2016 Around Long Island Regatta (40th Annual)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
806 (Pogo 2)
Tony Leigh 711625J    
A Boy's Dream (Laser 28)
Greg Allen    
Sean Marrinan    
John Stephenson    
David Wightman    
Aqua Spund (Hunter 31)
Miroslaw Poplawski 6843    
Argo (Catalina 400)
Boris Keselman    
Aleksandr Khrystenko Helm    
Sergey lymar Helmsman   Group 1  
Irina Osherov    
Yevgeniy Osherov    
Iliya Zverev Main Trimmer    
Ariadna (Catalina 400)
Steve Losik    
Avalanche (Farr 395)
Craig Albrecht    
Paul Bacchiocchi Main Trimmer USAPB76 Group 1  
Anthony Dekkers Bow 120401V USAAD12 Group 1  
Avanti (Hanse)
Jeremi Jablonski    
Bailiwick (Blue Jacket 40)
John Andersen Floater   Group 1  
Jennie Atkins   Group 1  
Grove Baker Watch Captain   Group 1  
Roger Echols 734588X    
Joseph Mencarini, Jr. Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bandera (S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl)
Chandler Chiappe Other USACC206 Group 1  
Danielle Christmas    
Nick Gioino    
Chase Hinckle    
Kenneth Luczynski 114737R USAJM75  
Ben Manning    
Nathan Miller    
Dominique Neubelt Pit   Group 1  
Ethan Neubelt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Gabi Neubelt    
Max Neubelt    
Connor Sexton Navigator   Group 1  
Peter Wallin    
Charlie V (J 44)
Norman Schulman 122082M usans4  
Condor (Beneteau 38 first)
Frederick Fuchs Tactician   Group 1  
Frederick Fuchs Tactician   Group 1  
Frederick Fuchs Tactician   Group 1  
Frederick Fuchs Tactician   Group 1  
Frederick Fuchs Tactician   Group 1  
Robert Raynor    
Deuce of Hearts (Gemini 105MC )
Bill Appleyard Mast   Group 1  
Eric Berger    
Herbert (Jeep) Califano Tactician 114974Y   Group 1  
Mark Cetta Skipper 743333V    
Mark Leeds Headsail Trimmer    
Peter Trunfio Watch Captain 656619O    
Duet (Sun Fast 37)
Brian Crowley Bow   Group 1  
Tom Ferris   Group 1  
Steven Kornspun Navigator   Group 1  
Hans Kulleseid Floater   Group 1  
Dmitry Kushnirsky Pit   Group 1  
Ron Leighton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrian Lubimov Captain    
Jeffrey Taylor Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Elusive (Cal 39)
Wayne Gillikin    
Encore (Beneteau First 305)
Arseni Radomyselski    
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Thomas O'Connell 325017N USATO22  
First Light (Omega 46)
Eugene Belau Skipper   Group 1  
Isak Karasik Captain 17   Group 1  
Boris Lyubchik Main Trimmer    
Demitry Maslov Headsail Trimmer    
First Rate (Tartan 342)
Lisa Woolsey 279722C    
FiveEast (Beneteau First 36.7)
Frank Sess 736516T    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke Skipper 380760T GBRAD74  
Itala Goncalves Chef USAIG8 Group 1  
Thomas Keegan Tactician   Group 1  
David Largey Other   Group 1  
Michelle Miltenberger Bow USAMM206 Group 1  
Scott Wetzel Watch Captain USASW91 Group 1  
Frogger (TipTop 6.50)
Josh Owen    
Golden-Eye (Rhodes)
Michael Emmert    
High Noon - YC (Tripp CTM 41)
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 174802N USAPB9  
Kathryn (C&C 115)
Jeffrey Butler 717823S    
Knot Again (C&C 35 MK III)
Howard Paul 200646K    
Mary Elizabeth III (Hunter 37.5)
Myles Cunningham Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Feihel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Flynn Grinder   Group 1  
Mary Ann McCruden Other   Group 1  
Margaret Parker Other   Group 1  
Neill Parker Skipper   Group 1  
Katerina Xenos Other   Group 1  
Max (Pogo 10.5)
Moritz Hilf 652441E Germh8  
Milky Way (Dufour 40)
Alexander Natanzon 354616T    
Narwana (Nelson Marek 30)
Bartosz Bilinski    
Nice Tri (Dragonfly)
Kevin Hawco    
Nomad (Hunter 40.5W)
Shane Haas    
Oakcliff Ker 11.3 YC (Ker 11.3)
Oakcliff Sailing 670749S    
Oakcliff Ocean Racing (Class 40)
Oakcliff Sailing 670749S    
Orion (Hinckley 38)
Damir Plisic    
Overproof - YC (Van Gorkom Open 30)
A. Brock Kraebel    
Justin Rose    
Pana-Sea (Bavaria Cruiser 33)
Ryszarda Gaczewska Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Arek Gaczewski Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Slawomir Ted Glazowski    
Cezary Lipka Headsail Trimmer    
Pegasus (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hartmut Ludwig 714996W USAHL16  
Pentimento (Tartan 31)
Robert Millstein 671691F    
Phantom (Tripp 40)
John Casey Pit    
Rick Dominique 114737R USARD17  
Hunter Noel Pit Assist   Group 1  
Prevail (Beneteau 42s7)
Swack, Pritz, Vitaglione 714275B    
Privateer (FC40 Farr Class40)
Rich Fleischman 317123P    
David Hommel Co-Skipper    
Erik Knudsen Bow   Group 1  
R JMS (C&C 35 MK III)
Richard Spitzenberger    
RĂ¡gana (Cape Fear 38R)
Darius Peleda 37406B USADP49  
Rebecca (Baltic 38 DP)
Tamir Ben Menachem   Group 1  
Nancy Louis    
Tom Markette    
David Rosenheck 6335121867    
John Thomas Other 670374X USAJT134 Group 1  
Doug Wasama    
Rita (Hunter 35.5)
Jim Dennis    
Christian Kramer Watch Captain    
Arthur Sa Skipper 211703d    
Dave Seroy Bow   Group 1  
Rocky Rode (Hylas 47 )
Henry Atterbury    
Lindsey Atterbury    
Robert Atterbury Headsail Trimmer    
Randy Christopherson    
Sam Goldsmith    
Peter Gross    
Seafeather III (Morgan 43)
Michael Ambrose Main Trimmer    
Scott Bertha Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Carr Navigator 164033L   Group 1  
Ira Dieches Helmsman   Group 1  
Henry Henning Headsail Trimmer usahh5  
Anthony Leitner 196547D    
Eric Leitner Tactician   Group 1  
Valentine Tarr Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Sequoia (C&C 115)
Michael Trant 655613H    
Shadowfox YC (Hunter Legend 37)
Alex Helfand 132630H    
Simon Says YC (Andrews 68)
Lau Busch-Peterson    
BRENDAN LARRABEE Bow    
Kira Munger Pit    
Joe Riley Rush Chairman USAJR212   Group 1  
Cruz Schroeder Mid Bow    
Lorenzo Vascotto    
Sol Y Luna (Jeanneau SO 35)
Matthew Wolf Co-Skipper    
Peter Wolf 734204U    
Summer Wind (Endeavour 42)
Aedan Beales Chef   Group 1  
Ed Beales Watch Captain    
Amanda Gilbert Nav/Tac    
Brian Gilbert Strategist    
Diane Gilbert Alternate   Group 1  
Tom Gilbert Captain    
Igor Tserkun Chef    
Chris Windeler Tactician   Group 1  
Sunset Child (J 120)
Marcus Cholerton-Brown 732580Y GBRMC96  
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Kerry Brody Pit USAKB63 Group 1  
Max Butler Spinnaker trimmer USAMB142 Group 1  
Dwayne Coneeny Spinnaker trimmer USADC138 Group 1  
Robert Lapsley Bow 730517P USARL94 Group 1  
Lou Melillo 250492T USALM43  
Ben Sclarow Grinder 320810E USABS107 Group 1  
Swell (Beneteau 40)
Robert Purcell Skipper 275007O    
Eric Rickert Other    
Mark Rickert   Group 1  
Tenacious (Baltic 38)
Jeff Taylor 698857C    
Tenebrae YC (J 124)
William Ingraham    
Thai Hot (Island Packet 40)
Jake Curtiss    
John Duxbury Floater   Group 1  
Laura Fleno Owner    
Robert Fleno Skipper 324739Y    
Steve Odierna    
Thetis (J 30)
Christopher Bigos Tactician    
James Bigos Bow    
warren bigos Skipper 323750R    
Greg Gaydos Navigator    
Triple threat (Corsair 43)
Timothy Lyons    
UDACHA (Tripp 33)
Anton Babushkin Helm    
Alexander Hinzburh Navigator    
Vladimir Koulik Skipper    
Mikhail Skvortsov Watch Captain    
Anton Tyufanov Pit    
Viktor Ushenko Mast    
Ursa Major (C&C 40)
Igor Kuzikov    
V&P (Pearson 30)
Maciek Karas Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Marek Kurek Captain    
Katarzyna Sierant Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Krzysztof Sierant Skipper    
Warrior Won (Xp44)
Paul van Dyke Staysail trimmer usapv6 Group 3  
Peter Bauer    
Christopher Foley Bow    
Doug Lynn Rush Chairman 118654Z USADL14 Group 1  
Elizabeth Rodriguez Bow    
Christopher Sheehan Skipper 734053Z USACS259 Group 1  
Christopher Simon Runners   Group 1  
Ryan Zupon Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Windancer (J 37)
Ken Horvath 706074N    
Yumi II (Beneteau 411 Oceanis)
Tom Bingham Grinder   Group 1  
Daniel Green    
John Juhasz Grinder   Group 1  
Christopher Lawrence    
Yuji Sugimoto 729631B USAYS2  
Zig Zag (Columbia 26)
Wojtek Kaminski    
Krzysztof Korytkowski    
Piotr Nowicki Navigator    
Marek Rydzanicz    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020