2016 Etchells British Open and National Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
African Queen (Etchells)
Roger marino Bow USARM2 Group 1  
Peter McNeill Main Trimmer AUSPM52 Group 3  
Jan Muysken Helm AUSJM57 Group 1  
Alfie (Etchells)
Lawrie Smith Helm GBRLS01  
Bedrock (Etchells)
Richard Burrows IRLRB25 Group 1  
Samantha Burrows   Group 1  
James Downer GBRJD94 Group 1  
Bon Vivant (Etchells)
Christian Birrell    
Kate Macgregor    
Lucy Macgregor    
China Wight (Etchells)
Kim Ridge Mid Mast GBRKR11 Group 1  
Nicholas Stagg GBRNS46  
Tim Thubron Bow GBRTT4 Group 3  
Desperate (Etchells)
Ben Casswell    
Roger Reynolds    
Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake    
Judith Wickens    
Doris (Etchells)
gordon stirling    
ross flanigan    
jonathan bourke Skipper   Group 1  
Eccentric (Etchells)
Graham Birkett    
Dick cowan    
Mark Jones    
Elizabeth (Etchells)
Chris Busch    
Tom Carruthers    
Andrew Palfrey    
Escape (Etchells)
Sam Eversfield Bow GBRSE17 Group 1  
Matt Hannaby Main Trimmer GBRMH97  
Steve Line    
Exabyte 7 (Etchells)
Shaun Frohlich    
Hancock (Etchells)
Charlie Dodd    
William McNeill Owner   Group 1  
Mark Yeabsley   Group 3  
Hephaestus (Etchells)
Thomas Brennan Main Trimmer GBRTB53 Group 1  
Ian Dobson Helm GBRID06 Group 1  
Honor Fell Bow GBRHF18 Group 1  
Sam Maxfield Headsail Trimmer GBRSM72 Group 1  
Highlife (Etchells)
peter rogers    
HKG1285 (Etchells)
James Badenach    
Christian Thompson    
Jolly Roger (Etchells)
Thomas Abrey 1352    
Thomas Abrey    
Matt Reid    
Bruno Van-Dicke    
Les Freak Sont Chics (Etchells)
Charlie Cumbley Tactician    
Marty Kaye Helm HKGMK1 Group 3  
Marco Pocci Owner    
Luder (Etchells)
Eddie Warden Owen GBREO5  
Mano (Etchells)
Calum Healey Skipper GBRCH66 Group 1  
JJ Marie Bow   Group 1  
Jack Preece Helm   Group 1  
Emily Wiltshire GBREW31  
Manta (Etchells)
Patrick Dillon Main Trimmer IRLPD45 Group 1  
Ruairi Grimes Strategist IRLRG13 Group 1  
David Kitchen GBRRD64 Group 1  
Matatu (Etchells)
Nils Razmilovic    
Moonlight (Etchells)
Mark Downer Helm   Group 1  
Racer X 2 (Etchells)
Simon Cooke    
Mike Huang    
Malcolm Page    
Mark Thornburrow HKGMT1  
Raging Rooster (Etchells)
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
Rock n' Roll (Etchells)
Argyle Campbell USAAC68  
Shamal (Etchells)
Mark Lees    
Paul Lees    
Toby Mumford    
Silver Lining (Etchells)
Quentin Bes-Green Main Trimmer GBRQB100 Group 1  
Murray Chapples Helm GBRMC100  
Sam Smith Bow GBRSS77 Group 1  
Stampede (Etchells)
Rob Goddard GBRRG4  
Strait Dealer USA (Etchells)
David Franks GBRDSF2 Group 1  
Rob Gullan   Group 3  
Ariadna Pons Pit ESPAP48 Group 1  
Graham Sunderland Main Trimmer GBRGS12 Group 3  
Sumo (Etchells)
Martin Evans GBRDSF2  
Jack Holden    
Sophie Stockton    
Libby Watkins    
Swedish Blue (Etchells)
Stuart Flinn Bow   Group 1  
Chris Larson Tactician   Group 3  
Ante Razmilovic Helm GBRAR18  
Titans (Etchells )
Toby Yeabsley Gbrty1  
Tquila (Etchells)
Luis Doreste Blanco ESPLD4  
Luis Doreste Blanco    
James McHugh Skipper    
James McHugh    
David Vera San Luis Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
David Vera SanLuis    
Ziggy (Etchells)
Morgan Dibb   Group 1  
Hamish Eckstein   Group 1  
Ali Hinds   Group 1  
Anna Watkins   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020