2016 Southern Bay Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
220 (Viper 640)
Steve Taylor 652375H    
Ali-Ru (Morgan 36T)
John Lones 340864U    
Antagonist (J 70)
Clarke McKinney 151994A    
Lynn Roland Other   Group 1  
Scotty Roland 730496V USASR91 Group 1  
Ed Sierra Owner USAES110 Group 1  
Ariella (Corsair Dash trimaran)
David Lannik 60625    
Bad Habit (Pearson Flyer)
Robert Archer 242039N    
BaseRunner (Tartan 37C)
Larry Baun 398913F    
Bash (J 24)
Ron Medlin, Jr. 218323R    
Blew By You (Tartan Ten)
Austin Powers    
Blew-J (J 30)
Jasen Jacobsen Bow    
Benjamin Ritger Skipper 357146A    
Christina Ritger Chef 753013z    
Greg Wermuth Headsail Trimmer    
Blue Ghost (Pearson Flyer)
Sidney Beard Bow    
Joel Hughes Grinder    
Joel Hughes Grinder    
Guy Sorensen Captain    
Bobinski (Catlina 30)
Bob Hausmann 659248D    
Callinectes (Cal 3-30)
Benjamin Cuker 222683V    
Catitude (Catalina 320)
John Goonan Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Hebert Tactician    
Louise Moore Pit    
Ginger Peterson Floater    
Rick Peterson Bow    
Lew Thatcher Skipper    
Checko (MacGregor 26D)
Barfield/Smith Syndicate    
Cheeky Monkey (S2 7.9)
Charles Lycett Headsail Trimmer 307636Y   Group 1  
Anne-Kinsey Wash    
Becca Wash Bow    
Julie Ann Wash Spinnaker trimmer 732484W    
Paul & Julie Ann Wash 698021R    
Massey Whorley    
Coeur d' Alene (Crealock 37)
Hank Giffin 379796W    
Cool Change (J 30)
Rusty Burshell 175410L    
Cowboy (Nelson Marek 30)
Gordon Edwards    
Cyrano (Frers 36)
Robert Mosby 107931S    
Dark Star (Pearson 37 MOD)
Doug Savage    
Diablo (Andrews 28)
Greg and Carie Cutter 209621T    
E.L.E. (J 70)
Matt Braun USAMB162  
Easy Button (Colgate 26)
David & Jacki Meiser    
Elixir (CS40)
Chris French 711496x    
Entourage (Corsair F-27F)
Ben Carver    
flipper (G 32)
John Wayshner    
For Sale (J 70)
Thompson Ron    
Gallant (Navy 44 MKII)
Blaine Fletcher USABF54 Group 1  
Duane Geruschat Other   Group 1  
Christopher LaFrancois Spinnaker trimmer USACL92 Group 1  
Lauren Larar USALL53 Group 1  
Cassidy O'Brien USACO46 Group 1  
Ben Olson    
Joey Resendez USAJR224 Group 1  
Carl Trampenau Co-Skipper USACT59 Group 1  
Nicholas Watson USANW28 Group 1  
GetMyBoat (J 70)
DeWayne Dooley Spinnaker trimmer USADD136 Group 1  
Bryan Waugh    
Goes to Eleven (J 30)
Jamie Shoemaker & Ron Quinn    
GOIN' (Tripp 26)
Dennis Hannick 243600G    
Haka (J 80)
Ryan McCrillis    
Hotty Toddy! (J 70)
Steve Quiriconi    
Incentive III (O'Day 34)
Ronald Lewis 253901L    
Inconceivable (J 70)
Mike Karn 179870J USAMK110  
Integrity (Navy 44 MKII)
Juan Avelino Afable Mast USAJA90 Group 1  
Spencer Erjavec Helm USASE49 Group 1  
Pat Francis Spinnaker trimmer USAPF49  
Kate Hughes Navigator USAKH86 Group 1  
Susan Johnson Bow USASJ37 Group 1  
Zach Michel Skipper 752516N USAZM9 Group 1  
Zach Michel 741772P USAJH316  
Leo Petters Bow USALP33 Group 1  
Charles Stabler Headsail Trimmer USACS229 Group 1  
Dan Trammell    
Jammin (C&C 34)
David Hughes 660340B    
Kingfisher (C&C 99)
Dixon W Wilde 278098N    
Klimax (Sloop)
James Booty Baker    
Knot Right (C&C 35 Mark III)
Gary Newton    
Life of Riley (Viper 640)
Molly Casey    
Riley Casey    
Marilou (cape dory 270)
Louis Atwell    
Midnight Mistress (C&C 35-3)
Jacob Brodersen 192610J    
Mirage (Hobie 33)
Kelly Chase Mast   Group 1  
Nico Chubb    
Morgan Dull Bow    
Christian Schaumloffel 254419S USACS43  
Nanuq (Sabre 426)
