2019 Muskegon Yacht Club - TRANS-Michigan Cup Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ARMA (Soto 40)
Andrew Price    
Bad Dog (J 35)
Bruce Bustin Pit   Group 1  
Jeff Fuller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nichole Kievit Bow   Group 1  
Antoinette Martin Mast   Group 1  
Ken McKeller    
Larry Taunt Captain 240184P    
James Wujkowski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Blue Chip (Mariner 36)
Darek Kizym    
Ulrich Noorman 246104L    
Brian Orth Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Denny Palasek    
Michael Trier    
Frank Lloyd Starboard (J-30 OD)
Dennis Dryer Skipper    
mischelle Julien Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chad Nienhuis Helm   Group 1  
Kevin Schuler Pit   Group 1  
Gambit (Catalina 30 TM/BS)
Erik Boehm Chef    
Eric Bombery Skipper 286581G    
Nathan Eikelberg Other   Group 1  
John Strauss Mast    
Mas Tiempo (gp42)
Maria Alfonso Mid Bow   Group 1  
Ben Bakran Grinder   Group 1  
Will Bakran Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zac Bauer    
colin booth Chef   Group 3  
Burton Cardwell Mast   Group 1  
Bill Hoyer Skipper 6615250   Group 1  
Nolan Marcus Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brad Schottke   Group 1  
Jack Schumacher Mid Bow   Group 3  
Tom Spoelman Pit Assist   Group 1  
Mosquito (Farr 395)
Tom Benner    
Steve Drexler 687545H    
Steve Laughlin    
Art Macaw Bow   Group 1  
Chris McElfesh    
Aram Ohanian Bow   Group 3  
Amelia Radtke Watch Captain   Group 1  
Dave Radtke 244007j    
Mike Schnitzka Pit Assist   Group 1  
John Stanley    
Quiet Refuge (Hunter Legend)
James Bashore Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joel Bouwkamp Runners   Group 1  
Rod Leonard Skipper 292789J    
Nancy Moseler Floater   Group 1  
Ron Nienhuis Mid Mast   Group 1  
Lori Vugteveen Other    
Dawn Wolfe Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
'R' Dream Buoy (Hunter 'legend')
thomas redmond 3779441    
Thomas J. Redmond Bow    
Daniel Reed Mid Bow    
Joseph Shenkel Pit    
River Road (J/109)
Mike Bozikowski    
Ken Martin    
Pete Oglevie    
Jim Peterson Floater    
Michael Ryer 653242Q    
Walt Swietlik Bow   Group 1  
Sagamore (Nelson Marek 68)
David Anderson Tactician 180806K   Group 1  
Gavin Creaden Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bradley Dennis Mid Mast   Group 1  
Miguel Dominguez    
John Heaton Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Will Lankford Bow   Group 1  
Laura Martin    
Tone Martin 732797T    
Joe Sunshine    
Neal Turluck    
John Wine    
Souvenir (PT-32)
Kelly Griswold    
Ken Griswold Tactician   Group 1  
Andy Schiller Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Steve Schiller    
Steadfast (CS-40)
Pat McGann Watch Captain   Group 1  
Tom Nienhuis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Arthur Osterwald Captain 685653S   Group 1  
Breanna Recknagel Helm 787048Q   Group 1  
Stripes (GL 70)
Bill Babel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike DeLano Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jason Doyle   Group 1  
Kyle Doyle   Group 1  
Dan Knight Bowman   Group 1  
Bill Martin Skipper 108542Q   Group 3  
Michael Martin Chef   Group 1  
david petrak Grinder   Group 1  
Eric Rasmussen Pit 140032a UsaEE6 Group 1  
Blane Shea Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
John Teeter    
Svensk Flicka (Ericson 35-3)
Doug Frye 255573B    
Lindsey Graham    
Patrick Graham    
Dan Kleymeer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Grace Kucharski    
Swiftsure (N/M IOR 50)
Ronald Ehlert 225751U USARE43 Group 1  
James Lippert Bow   Group 1  
Matthew Moilanen Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Bill Snyder    
Michael Stephens Bow USAMS278 Group 1  
Robert Williams Floater   Group 1  
Larry Zeiser    
Vno (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD)
Denice Lyden Grinder   Group 1  
Earl Lyden 728341z    
Sue Mann    
Kevin Moore    
Carolyn Nedeau    
Sam Nedeau    
Whisper Again (C&C 32)
Tari Smith 672027R    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy