2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
#tinotime (J 24)
Earle Atwater Pit    
Brian Mond Mast    
Erica Trejo    
2XS (J 24)
Mark Soya 271476X    
903 (DF65)
John & Jordan Leahey    
American Flyer (J 70)
Annie Baumann Watch Captain USAAB185 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Knoop 132368S USASK88 Group 1   Yes  
Rachel Lewis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Rich Martin Pro Bowler USARM204 Group 1   Yes  
Aquaholiks (J 70)
August Hernandez Headsail Trimmer 389883T USAAH26 Group 1   Yes  
Lindsay Hernandez Bow USALB26 Group 1   Yes  
Jorgen Johnsson Spinnaker trimmer 715649R USAJJ16 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Johnsson Owner 201751K USAMJ12 Group 1   Yes  
Beef Jerky (Sonar)
Amy Baxter Watch Captain    
Catherine Hamman In the way    
Ashley Hunsader Pro Bowler USAAH121 Group 1  
TJ Valentor Pro Bowler USATV15 Group 1  
Berteau Group (J 70)
Matt Clark Usamc139 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Graff USAAG112 Group 1   Yes  
Will Holz Tactician USAWH53 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Miller Tactician USAMM61 Group 1   Yes  
Sarah Renz Helm Usasb10 Group 1   Yes  
Black Pearl (J 70)
adam bowen Owner USAAB177 Group 1   Yes  
Sumner Mead Pit   Group 1   Yes  
hyde perce USAHP3 Group 1   Yes  
michael schreiber USAMS119 Group 1   Yes  
Bluehho (DF65)
Daniel Burns 266763E    
Bombora (J 70)
Christopher Baccaria Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Wendy Enerson Headsail Trimmer USAWE14 Group 1  
Ritchie Geoghan Floater   Group 3  
Bryan Hayes Helm USABH65 Group 1  
Patrck Norris Tactician USAPN21 Group 3  
Michael Whitford In the way   Group 1  
Brass Monkey (Etchells)
Michael Frerker    
Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo (DF65)
Michael Frerker 196845E    
Bubbles (J 24)
Eric Christenson 332286X    
China Girl (Etchells)
Michael Dannecker 687612x    
Cigare Volant jr. (DF65)
Bill Easom    
Cretin Hop (Colgate 26)
Jack Amedio Main Trimmer 150354K   Group 1   Yes  
nicole campbell Other   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Leslie Headsail Trimmer 698900V   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Leslie Chef 183081T usaml25 Group 1   Yes  
DF 65 (DF65)
Lee Edwards 348626C    
Dixie (Etchells)
Fred Joosten 162678A    
Dragon Keeper (DF65)
Greg Tabb    
Drunk on Sunday (DF65)
Virginia Debbink    
Eagles Wings (J 70)
Ann Branson USAAB116 Group 1   Yes  
Pat Considine In the way USAPC114 Group 3   Yes  
John Gottwald USAJG150   Yes  
Brenden Jacobs Bow USABJ41 Group 1   Yes  
Empeiria (J 70)
John Heaton    
Zach Mason Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Joseph Morris Tactician USAJM131 Group 3  
Charlie Smythe Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Feelin' Nauti (Sonar )
Eileen ONeill 711793R USAEO19  
Floating Argument (DF65)
Justin Kalb 759901S USAJK192  
Fubar (DF65)
David Emery    
Goldrush (J 24)
Daniel Walsh    
Hellcat (Shields)
Sam Veilleux 354522Q    
Hokuleā€™a (Etchells )
Richard Sidell    
Hotspur (J 70)
Scott Eisenhardt Tactician USASE45 Group 1   Yes  
Jackie McDermott Bow USAJM463 Group 1   Yes  
Sam Sansome 255057W USARS91 Group 1   Yes  
John Woodcock Main Trimmer 738242Y USAJW220 Group 1   Yes  
Insidious (Shields)
Gary Ropski 153393x    
Jedi (DF65)
Rosemary Metzger    
Julia (Etchell )
Rick Kaiser    
Meridian (Colgate 26)
Benjamin Carls    
Stephen King Other   Group 1  
Andrew Muller    
Derrick Withers    
MsDirected (DF65)
Bart Heimlich    
Naked Dance (Colgate 26)
Robert Tepper    
Narwhal (J 70)
John Bayldon 790174T USAJB429 Group 1   Yes  
Arthur Brown     Yes  
Thomas Elliott Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
lucas hiller     Yes  
Caroline Vial Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
NINE (J 70)
Lucas Calabrese     Yes  
Ian Coleman     Yes  
Collin Leon   Group 3   Yes  
Oivind Lorentzen     Yes  
Nitemare (J 70)
Holly Collins Bow USAHF18 usahf18 Group 1   Yes  
Amy Neill 670600W usaan12   Yes  
John Stanley Spinnaker trimmer 157541V USAJS30 Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Woodworth Other Usatw67 Group 1   Yes  
Norboy (J 70)
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Leif Sigmond Helm   Group 1   Yes  
olive garden (Sonar)
Alexander Baldwin Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Chris Hollenbeck Chef   Group 1  
Luke LeCoche Chef 780488V USALL61  
Outlier (DF65)
Liz Emery 687466S    
Paco (Colgate 26)
Samuel Childers Bow   Group 1  
Elizabeth Gildea Pit   Group 1  
Phoebe Lincoln Tactician   Group 1  
Julia Scott Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kurt Thomsen In the way 248193g   Group 1  
Patriot (Etchells)
William Fox, Jr. 151647Q    
Peanut (Shields)
Kristian Martincic    
Piranha (J 70)
Dave Dennison 162680U usadd134  
Planet Claire (J 70)
Michael Coe Pro Bowler 201152F USAMC38 Group 3   Yes  
Brendan Healy Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3   Yes  
John and Marisa Koten     Yes  
Providence (DF65)
Greg Miarecki    
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Dustin Domer Chef USADD104 Group 1   Yes  
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1   Yes  
Elizabeth Willis USAEW100 Group 1   Yes  
Jess Willis USAJW225 Group 1   Yes  
Riverfolk (Colgate 26)
Aldo Caronia Skipper 781403U    
Raymond Douglas Tactician    
Marco Giovannini Bow    
Kristine Maybach Spinnaker trimmer    
Rubato (Colgate 26)
Adam Hinz 772197R    
Sailor Bandido (J 70)
Eric Allen 719995Q USAEA45 Group 1   Yes  
Mauro Matias Alternate 294522S USAMM85 Group 1   Yes  
Mickey Nielson Bow Usamn58 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Palabrica 170992Y cpusa73   Yes  
Sundance (Shields)
Michael Schwartz 132657S    
Taipan (DF65)
Lloyd Karzen 310506e usalk45  
Team Falcon Punch (Sonar )
Justin Falconer    
Trouble (Shields)
Chris Economos    
True Spirit (Sonar)
Felicia Platzke 730152P    
White Claw (Sonar)
Jana Gailiunas Skipper   Group 1  
Robert Hann    
Raymond Remmert Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
White Claw Diplomacy (DF65)
Scott Eisenhardt    
WindHorse (Colgate 26)
Sean Francis Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Stephanie Ho In the way   Group 1  
Mary Murphy Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Timothy Sheehan Skipper 782067A    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020