouard Proust Bow    
Bearlymuven (J 24)
Emily Babbit Tactician   Group 1  
Gabrielle McCoy Headsail Trimmer    
Lindsey Nahmias Turowski Skipper    
Andrea Petronello Spinnaker trimmer    
Kate Wilson Bow 352496D Usakw29  
Blitz (J 24)
Al Constants 102152F    
Bob Dylan (J 24)
Jason chavez Headsail Trimmer    
Vinnie Patavina Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Max Skelley Tactician USAMS117 Group 1  
Mike Sudofsky Helm 118342S USAMS239  
Emory Williams Bow   Group 3  
Bruschetta (J 24)
Guilherme Hamelmann Mast bragh2 Group 3  
Alfredo Rovere Bow ARGAR1 Group 3  
Alexandre Saldanha Tactician    
Mauricio Santa Cruz Helm BRAMS4  
Daniel Santiago Staysail trimmer BRADS2 Group 1  
Buschwhacker (J 24)
Dan Busch Helm 257269G USADB170  
Chris Crockett Tactician 260873V USACC47  
Jeff Frederick Mast    
Ryan Lemli Bow    
Bill McJames Headsail Trimmer 654236K    
Cacique (J 24)
Federico Ambrus Mast    
Juan Lupo Tactician    
Sergio Pendola Captain    
Federico Reser Main Trimmer    
Matias Santangelo Bow    
Classic (J 24)
Scott Adams Tactician    
Lisa Barber Mid Mast 735587U    
Christina Howard Bow    
James Howard Skipper    
Jonathan Stewart Headsail Trimmer 265520Q    
Clear Air (J 24)
Rossi Milev    
Cocoon (J 24)
GABRIEL BERBERIAN Mast   Group 1  
MARTIN FREY Main Trimmer   Group 3  
FERNANDO MONTES    
PABLO MONTES    
HERBERTO REPETTO Mid Mast    
Cougar (J 24)
Rich Bowen    
Luke Lawrence USALL38  
Dan Rabin Other   Group 1  
Nick Turney Bow USANT5 Group 3  
Will Welles Skipper   Group 3  
Critter (J 24)
James Baurley    
Dogfish (J 24)
Holly Ashton Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Kevin Dakan Headsail Trimmer USAKD47 Group 1  
Bob Kinsman Helm USARK35 Group 1  
Elizabeth Kinsman Bow   Group 1  
Doug Nisbet Chef   Group 1  
Dr. Feelgood (J 24)
Lambert Lai 166200I    
Drivers Wanted (J 24)
Ted Bartlewski    
El Jetón (J 24)
Aroldo de Rienzo    
Elvis (J 24)
Fernando Bertrand Spinnaker trimmer    
Mario Cubria Chef    
nicolas cubria Skipper    
Juan Andres Filidoro Tactician    
Gonzalo Frejenal Bow    
Extasis (J 24)
Alejandro Carluccio Strategist    
Matías García Sheitler Bow    
Pedro Garra Helm    
Ivan Guicheff Headsail Trimmer    
Juan Real de Azua Spinnaker trimmer    
Fox (J 24)
Atsuko Kawasoe Mid Mast    
Takeshi Koga Headsail Trimmer    
Keiji Kondo Helm Jpnkk27  
Wataru Kondo Mast    
Toshi Miyazaki Tactician    
Hayato Takase Bow    
GEKKO (J 24)
Kohei Ichikawa    
Yudai Ishiyama Bow   Group 1  
Hirohisa Kojima    
Takafumi Miyamoto Chef    
Ryohei Nakayama Pit   Group 1  
Tokuma Takesue Helm   Group 1  
Gringa DC (J 24)
Vernon Robert Helm   Group 1  
Half Ass (J 24)
Paul Henderson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Angela Lambert Mast   Group 1  
David Noble Helm   Group 1  
Lisa Noble Pit   Group 3  
Terry Williams Bow   Group 1  
Hawkeye (J 24)
Kwame Hinds BARKH1 Group 1  
Robert Povey BARRP1 Group 1  
Jaime Ward Bow BARJW2 Group 1  
Heffa (J 24)
Margaret Borden    
Helly Hansen (J 24)
Tim Healy    
Honey Badger (J 24)
Travis Odenbach    
JJONE (J 24)
Timo Chorrosch Grinder   Group 3  
Daniel Frost Other   Group 1  
Jeronimo Landauer Strategist   Group 1  
Felix Leupold Tactician   Group 1  
Journey (J 24)
Blair Dinsdale    
Little Martha (J 24)
Chris Clancy 246966H    
Long Shot (J 24)
Dan Borrer    
Stephanie Karidas    
Steve Liebel    
John Poulson 199965P USAJP162 Group 1  
Nate Vilardebo    
Luca vive (J 24)
Gustavo Gonzalez    
Mental Floss (J 24)
Scott Apmann Spinnaker trimmer    
Chris Fischer Bow    
Aidan Glackin Skipper 209809Z    
Bruce Nash Main Trimmer    
Monster Fish (J 24)
Javier Alvarez   Group 3  
Luis Alvarez    
Luis Santiago Alvarez    
Patricio Alvarez   Group 3  
