2012 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
American Girl (King 40)
Nicholas Berger    
Lucas Cavaluzzi    
Daniel Galyon 319200N     Yes  
Dirk Johnson Jr    
Rudy Normann    
Taylor Walker USAPW54  
Ron Weiss    
And She Was (Nelson Marek)
TODD HARTT Skipper   Group 1  
GREG HUNTER    
STEVE JOHNSTON    
Tim Keyworth Skipper 247162x USATK33 Group 1  
DAVID LOUGHBOROUGH    
ALBERT LYMAN    
JOHN STERN    
KURT STRECKER Navigator 394977N USAKS138 Group 1  
KEVIN WAKELEE    
Barleycorn (Swan 42)
Brendan Brownyard 134878D USABB13  
Blazer (Swan 42)
Justin Backus Pitman   Group 1  
Christopher Cluver 376544C USACC66  
Bill Fortenberry    
Gregg Griffin Bowman 198831C USADM162  
Scott Price Pitman usasp32 Group 3  
Ann Schwagerl Pitman 713334R USAAS151 Group 1  
Mike Stone Mast 3959635 usams124 Group 1  
Scott Tompkins    
Beatrice Witzgall Pitman USABW36 Group 1  
Breakaway (J 35)
Paul Grimes Helmsman USAPG15 Group 1  
Tom Kirk Helmsman   Group 1  
Catapult (Ker 40)
Josh Adams Runners   Group 1  
arnis baltins Grinder   Group 1  
mike coe Main Trimmer USAMC38 Group 3  
garth dennis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
geoffrey ewenson Navigator   Group 3  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer USAHJ1 Group 3  
Marc Glimcher Skipper    
grant spanhake Strategist 205467X   Group 3  
Peter Todd Bowman   Group 3  
Tim wadlow Other USATW03 Group 1  
Cepheus (Quest 33s)
matthew asaro    
Crazy Horse (Sloop)
Charles Cahill    
Tim Dexter    
Chuck Fontaine    
Steve Gleason    
Dennis McLaughlin    
Kevin McLaughlin 661457T USAKM118  
Sean McLaughlin Bowman    
Eric Pattison Other USAEP38 Group 1  
Graham Philpot    
John Pope    
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Frank Arabia Headsail Trimmer 306315O USAFA14 Group 1  
Ed Cesare Other 137502M USAEC5 Group 1  
Dan Goldman Bowman USADG76 Group 1  
Ben Greenfield    
Paul Hamilton Skipper 242525M USAPH10 Group 1  
Erica Lush Other   Group 1  
Caitlin Niemic Main Trimmer 339102q USACN30 Group 1  
Katie Smith 242016G USAKS61 Group 1  
Patricia Young Navigator USAPY1 Group 1  
Gigi (Gulfstar 50')
kc clausen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Cleverdon Skipper   Group 1  
Matt Cohen Grinder   Group 1  
Peter Hans Grinder   Group 1  
Abigail Owen Pontez Grinder   Group 1  
will white Tactician   Group 1  
GryphonSolo2/Youth (Class 40)
Phip Hallowell Headsail Trimmer Usaph14  
Joe Harris Skipper 206829X USAJH200 Group 1  
Kevin Tongue Strategist USAKT20 Group 1  
Dylan Vogel 364420O USADV27  
Haerlem (Nautor Swan 55)
Jocko Allpress Tactician   Group 1  
Judy Allpress Other   Group 1  
Anneka Wisker Runners 660868W nedaw3 Group 1  
hendrikus wisker Skipper 660868W nedhw2 Group 1  
Mary Wisker Other 660868W    
Kincora (Quest 30)
Jim Anderson    
Paul Cronin    
Lark (Beneteau 40.7)
Tim Brownell Other   Group 1  
Edmund Flynn Skipper USAEF19 Group 1  
Nanuq (Sabre 426 W)
Glenn Doncaster 686048W USAGD50  
Jerome Latell Headsail Trimmer 393555b Usajl87 Group 3  
Charlie Morgan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex O'Toole Bowman    
