Inaugural SORC Port Canaveral Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Hamburg II (J 46)
Doug Cummings Main Trimmer 294803S USADC152 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Dees Headsail Trimmer 651407Q USACD53 Group 1   Yes  
Albrecht Goethe 281235N USAAG54 Group 1   Yes  
Hannah Goethe Mid Bow 378550E USAHG15 Group 1   Yes  
Steven Hammerman Navigator USASH2 Group 1   Yes  
J.D. Hill Helm 296150W USAJH345 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Houghton Spinnaker trimmer GBRAH96 Group 1   Yes  
Geoff Jarvis 799057W GBRGJ22 Group 1   Yes  
Bruce Martin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Larry Wise Mast 321843P USALW64 Group 1   Yes  
Hillbilly (J92)
Sebastian Gauza Mast USASG131 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Hubel Main Trimmer 182574x   Group 1   Yes  
Krzysztof Kusmider Spinnaker trimmer USAKK4 Group 1   Yes  
David Nesbitt Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Marty Stoll Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bradley Stowers Navigator 782790R   Group 1   Yes  
Scott Wotherspoon Tactician USASW6 Group 1   Yes  
Hooligan Racing (TP52)
Zygmund Beatty Boat Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Brad Boston Tactician CANBB24 Group 3   Yes  
John Evans Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 785156U   Group 1   Yes  
Curtis Florence Stunt Owner 2700011a CANCF1 Group 1   Yes  
Todd Jones Princess USATJ4 Group 1   Yes  
Abie McLaughlin Switch Flipper     Yes  
Mark Allen Myers Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Peter Petersen Bow 814975U   Group 1   Yes  
Carlos Robles Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Michael Sheehan Rush Chairman 787327P USAMS148 Group 1   Yes  
John Evans / Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77   Yes  
John von Schwarz Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Nick Ward Navigator USANW13 Group 1   Yes  
Kenai (J 44)
Emmett Dickheiser Bow 702539V USAED37 Group 3   Yes  
Forbes Durdin Alternate 261648u usafd01 Group 1   Yes  
Chris and Karen Lewis 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1   Yes  
Karen Lewis Pit GBRKL18 Group 1   Yes  
Linda McDavitt Other 122069P   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Shores Main Trimmer USABS123 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Simon Other   Group 1   Yes  
Tim Snyder Strategist 117610L USATS150 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Zartler Autopilot 245820Q USAWZ3 Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Zupon Switch Flipper USARZ5   Yes  
Meridian Xl (Carkeek 40)
Michael Collins Pit   Group 1   Yes  
David Flynn Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Graham Garrenton Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Greg Gendell Bow USAGG10 Group 3   Yes  
Liam Harr Mid Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Ron McLean Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Maxwell Plarr Offside trimmer 387192J USAMP123 Group 3   Yes  
Jono Swain Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Will Van Cleef Boat Captain   Group 3   Yes  
Harold Warren Runners   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Wheeler Nav/Tac   Group 1   Yes  
Senara (Farr 395)
James Bill Stunt Owner 766690s     Yes  
Eamonn deLisser Tactician 174228R     Yes  
H L DeVore Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Phil Fleming Bow USAPF31 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Lanza Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Victor Leon   Group 1   Yes  
James Liebl   Group 1   Yes  
Richard Shellow Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Silver Surfer (J 112e)
Christian Bergstrom Main Trimmer USACB256   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Bremen Other   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Buckley Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Harvey Ford Co-Skipper     Yes  
Thomas Mistele Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
John Monahan Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Anson Mulder Other   Group 3   Yes  
STYLO (Express )
Carole McCullough In the way 351778C    
Cliff Stagg 150552k    
Ben Sturmer Bow   Group 1  
Jennifer Sturmer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Steve VanPelt In the way 780456Z    
Jeff Wegner Other   Group 1  
Valkyrie (Columbia Carbon 32)
Brian Bullock Skipper 709629X USABB158 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Camarda Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3   Yes  
Taigin Case     Yes  
Hyland Garvey In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Dave Kenyon Main Trimmer 786033U   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Myers Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Sam Rosenbaum Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Vortices 2 (J 125)
David Bennett Switch Flipper     Yes  
Matt Dennis   Group 1   Yes  
Wyatt Dennis Bow   Group 1   Yes  
John Hayes Floater   Group 1   Yes  
matt koch Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Lashaway   Group 3   Yes  
Robert Linden In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Keith Magnussen In the way   Group 3   Yes  
Chris Saxton   Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022