2017 Toronto Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 Blind Mice (Etchells)
Paul Sustronk    
723 (Melges 24)
Uri Saks    
Anna Lisa (Catalina 400)
Robert Emery Chef CANRE1  
Lisa Pope Tactician   Group 1  
Arriba (Beneteau First 36.7)
Monica Doedens Floater    
Don French    
Maria French Navigator    
Anita Leung Other   Group 1  
Lynette Lewis    
Atlas (Jeanneau 45 DS)
Brian and Melissa Hill 108171U USABH9  
Elliott Hill Floater   Group 1  
Oliver Hill Navigator    
Jackie Messenger Medic/Doctor    
Jon Messenger Grinder    
Matt Wallace Rush Chairman    
Batteries not Required (Melges 20)
Rhonda Joyce    
Blackadder II (Etchells)
Alex Birkenshaw    
Chloe Congourdeau    
Andrew Cumming 718485Z    
Tom Cumming    
Brian Kamilar    
Bread Box (Chris Craft)
Dave Read    
CAN 314 (J 70)
Andrew Lennox    
Carina (Catalina 309)
Lorraine Bader Grinder   Group 1  
David Crosby Skipper   Group 1  
Beth Scannell Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Judy Willan Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Catchacoma II (Dufour 500)
Greg Belanger Navigator    
Stacy Belanger Tactician   Group 1  
Brenda Lever    
John Lever    
allison Merrow   Group 1  
Dave Merrow   Group 1  
Gillian Miller    
Kevin Miller Strategist    
Character 2.0 (Melges 20)
Justin Quigg CANJQ2  
Crazy Horse (Melges 20)
Russell Hopper    
Cry Havoc (J 70)
Ralph Neate CANRN6  
Daydreamer (Beneteau Oceanis 352)
Don McKay    
Martha McKay    
Sage McKay    
El Jefe (J 70)
Richard Veale 499    
Esto Es Vida (Hunter)
Peter Reed    
Extended Sabbatical (Beneteau Oceania 423)
Bob Webb    
Freestyle (CS 40)
Jim Oldershaw 5209    
GRIFFWN (Dehler 34)
Alan Gibson    
hey Jude 45 (Hunter DS45)
George Gilraine    
Hope&Glory (Nonsuch 33)
John F Grainger    
Hot Water (J 70)
Mark Wolff    
IMXtreme (IMX 38)
Joe MacDonald    
Jersey Girl (Olson 911S)
Claudette Searle Tactician   Group 1  
Emily Searle Bow   Group 1  
Mark Searle Owner   Group 1  
TIller Searle    
Joely Rose (Catalina 36 Type I)
Charite Anderson    
Monique Dionne Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ann Hall    
Gene Joelson    
Trevor Shishkin    
Carol Trupke    
Joyridin' (J 70)
Wade Arsenault Mast CANWA9 Group 1  
Graeme Carr Owner CANGC22 Group 1  
Allan McKearney Rush Chairman CANAM43 Group 1  
Ronnie Switzer Main Trimmer CANRS27 Group 1  
Legacy II (Cruisers)
Tanya Khan    
MARS (Back Cove 30 power boat)
Mike Wolfs    
Maverick (J 70)
Rich Jones CANRJ5  
Nirvana 7 (J 70)
Louis Donahue CANLD01  
Peas And Carrots (Beneteau First 10R)
Jorge Silva    
Julie Wong Helm    
Vincent Wong    
Perseverance (Catalina 387)
Caren Hamilton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dale Hamilton   Group 1  
PiperDoon (Beneteau First 40.7)
Cameron Bruce Pit    
Ken Bruce    
JImmy Buffett Medic/Doctor    
Blake Gilbert Spinnaker trimmer    
Francisco Perez Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Erin Prisciak Mast   Group 1  
Emma Rourke Bow CANER24 Group 1  
Matt Rourke Headsail Trimmer    
Matthew Wallace Nav/Tac    
Proudest Monkey (Etchells)
Rupert Crighton Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
I Kent Paisley Skipper CANIP1  
RAIN (Etchells)
Allan Leibel    
Real Cream (Beneteau 46)
Michael Racicot    
Refuge (Dehler 39)
Steve Gallacher    
REX (J 70)
Scott Weakley CANSW14  
Rush (Melges 24)
Mike Gozzard CANMG40  
Shorthanded (J 35)
Kelly Flood Spinnaker trimmer CANKF2 Group 1  
Michael Pietz    
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Cody Hines Tactician   Group 1  
Gerry Hines CANGH9  
Sheldon Hines Spinnaker trimmer CANSH19 Group 1  
Tom Sutherland   Group 1  
Snoekie (T22)
Ross Ernst    
Spitfire (Melges 24)
Darcy Fuller Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Tim LaBute Pit   Group 1  
John Marentette Skipper CANJM71  
Brett Massender Rush Chairman    
Star Chaser (Beneteau First 45)
Kenneth Martin    
Strewth (Etchells )
Patrick Festing-Smith    
James Sauter Tactician   Group 1  
Sam Thompson Floater GBRST44  
Surprise (Melges 24)
Dan Berezin CANDB37  
Wild Deuces (Melges 20)
Paul Currie    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid    
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
richard reid    

Main Menu

Accutel Collaboration Solutionshttp://www. The Shotgun Fund - Argosy Partners
The Brogue Irish Pub   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021