2022 J/105 Chesapeake Bay Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Avenger (J105) |
|
2/C Nate Bramwell |
|
825891S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nathan Broomfield |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cameron Coffelt |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Justin Liaw |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alec Malone |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Harrison Morrow |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bat IV (J 105) |
|
Andrew Kennedy |
|
365406s |
USAAK35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Blow Boat!! (J 105) |
|
Javier Amezcua |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Randall Dickerson |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Marsh |
Skipper |
353686f |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Pluchino |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Owen Zimmermann |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Breakaway (J105) |
|
Richard Hinds |
|
127246U |
|
|
|
|
Chessie (J/105) |
|
John Kircher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Constellation (J105) |
|
Ulysses Buzan |
Switch Flipper |
|
USAUB1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Frank Carter |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Martha Fields |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Irving |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Mason |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Augustus Reed |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Conrad Schuetz |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Crescendo (J 105) |
|
phil brandt |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christian Fisher |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Angelo Guarino |
|
373256X |
usaag80 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Horeff |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Meshelle Mahan |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Morgan |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Deja Voodoo (J/105) |
|
Bill Zartler |
|
245820Q |
USAWZ03 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dreadnought (J105) |
|
2/C Pat Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Firebrand (J 105) |
|
Rob Danegger |
Bow |
|
USARD157 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Allison Gingerich |
Headsail Trimmer |
746153R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Meredith Glacken |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMG193 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Connor Merryman |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Slabaugh |
Skipper |
713684Z |
USAJS458 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Katie Zimmerman |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Good Trade (J 105) |
|
Peter Bowe |
|
293717V |
USABB195 |
|
|
|
Infectious Smile (J 105) |
|
Sheila & Tristan Keen |
|
713987k |
Gbrtk23 |
|
|
|
Inigo (J 105) |
|
Jim Konigsberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Juggernaut (J 105) |
|
Kyle and Lee Bollhorst |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAYHEM (J105 ) |
|
Doug & Amy Stryker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patriot (J 105) |
|
Nic Finucan |
Bow |
|
USANF19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Gilman |
Pit |
|
USAJG72 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Komar |
Tactician |
233629R |
USAMK75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Raven |
Mast |
|
USATR81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ray Wulff |
Helm |
|
USARW102 |
|
|
|
Ryan Zupon |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USARZ5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peregrine (J 105) |
|
Bill Carruth |
|
191298B |
USABC152 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Relentless (J 105) |
|
Chris Gulden |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Roger Kagan |
Main Trimmer |
245348X |
usark44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David McKee |
Helm |
799330S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Medico |
Bow |
793837Y |
USAAM200 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rand Milton |
Tactician |
|
USARM39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mary Beth Parkerson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rum Puppy (J 105) |
|
Kevin Fitzgerald |
|
770992T |
|
|
|
|
Santas Reign, Dear (J 105) |
|
Chris Adriance |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
dawn Beachy |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Capt. Wesley Marshall |
Headsail Trimmer |
205176V |
USAWM136 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cherie Merryman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Donald Santa |
|
207626u |
|
|
|
|
William York |
Switch Flipper |
711594H |
USAWY4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Smoke 'n Oakum (J 105) |
|
David & Beth Scheidt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Syndicate (J 105) |
|
Michael Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tenacious (J 105) |
|
Carl Gitchell |
|
373254V |
USACG41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Warbride (J 105) |
|
Ben duPont |
|
656203Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Casey Firth |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Maggie Flanigan |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Lerner |
Bow |
|
USAML1O7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Murphy |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
|
|
|
Dirk Schwenk |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|