2017 Verve Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Badge (Beneteau first 40)
Daniel Koules 394941B    
Barracuda (J 100)
Guy Gattis Strategist   Group 1  
David Hughes 252172Q    
Ian Hughes Grinder   Group 1  
Denise Keane Headsail Trimmer    
Anna Pasteris Headsail Trimmer    
Big Meanie (Beneteau 42s7)
James Prendergast    
Cheep N Deep 2 (J 44)
Jay Butler 765717D    
Eleven (Ericson 35)
Gene McCarthy 104384Ta    
Free Agent (Schock 35)
Miles DePaepe 210608F    
Free Radical (Beneteau First 36.7)
Kelly Bartlett Pit   Group 1  
Anthony Bowker 252093U GBRAB53  
Virginia Debbink Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Gregg Eisenhardt   Group 1  
Dennis Grannan Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Christie Miller   Group 1  
Greg Peters Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Gangbusters (J 105)
Mark Gannon 130159L    
Global Nomads (J 105)
Michael Hettel 223103C    
Gwhiz (Beneteau First 10R)
Geoffrey Davis 671685B    
Hiwassee (Farr 395)
Ian Fisher 311534K    
Jahazi (J 120)
Frank Giampoli 253406I    
Jason (Farr 395)
Ed Cohen 107753w    
Karma (Beneteau First 36.7)
Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval 252884B USALS47  
Mise En Place (Beneteau Oceanis 381)
Laura Beck Bow   Group 1  
Ewa Bejnarowicz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Karen Harris Helmsman   Group 1  
Justin Heiser Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bradford Hickman Bowman    
Shawn Peebles Other   Group 1  
Tony Shelton Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Thompson    
Delia Urgesi-gray Bow   Group 1  
Brian Wiles    
Night Train (Thomas 35)
Brian Morgan 694678J    
Ob La Di! (J 35)
J Russel Gillespie    
Marian Liautaud    
Bobby Reed Helm    
Rick Reed 661639G    
Brooke Sidwell    
Rick Sidwell Grinder   Group 1  
Dustin Toale Bow 769077X    
Travis Worl Grinder    
Obsession (Endeavour 42' CC)
Michael Argyelan Co-Skipper    
Matthew Nurre 744016Q    
Stephanie Nurre Pit   Group 1  
Clark Patterson Mast   Group 1  
Jim Snyder Mid Bow    
Fritz Wichman Mast   Group 1  
Karrie Wichman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
On Edge (Thomas 35)
Steve Dorfman    
Providence (Ericson)
Jerry and Greg Miarecki 286909C    
RADIANCE (Farr 38)
Benjamin White 242451N USABW79  
RAMBLER (J 88)
Mark Ewing Co-Skipper    
Benjamin Wilson 681142V USABW85  
Safir III (Arcona 460)
Robert E. Radway 302565S    
Scarlet Begonias (Dufour 36P)
Kevin Foote 696672W USAKF49  
Slot Machine (J 88)
Boyd Jarrell 736915Z    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021