60th Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Allegra (IOD)
Christopher Calahan    
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U    
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Tom Doyle 185052s    
Bahama Gal (WH 15)
Bruce Avery    
Balance (J 109)
James Ohlheiser    
Black Ice (Melges 32)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43  
BLACKBIRD (J 30)
Tom Welsh 351818R    
Blind Monkeys (J 22)
Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto    
Blue Bell (Watch Hill 15)
Mark Schneider    
Bonanza (Ensign)
George Bates 101318D    
Breakin Wind (Cal 27-1)
Daniel Andrews 714841V    
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33)
william A. and David C. Loweth/Strang 137773D    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell 105894C USANO10  
Clockwork (J 24)
Michael Zeller    
Cluster Duck (J 24)
Connor and Jack McCrea    
Creole (IOD)
Matthew Burnham    
Details (Andrews)
John Fries    
Direwolf (imx 45)
Lawrence Hennessy 288594p    
Don Quixote (J 120)
Jack Rodgers    
Duchess (IOD)
Chip Flower    
Empress (Hunter 45)
WILLIAM MCCANCE 377052Z    
Finn McCool (J 24)
Oliver Parsons 370892B    
Firebird (Ensign)
Mike Macina 397881O    
Freedom (J 70)
Will Lennon    
Friendly Spirit (Ensign)
Rick Conley 210506C    
Ginch (IOD)
Wes Maxwell 1115900    
Glide (J 70)
Bradford Gibbs    
Golf (IOD)
William Reed    
Goombay Smash (J 27)
Stu Craig 222615j    
Grey Matter (Viper 640)
Peter Broszkowski 713264Z    
Hi Toots (WH 15)
Scott Schneider 122745O    
Honey Pi (J 70)
Clem Wood    
Hussy (WH 15)
Richard Holliday 123085R USARH56  
Irish lady (Ranger 26)
William St John 148701q    
Izzy May (C&C 33)
Luke Georgian    
J Hawk (J/133)
Rodney Johnstone 105501E    
Jester (IOD)
Kevin Carroll    
Geb Cook    
Sukey Hand    
Gordon Murphy    
Sim Wooten Helm   Group 1  
Jollymon (C&C redwing 30)
Geordie Loveday 319046Z    
Leda (Melges 24)
Avery Field Grinder USAAF49  
Chris & Vicki Field 347538D USAJF36  
Jack Field Tactician 234593B USAFJF125 Group 1  
Vicki Field Other 185827z USAVF5 Group 1  
Loki (Ericson/Olson 34)
Craig T Olsen 170121B    
Looney Tunes (Santana 30/30)
Carl Fast 672476R USACF24  
Magic (Ensign)
Robin Durrschmidt 243431L    
Mentor (Pearson)
Mark Kondracky 2258961    
Mo' Grins (Viper 640)
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 199404X    
Monarch (Alerion 28)
james wittliff    
Moonshine (Pearson 40)
Nate Atwater Jr 137596I    
Nightwind (Ensign)
Ward Woodruff 112299W    
NorthStar (X412)
Clarke Murphy USACM184  
Norwegian Wood (IOD)
Rachel Balaban    
Isabel Burnham    
John Burnham 153041I    
Olivia Burnham    
Sophie Burnham    
Beth Scholle    
Nunnehi (C&C 99)
Mark Dixon 182160N USAMD144  
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Cole Constantineau 735511Y    
Patriot (Baltic 39)
Toby Halsey    
Petrel (Luders33)
Jonathan Gibbs    
PINGA (Tartan)
Robert Amrein 673672Y    
Politically Incorrect (Viper 640)
Gareth Annino Allen Kruger    
Porkchop (Viper 640)
Matthew Hebert 226321M    
Reckless (J/105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P USASM176  
RedLine (Viper 640)
Arthur Shaw 152487Y    
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Collin Leon    
Jennifer Miller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ringle (X-Yachts)
Robert Rodgers 2131261 USARR22  
SAGACIOUS (Express 34)
Manfred Noack 129710R    
Sans Souci (Ensign)
Ted Parker    
Santarella (Baltic 38 DP CB)
James P. (Phil) Scalise 174155T    
Se Therin (Catalina 22)
Brian Brousseau Bow    
Richard Magner 271448T    
Adam VanVoorhis Mid Mast   Group 1  
Daphne Vayos Headsail Trimmer    
SECRET (NM 42)
Bruce Kuryla 104660I    
Selkie (Catalina 25)
Steven Holmes    
She's the Boss (J/105)
John Sutherland 182770V    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Sirius (IOD)
Brad Burnham    
Sleighride (J 70)
Richard Miller    
Smilin' Bob (Viper 640)
Andy Stoddard 226094A    
Sparky (Viper 640)
Michael Puleo 240472O USAMP82  
Stout (J 29 MHOB)
Matthew Cohen Tactician    
Emily DeLuca Headsail Trimmer    
Kelly Fitzgerald Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Strand Skipper 718744Z    
Mitch Strand Pit    
Superstitions (WH 15)
Bob Prosser    
Swiss Cheese (J 24)
Henry Maxwell    
Swoose (Ensign)
Russell Carr 133015E    
Terrain Avoidance (Cal 39)
Vito Addabbo 340688A    
Thunder Chicken (J 22)
Scott Loweth    
Torqeedo (J 70)
Brandon Flack    
Triton (Ensign)
Maurice Scully 710979P    
Wild Horses (Melges 32)
Bill & Suzie Canning 168604u usawc51  
Windward (WH 15)
Christopher Evans    
Darlene Evans    
Peter Evans    
Zig Zag Zoom (J 29)
Prescott Littlefield 174604N    
Zorro XF (Viper 640)
George Prieto    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020