2013 New England Boatworks Farr 40 Pre-Worlds
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Asterisk-Uno (Farr 40)
AHMET BARAS Mast TURAB15 Group 1   Yes  
Rod Dawson Main Trimmer NZLRD1 Group 3   Yes  
OZGUN FIRTINA TUROF1 Group 1   Yes  
Hasip Gencer TURHG5   Yes  
BERNARD LABRO Bowman   Group 3   Yes  
VICTOR MARINO   Group 3   Yes  
ROSS MC DONALD Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
LEVENT OZONUR Mid Mast TURLO1 Group 1   Yes  
EFE SEZIK Grinder TURES7 Group 1   Yes  
EDA TOZAN Pit TURET1 Group 1   Yes  
Barking Mad (Farr 40)
Skip Baxter Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Michael Edmonds Grinder NZLME2 Group 1   Yes  
Zac Hurst Other   Group 3   Yes  
Terry Hutchinson Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Steve Inman Bowman USASI2 Group 1   Yes  
Linda Lindguist-Bishop Pitman USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Mcdonough Bowman USAMM14 Group 1   Yes  
James Richardson 127803P USAJR26   Yes  
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Jenn Wulff 287505W USAJW18 Group 1   Yes  
Charisma (Farr 40)
Joost Aapkes NEDJA1 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Currie USAJC149 Group 3   Yes  
Joost De Graaff Offside trimmer NEDJD3 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Hosking Main Trimmer AUSCH1 Group 3   Yes  
Marije Kampen NEDMK16 Group 1   Yes  
Ivan Peute NEDIP1 Group 3   Yes  
Nico Poons NEDNP1 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Reeser Tactician USAMR38 Group 3   Yes  
Dimitri Simons NEDDS11 Group 1   Yes  
Gregor Vlasblom Mast NEDGV8 Group 1   Yes  
Endorphin (Farr 40)
Mike Coe USAMC38 Group 3   Yes  
Curtis Florence   Group 3   Yes  
Aaron Galvin Mast 290152M USAAG42 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Kulp USASK54 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1   Yes  
Gregory Petry Pit USAGP2 Group 1   Yes  
Max Skelley Tactician USAMS117 Group 3   Yes  
Ron Weed Main Trimmer 201061f USARW13 Group 3   Yes  
Erik Wulff Helm 319310Q USAEW17 Group 1  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
Rossi Alberto Skipper ITAAR49 Group 1   Yes  
Jacopo Bagnaschi Headsail Trimmer ITAJB2   Yes  
Andrea Caracci Navigator ITAAC6 Group 1   Yes  
giovanni cassinari   Group 3   Yes  
Alberto Fantini Bowman ITAAR49 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi Pitman ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Headsail Trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3   Yes  
paolo mascino itapm17 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Strappati Mast ITARS20 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Norman Berge Mid Bowman USANB16 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Cassidy Bow   Group 3   Yes  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Bill Hardesty Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Evan Jahn Skipper USAEJ4 Group 1   Yes  
Helmut Jahn Owner 197216V USAHJ1 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Scott Murin Pit USASM18 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Powers Mast USABP36 Group 1   Yes  
Tod Reynolds Offside trimmer USAJR84 Group 1   Yes  
Flojito y Cooperando (Farr 40)
Mike Beasley Main Trimmer NZLMB20 Group 3   Yes  
Gloria Cervantes Mid Mast MEXGC1 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Ciesicki Tactician USAMC1 Group 3   Yes  
Diego Fernandez Grinder MEXDF1 Group 1   Yes  
Julian Fernandez Helm MEXJF Group 1   Yes  
Bernardo Minkow Pit MEXBM2 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Noren Bow USAMN23 Group 1   Yes  
Jorge Ogarrio Mast MEXOJ1 Group 1   Yes  
George Peet Headsail Trimmer USAGP6 Group 3   Yes  
Mark Sims Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Cameron Appleton Tactician     Yes  
John Demourkas 220991U USAJD5   Yes  
Andrew Estcourt   Group 3   Yes  