Glenn Doncaster 686048W USAGD50  
No Quarter (J 70)
Jon Deutsch 350694z USAJD152  
Evan Hoffmann Tactician    
Dave Pryor Spinnaker trimmer    
Andrew Spencer Bow USAAS204 Group 1  
OrgaZmatron (Corsair F-31R)
Josh Colwell    
Packer Tacker (San Juan 21)
chuck Thompson    
Papahu (Santana 23D)
Andrew Norris Helm    
Pegasus (Farr 37)
robert howell 675003p    
Presto (Voyager 48 catamaran)
Joe Dazey    
Sue Dazey Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Eric Hansen Strategist    
Project Mayhem (B-25)
Vinnie Curl Bow   Group 1  
Leigh Jarosinski Bow   Group 1  
Lisa Lance Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Karen Lenkey Pit   Group 1  
Molly Lynn Westrate Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Steve Young Skipper 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Pterodactyl (Evelvn 42)
Gene Thayer 730127A    
Quicky (J 24)
Mike Veraldi 260544n    
Red Frog (CAL 34)
Randy Goodman 729285Z    
Remedy (J 36)
Will Roberts USAWR50  
Restless (Irwin 38)
Jay Thompson 752899V    
rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III)
J Raper / M Roberts 720700S    
Rocket J (J 24)
Raymond Nugent    
Rogue (Ultimate 24)
Robert Gibb    
Duy Huynh Bow   Group 1  
roundabout (J 24)
Alan Bomar 146368b    
Schiehallion (Beneteau)
Brad Miller 335894J    
Schock Full O Nuts (Santana 30/30 Grand Prix)
Larry Boone 248162Z    
Screamer (Viper 640)
Greg Schuster 248163A    
Sea Star (J 36)
Vernon Eberwine 113757    
Seeker (Ericson 34t)
Alan Johnson 743481R    
Shenanigan (Tartan 10)
Miles Booth 110659    
Sitella (XP44)
Ian Hill    
Solstice (J40)
Jim Bordeaux 742648Q    
Special K (J 105)
Don DeLoatch 729036s USAWD46  
Steadfast (Tartan 3800)
Philip Horbert 711568F    
Surely Boo (Pearson)
Dave Bettis    
Tempo (Cal 33)
Jonathan Romero 668436r    
Terminally Pretty (Viper 640)
Geoffrey Ewenson Co-Skipper    
Mary Ewenson Owner    
The Hunter (Hunter 26.5)
Justin Morris 244811N    
Tilla (Morgan 34)
Ivin Dysangco    
Tipsea (San Jaun 21)
Eric Fee    
Joe Grebluans    
Chris Schott    
TLSEA (Cal 31)
tony thornton    
Trilogy (Westsail 32)
doug leidy    
Triple threat (Corsair 43)
Timothy Lyons    
Vapor Trails (Viper 640)
Mike Gravitt Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kathy Wheeler    
Mark Wheeler 109386F USAMW15  
Veritas (Sabre 30)
Kevin Hartz    
Voodoo 2 (Tripp 38)
Scott Birch Headsail Trimmer    
Tom Carlson Navigator    
Geoff Hummel Headsail Trimmer    
Bob Krush Main Trimmer    
Leroi Lissenden Helm 263833T    
Jim Miller Headsail Trimmer    
Ken Sears Bow    
Stephanie Sweeney Spinnaker trimmer    
Anton Weber Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chauncey Wu Mid Bow    
Wairere (Thompson 30)
Mike Austin    
Arielle Darrow Tactician    
Carey Hardesty Pit   Group 1  
Pete Hunter 167867J    
John Kren Bow   Group 1  
Nick Shawyer Mast NZLNS5 Group 1  
Wharf Rat (Pearson 26)
Andrew Spittler    
Whiskey Girl (J 24)
Cheryl Marek    

Main Menu

Gosling's Rum Old Point National Bank Crowne Plaza Hampton PhotoBoat
SpinSheet Magazine Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Southern Bay Racing News You Can Use West Marine Hampton
North Sails Doyle Sails Winters Sails Ullman Sails Virginia
Baxter Sailmakers Ltd Amory Seafood Nationwide Pomoco Auto Group
Paint Supply Rondar Race Boats USA PlaceMaps Patricks Hardward-Marine&Boating Supplies
Waterline Systems    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020