2011 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(unnamed) (PY_Weta)
Keith Rice    
147 (AHPC - Capricorn)
Gregory Vadasdi    
3 Grins (Viper 640)
Moise Solomon David Nickerson    
David Nickerson   Group 1  
Meris Tombari    
362 (PY_Weta)
Richard Stephens    
505 (Int. 505)
Jonathan Wenderoth 256655c USAJW182  
505 (Int. 505)
Simon Gerson    
Parker Shinn    
8441 (Int. 505)
Katrin Deinhardt    
Olav Schluter    
8790 (Int. 505)
Greg Davis    
David Parker    
8951 (Int. 505)
Christian Rasmussen    
Adrenaline (Viper 640)
Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton    
Arabesque II (PY_Int. Tempest)
Anthony Lowther    
David McComb    
Area 51 (Viper 640)
Prescott Littlefield 174604N    
Arian Nation (Int. 505)
John Dohan    
Jon Henderson    
B6 (PY_I-14)
Cameron Puckey    
Benchmark (Int. 505)
Henry Amthor 132838R    
Dustin Romey    
BER (Int. 505)
Chris Burd    
Whit Duncan    
Bitten (Viper 640)
Michael Gravitt 700353Z    
Nathan McGuinness    
Black Sheep (Viper 640)
Darren Gilbert Skipper   Group 1  
breaches (Int. Moth)
Bill Hall    
Bruiser (Fireball)
John A. Kyras    
Michael Moleski    
Business Time (Viper 640)
Fletcher Boland 310497W    
C2 (C2)
Jacopo Bracco    
Paolo Giordano    
CAN 14465 (Fireball)
Peter Kelly    
Andrew McCrae    
Crash (K6)
Don Dowd    
Andy Giglia 276639E    
Desperate Measures (Int. 505)
Jeff Boyd    
Martin ten Hove    
Dominion (49er)
Matt Dubreucq    
Trevor Parekh    
Double D (Viper 640)
Dawn Kozak    
Dr. Crash (Int. 505)
Douglas Watson 271481u    
Gabriel Watson    
Duesentrieb (Int. 505)
Christian Antoni    
Joerg Esdorn 274683E USAJE9  
Eain's Buoys (49er)
Michael Brodeur    
Thomas Carlton    
Eclipse (Viper 640)
Cameron McKnight 692193N    
F18 Infusion (F18 Nacra Infusion)
Sandra Tartaglino    
Flutter (Int. Moth)
Peter Becker    
Focus Metals (49er)
Tom Arbuckle    
Rob Frost    
Friarballs (Fireball)
Pierre Carpentier    
Ancilla Rompala    
Gray Matter (PY_Weta)
ben arthur    
Green with Envy (Int. 505)
Margaret Hurley    
Hang Time (PY_Int. Tempest)
Stephen Serventi    
Marc Weilacher    
Hells Bells (Viper 640)
gregg delany    
Hale Holden    
john killeen    
Hijack (Viper 640)
Matt Sole 698140U GBRMS37  
Hipster (K6)
Paul Cantwell    
Libby Jellife    
Za Jellife    
Honey B (Flying Dutchman)
Katie Coupland    
Chris Liberti    
itchy feet (Int. 505)
Dan Bowman Other    
Avram Dorfman    
Jackpot (Viper 640)
Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow 198973N CANBB4  
Jhanna (Int. Moth)
Spencer Ogden    
K5 (K6)
William Ketcham    
Katiebear (Int. 505)
Thomas Kivney    
Kinja (K6)
Cathy Schmicker    
Robert Schmicker    
Kokatat (Int. 505)
Andrew Buttner 221717K USAAB8  
Ramsay Key    
Lil Evil (F18 Nacra Infusion)
Chris Titcomb    
Limoncello (K6)
Sean Doyle    
David Verchere    
Lindsey (Fireball)
Philip Mitropoulos 175619W    
Philip Mitropoulos    
Sophia Mitropoulos    
Lipstick (Fireball)
Mianne Erne    
Clay Poulson    
Lo.Qi (Viper 640)
Karen Kingsbury    
Bill Murry    
Kay VanValkenburgh    
Loose Cannon (Fireball)
Matt King    
guy tipton    
Lust Puppet (PY_Int. Canoe)
Bill Beaver    
Mambo Kings (Viper 640)
Peter Largess    
Ched Proctor    
Justin Scott 200355I USAJS230  