Jared Henderson Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Andrew Hudson Mid Bow AUSAH19 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Kamp Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Zack Maxam Pit USAZM1 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Wehrheim Strategist USAPW11 Group 1   Yes  
Travis Wilson USATT29 Group 1   Yes  
Nanoq (Farr 40 )
Soren Bredvig   Group 1  
Jens Christiansen Tactician DENJC1 Group 3   Yes  
Marciel Cicchetti Headsail Trimmer ITAMC6 Group 3   Yes  
HRH Crown Prince Frederik Skipper DENFP2 Group 1  
Kasper Helweg-Larsen Mast DENKH3 Group 3   Yes  
Anders Myralf DENAM1 Group 1  
Jesper Riise DENJR4 Group 1   Yes  
Emil Wester Bow DENEW1 Group 1  
Paul Westlake Offside trimmer AUSPW6 Group 3   Yes  
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Rich Bowen Offside trimmer USARB18 Group 3   Yes  
Ian Coleman USAIC11 Group 1   Yes  
Jane Cox Pit USACC24 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Haaland Bow usath59 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Horton Tactician USAAH6 Group 3   Yes  
Kevin McNeil 166984J   Group 1   Yes  
Seth Mininger Mast USASM65 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Scott Main Trimmer GBRDS68 Group 3   Yes  
Wilson Stout Mid Bow USAWS74 Group 1   Yes  
Tara Thomas Pit Assist USATT4 Group 1   Yes  
Oakcliff Racing (Farr 40)
Jake Arcand Headsail Trimmer USAJA78 Group 3   Yes  
John Colburn Pit 730830V USAJC235 Group 1   Yes  
Seth Cooley Helm USASC78 Group 1   Yes  
James Downer Mast USAJD213 Group 1   Yes  
Dan Flanigan Main Trimmer USADF70 Group 1   Yes  
Allie Gray Pit Assist 365762D USAAG72 Group 1   Yes  
Ervin Grove Headsail Trimmer USAEG28 Group 1   Yes  
Pat Murphy Bow USAPM105 Group 1   Yes  
Hobie Ponting Offside trimmer USAHP26 Group 1   Yes  
Max Vos Tactician AUSMV11 Group 1   Yes  
PLENTY (Farr 40)
Marco Constant Main Trimmer RASMC4 Group 3   Yes  
Rosco Halcrow Headsail Trimmer NZLRH5 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Holmgren Mast 121075L usash25 Group 1   Yes  
Will Hubbard Pitman USAWH5 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Larson Tactician USACL13 Group 3   Yes  
Jason McShane Mast USAJM67 Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Roepers Helm USAAR12 Group 1   Yes  
Harry Scott Headsail Trimmer USAHS27 Group 1   Yes  
Alan Smith Bowman NZLAS8 Group 3   Yes  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Massimo Bortoletto   Group 3   Yes  
Paolo Bottari ITAPB51   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Lorenzo de Felice ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo de Luca   Group 3   Yes  
Peter Holmberg Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Guilio Scarselli ITAGS116 Group 1   Yes  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Wolfgang Schaefer GERWS1   Yes  
Transfusion (Farr 40)
Guido Belgiorno-Nettis Owner AUSGB9 Group 1   Yes  
Gavin Brady Tactician NZLGB1 Group 3   Yes  
William "Cam" Hooper Headsail Trimmer AUSWH4 Group 1   Yes  
Will Mackenzie Mast AUSWM9 Group 1   Yes  
Jordan Reece Strategist ausjr13 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Sheldrick Pit AUSPS7 Group 1   Yes  
Wulf Wilkins Mid Bow AUSWW3 Group 1   Yes  
Sam Williams Headsail Trimmer AUSsW11 Group 1   Yes  
Bob Wilmot Main Trimmer AUSrW4 Group 3   Yes  
White Knight (Farr 40)
luke Ackerman Mast USALA6 Group 1   Yes  
Greg Dair Grinder usagd46 Group 1   Yes  
Robin Grabs Pit usarg81 Group 1   Yes  
Brian Janney Headsail Trimmer 293018P USABJ2 Group 3   Yes  
Zoltan Katinszky 198260b usazk1 Group 1   Yes  
Erik Shampain Tactician 217017X USAEE3 Group 3   Yes  
John Turpin Bow usajt62 Group 1   Yes  
Richard van der Weyde Mid Bow usarv23 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Van Gessel Offside trimmer usamv11 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Voss Main Trimmer usadv6 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020