Kelly O'Toole Main Trimmer    
Narda Rojas Grinder   Group 1  
Stephanie Sweeney Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Oronoco (Sabre 426)
Matthew Breuer Helmsman   Group 1  
Adrian Ravenscroft Skipper 318102M    
Red Herring (Ketch)
Stephen Clark 105924P    
William Clark    
Max Kramers Other   Group 1  
Oliver Moore Navigator   Group 1  
Rubicon/Youth (Outbound 44)
Peter Bourke Skipper 257411Q    
Joe Cooper Strategist 125265S AUS77JC  
Blaise Erker    
Rodger Erker    
Tyler Fleig    
Alexander Husak Other    
Makena Masterson    
Patrick McDaid 664934L    
Sarah McDaid Other 664317C    
Kohl Peasley    
Carter Savastano    
Cal Silvia    
Samba (Quest 30)
Mike Chapman Other   Group 1  
John Jay Mouligne    
Tristan Mouligne Skipper    
Ed Sisk    
Ted Winston Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Shearwater/Youth (Bashford Howison 36)
Chris Bjerregaard Skipper 112659S    
June Bjerregaard Pitman 693861G    
Kate Bjerregaard Bowman 112659S    
Ted Bjerregaard Main Trimmer 112659S    
John duclos Grinder    
Bastian Madsen    
Ken Madsen    
Becky Rutkiewicz    
Temptress (IMX-45)
Karen Cameron Other USAKC6 Group 1  
Marc Cameron Bowman USAMC55  
Norman Cohen Main Trimmer USANC7 Group 1  
Robert Kits van Heyningen Skipper 221616I   Group 1  
Hal Matzkin Pitman USAHM34 Group 1  
Robert Messinger Other    
Siebe Noordzy Tactician USASN9 Group 1  
Kate Nota    
Steve Ovren Other USASO21 Group 1  
The Cone Of Silence (Reichel-Pugh)
Tyler Black USATB54  
Doug Darby Pitman   Group 1  
Gijs Gunneman Strategist    
Bobby Martin 255046T USARM100 Group 1  
Doug & Berret Mitchell Skipper 122792V USADM30 Group 1  
Ryan Murphy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Darren Walters    
Toothface/Youth (Classe 40)
Ken Luczynski 281165S    
Vento Solare (J 109)
Tim Cole Navigator USATK26 Group 3  
Chad Gilpin Headsail Trimmer USACG88 Group 1  
Benjamin McLean Bowman USABM58 Group 1  
Ken McLean Tactician 242960T USAKM39 Group 1  
Paul Milo Skipper   Group 1  
Brendon Scanlon Mast USABS62 Group 1  
WAZIMO (Aerodyne 38)
Bob Anderson Pitman 126716R USABA9 Group 1  
Jonathan Banks Main Trimmer 684770R    
Miller Don 169419B USADM25  
Barrett Holby    
Andrew Macken    
Bob Manchester Skipper 163723O USARM99  
Josh Powers    
Bob Read Main Trimmer 106401F USARR110 Group 1  
Bill Richmond Runners    
White Rhino (Swan)
Timmy Burrell   Group 1  
Kevin Byron Tactician   Group 1  
Sean Klaboe Grinder USASK46 Group 1  
Jared Lazor Mid Mast USAJL66 Group 1  
Collin Marshall   Group 3  
Paul McMahon Grinder   Group 1  
Wade Miller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Mullan Helmsman   Group 1  
Lisa Stuart Pitman   Group 1  
Todd Stuart Helmsman 252327n   Group 1  
Joey Waits Bowman   Group 3  

Main Menu

North Sails New England Boat Works Newport Shipyard SouthernSpars.RigPro
Dockwise Yacht Transport SeaGear Goslings Rum Mac Design
ZBlock Flint Audio Stellaartois City of Newport
BlueWater Technologies    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020