Marini (Int. 505)
Duane Delfosse    
Sol Marini    
Marshall Plan (Fireball)
Mike McEvoy 699865X CANMM5  
Enrico Ripani    
Max Marine (F18 C2)
Maxime Loiselle    
Mayhem (PY_Int. Canoe)
John Kells    
Meanad (Flying Dutchman)
Zachary White    
Mothra (Flying Dutchman)
Chris Wrenn    
Jeff Wrenn    
Jeff Wrenn    
NED-308 (Flying Dutchman)
Maarten Eenkema van Dijk    
Willem Sandberg    
no name (Int. 505)
Michael Breton 321886Z    
none (Flying Dutchman)
paul hemker    
None (PY_Int. Tempest)
Kevin McCabe    
none (Fireball)
John Driver    
Robert Levy    
none (K6)
Will Briganti    
Bruce Paulsen    
none (Int. 505)
Macy Nelson 123732L    
None (Int. 505)
Chris Hufstader    
Jason Yarrington    
NZL145 (Flying Dutchman)
Pavel Ruzicka    
Paul Scoffin    
Odyssey (K6)
Patrick McGrath 190378W    
Ned Nunes    
Pontificate (Fireball)
Nicola Mocchiutti    
Stephen Waldie    
Porkchop (Viper 640)
Eric Holden    
Luke Porter    
Simon Zeh    
Poseidon (F18 Nacra)
Bastian Madsen Strategist    
Kenneth Madsen 693006R    
Pressure Drop (Int. 505)
Ethan Bixby 243573W    
Christopher Brady    
PTL Club (Int. 505)
Nicholas Burke    
Nat Taylor    
Purplexed (Viper 640)
Barry Canton    
Pamela Silver    
Risky Business (K6)
William Fegan    
Conor O'Driscoll 657604Q    
Ron Thompson Strategist   Group 3  
Rock Lobsta (49er)
Peter Brighton    
Mike Ryan    
Rocket (C 2)
Tyler Burd    
Bob Merrick    
Rocket Science (Fireball)
Rune Lausten    
Jochen Mikosch    
Ronstan (F18 Infusion Mk2)
Tripp Burd    
Rut Row (Viper 640)
Jep Peacock    
Silver Seahorse (Int. 505)
John Wyles 236625U    
Small Axe (Int. Moth)
Anthony Kotoun ISVAK  
Smiles (Fireball)
Lainey Duncan    
David White    
Smilin' Bob (Viper 640)
Michael Droesch    
Mathew Jadamec    
Andrew Stoddard    
Sound Alibi (K6)
Raoul Rodgriguez    
Donald Weld    
T.O.H.M (Viper 640)
Hiroshi Nakajima 165692E USAHN1  
Technical Difficulties (Fireball)
Tom Egli    
Joe Jospe CANJJ1  
The Bassmaster (Int. 505)
Matthew Barry    
The Borg (Fireball)
Patrick Crump    
Jane Millican    
Time Bandit (Int. Moth Mach 2)
Matt Knowles    
Trading Partners (K6)
Rob Fear    
Try-Foil (Int. Moth)
Joe Bousquet    
US 327 (PY_Int. Tempest)
Scott Spinoso    
Jeffrey Wightman 672371X USAJW60  
US 81 (Viper 640)
Jim Farrel    
Bob McHugh    
Thomas McHugh    
USA 124 (Viper 640)
Richard Prieto    
USA 178 (K6)
Benjamin Parker    
Sam Parker    
USA 56 (Viper 640)
Olaf Bleck    
USA 753 (F18 Nacra Infusion)
Jeff Dusek    
Brooks Reed USAJD130  
USA 8930 (Int. 505)
Ted Ferrarone    
USA-160 (Viper 640)
Jason Carroll    
Jason Carroll    
USA-251 (Flying Dutchman)
Lin Robson Skipper    
Tim Sayles    
Use of Proceeds (K6)
Stu Saffer    
James Wilson 172524M USAJW12  
V spot (Viper 640)
Doug Mroz    
Vicious Panda (Viper 640)
David Owen / Peter Beardsley Helmsman   Group 1  
Viper 162 (Viper 640)
Guido Bertocci    
Simon Bertocci    
Robert Matthews    
Viper 172 (Viper 640)
Charles Goodrich 651043Q USACG28  
Westward (Viper 640)
Richard West    
weta (PY_Weta)
alex fridman    
Wild Card (Fireball)
Evan Bower    
Nick Williams    
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Peter Bauer    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020