Sharon Alvarez    
Walter Porter   Group 3  
Motorhome (J 24)
Uncle Bernie Spinnaker trimmer    
Joshua Bone Helm 667205P USAJB21  
Sean Delaney Strategist    
Chris Fortin Headsail Trimmer    
Jens Hookanson Tactician ISVJH3  
Mr. H (J 24)
Ben Gravelle Tactician CANBG12 Group 1  
Julian Howarth Headsail Trimmer CANJH14 Group 1  
Leigh Howarth Pit CANLH10 Group 1  
Michael Howarth Helm CANMH33 Group 1  
Spencer O'brien Bow CANSO2 Group 1  
Nautalytics (J 24)
Mike Ingham 186975K USAMI1  
Navtech.ca (J 24)
Thomas E. Barbeau    
OZ (J 24)
Tom Doran    
OZ (J 24)
ROLF TURNQUIST 3577    
Pipe Dream (J 24)
Matt Gowell Grinder USAMG91 Group 1  
Mike Marshall    
Mark Sertl Staysail trimmer USAMS Group 3  
Premature grey (J 24)
Stephan Blais Cansb31  
Roo (J 24)
Mike Murray Chef 163157S   Group 1  
Shawn Murray Captain 388821D   Group 1  
Alex Steele Navigator   Group 1  
Chip Swatta Tactician   Group 1  
Brady White Strategist 265303M USARW109 Group 1  
S (J 24 )
DANIEL BAÑOS    
JORGE CASTILLO Tactician    
GERRIT GENTRY Headsail Trimmer    
EDUARDO PORTER Spinnaker trimmer    
KENNETH PORTER    
Scaramoush (J 24)
Luis Olcese    
SeaBagsJ24.com (J 24)
Mark Klein    
Jeff Linton 196664F USAJL47  
Ben McAndrew    
Carter White 198908E    
Molly White    
Semi Pro (J 24)
Matias Seguel    
Shifty (J 24)
Kent Bartlett Headsail Trimmer 709679W USAKB100 Group 3  
Martin Gallagher Skipper 292656z USAMG131  
Bonnie Kirchner Mast    
Matthew Miranda Bow USAMM269 Group 1  
Josh Toso Tactician 651514P USAJT135 Group 1  
Significant Other (J 24)
Russell Cook 4177 j24rcoo1  
Siren (J 24)
Rhonda AmRhein-Moore Headsail Trimmer    
Linda Bays Bow 302932N    
Sue Cassidy Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tonja Holmes-Moon Skipper 712661W    
Elisa Schneider Tactician    
Sokokumaru (J 24)
Mark Hillman Helm 168750B USAMH132 Group 1  
John McCabe Bow   Group 3  
PJ Schaffer Tactician    
Sumio Shimoyama Owner 710706N JPNSS14 Group 1  
George Teet    
Willem van Waay Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Tasmanian Devil (J 24)
Alex Bowen Bow    
Evan Bowen Mast    
Ike Bowen Headsail Trimmer USAIB2 Group 1  
Peter Colby Tactician USAPC33 Group 1  
steve wood Helm 20140139    
Team Tarheel (J 24)
Paul Abdullah Headsail Trimmer 226232o   Group 1  
Tucker Gilliam Bow   Group 1  
Greg Griffin Helm 217080V USADG68  
Scott Griffin Tactician    
Scott Smith Mast    
Tempus (J 24)
Shuichi Iida Tactician   Group 3  
tsutomu kaneko Mast    
koji matsumoto Helm    
takuma muto Bow    
Satsuki Ogawa JPNSO2 Group 1  
Ryo Uematsu Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tiamat (J 24)
Giancarlo Cassinelli Staysail trimmer    
Alfonso Escalante Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Christian O'Hara Bow    
Jorge Peschiera Mid Mast    
Lucas Peschiera Captain    
Tremendous Slouch (J 24)
James Barrett Tactician    
Chris Carden Bow    
Scott Milne Helm 347284G    
Thomas Niccoli Headsail Trimmer    
Christopher Walker Mast    
Velocidad (J 24)
Timothy Fitzgerald Bow    
Christopher LaBorde Mast    
Bradford Russell Tactician 210708G   Group 1  
Christopher Stone Skipper 377180E    
Douglas Toney Headsail Trimmer    
Wayra (J 24)
Javier Arribas    
White Squall (J 24)
Rika Nanno Mid Mast    
Hironori Ninomiya Bow    
Teruaki Saruwatari Headsail Trimmer    
Shigetoshi Shirahama Owner    
Hiromoto Tsuji Helm JPNTH11 Group 1  
Yamato Tutui Tactician    
Youth J24 USA (J 24)
Nevin Avila Mast 409789S    
Claire Dennis Tactician 271702i USACD26 Group 1  
Josh Dochoda Headsail Trimmer 652229z   Group 1  
Liam McCarthy Skipper 365802S USALM55  
Max Nickbarg Other 328652C ISVMN1 Group 1  
Emily Wright Bow 681859V USAEW63 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy