2021 Nassau Cup Ocean Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Andiamo (Jeanneau 479)
Eliot Caple     Yes  
Jesus Gonzalez Other   Group 1   Yes  
Ashton Hamerlin Switch Flipper 781552P USAAH125 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Narula     Yes  
Zachary Segal   Group 1   Yes  
Chessie Racing (Tripp 62)
Ben Bardwell Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Matt Beck Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Fisher Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Ian Gordon Navigator 700254Z     Yes  
William Jenkins Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Patrick McMath Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Kenneth Nixon 185883H USASN4 Group 3   Yes  
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Bill Vickers Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Hamburg II (J 46)
Jacob Brechan Bow 773286T NORJB15 Group 1   Yes  
Douglas Cummings Main Trimmer 294803S USADC152 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Dees Headsail Trimmer 651407Q USACD53 Group 1   Yes  
Albrecht Goethe Skipper 281235N USAAG54 Group 1   Yes  
Hannah Goethe Mid Bow 378550E USAHG15 Group 1   Yes  
Steven Hammerman Navigator USASH2 Group 1   Yes  
J.D. Hill Helm 296150W USAJH345 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Houghton Spinnaker trimmer GBRAH96 Group 1   Yes  
Chris May Chef 712230H USACM1 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan McMillan Bow CanJM42 Group 1   Yes  
Hermes (Pogo 12.5)
Morgen Watson / Ocean Racers    
Nicole Bearce Spinnaker trimmer    
CHRISTOPHER CONNELLY Floater   Group 1  
Oleksiy Khan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Adam Polozola In the way   Group 1  
Meg Reilly Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Harriet Taylor Pit   Group 1  
Hillbilly (J92)
Brad (BB King) Bristol Switch Flipper     Yes  
Sebastian Gauza Mast USASG131 Group 1   Yes  
Ambre Hasson Mid Bow   Group 1  
Scott Hubel Main Trimmer 182574x   Group 1   Yes  
David Nesbitt Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Marty Stoll Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Angie (Bow Betty) Stowers Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Bradley Stowers Navigator 782790R   Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Wegner Alternate   Group 1   Yes  
Hooligan (TP52)
Zygmund Beatty Boat Captain   Group 3  
Brad Boston Tactician    
Dave Brown    
Keith Downs Grinder 797136R USAKD78  
John Evans Owner    
Curtis Florence Pit    
Mike Koch Mid Mast USAMK159 Group 1  
Abie McLaughlin Runners   Group 1  
Mark Myers Handicaper    
Pete Petersen Bow    
Audrey Sheehan Pit Assist    
John Evans / Trey Sheehan Leeward Helm 338674J USAJS77  
John von Schwarz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Kyle Vowels Spinnaker trimmer    
Nicholas Ward Navigator   Group 1  
Incognito (J 121)
Kate Bjerregaard   Group 1  
Joe Brito    
Michael Brito Navigator   Group 1  
Corey Butlin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Britt Colombo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Dovbniak Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Nate Fast Mid Mast   Group 3  
Jesse Fielding Rush Chairman   Group 3  
Kenai (J 44)
Andre De La Reza Grinder 764527X    
Emmett Dickheiser Spinnaker trimmer 702539V USAED37 Group 3  
Chris and Karen Lewis 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Karen Lewis Pit GBRKL18 Group 1  
Christopher Simon Other   Group 1  
Tim Snyder Strategist 117610L USATS150 Group 1  
Ben Wilkinson Bow   Group 1  
Sarah Wilkinson USASW122 Group 1  
Thomas Young Mast USATY2 Group 1  
Meridian Xl (Carkeek 40)
Michael Collins Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Jeremiah Dull Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
David Flynn Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Graham Garrenton Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Greg Gendell Bow USAGG10 Group 3   Yes  
Liam Harr Switch Flipper   Group 3   Yes  
Keenan Hilsinger Floater   Group 3  
Patrick O'Connor Boat Captain USAPO13   Group 3   Yes  
Maxwell Plarr Offside trimmer 387192J USAMP123 Group 3   Yes  
Beau Warren Runners 213612h   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Wheeler Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Pendragon (Farr 40)
David Arata Helm   Group 1   Yes  
David Arata     Yes  
Ben Givens Chef   Group 1   Yes  
David Johnson Rush Chairman   Group 3   Yes  
Mike Kayusa Runners 694565     Yes  
Brian Richardson Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Smith Pro Bowler 745315Q   Group 1   Yes  
Josh Wilus     Yes  
Relentless III (Italia 9.98)
harold Brandan Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Raul Gonzalez Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Eduardo Luaces Helm 233906O   Group 1   Yes  
Tim Scanlon Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Shortz Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
STANLEY SHORTZ Main Trimmer 274450T USASS202 Group 1   Yes  
Oscar Valdes Skipper 192190U   Group 1   Yes  
Rockstar (C&C 115)
Tom Bremen Headsail Trimmer 108826W USATB32 Group 1   Yes  
Carlos Hernandez Chef PURCH1 Group 3   Yes  
Anson Mulder Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Collin Mulry Bow 773165s USACM257 Group 3   Yes  
Will Reed Headsail Trimmer USAWR58 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Tucker     Yes  
Brian Turuta Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Angie Ullmann Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Vadim Vorobyov Navigator 805353S USAVV6 Group 1   Yes  
Senara (Farr 395)
Jillian Aydelotte 748812A     Yes  
Telmo Basterra Autopilot   Group 1   Yes  
Eamonn deLisser Tactician 174228R   Group 3   Yes  
william Faude 177139Z   Group 1   Yes  
Phil Fleming Bow USAPF31 Group 1   Yes  
Issabel Galvan Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier 766690s     Yes  
Victor Leon Mast   Group 1   Yes  
George (Stephen) Lohmayer Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Silhouette (Cherubini 44)
Billy Caso Navigator USAWC57 Group 1  
David Caso 349534D USADC31 Group 1  
Andre Martecchini Watch Captain 391025M   Group 1  
Ellen Shohet Strategist   Group 1  
jason Shohet Helm   Group 1  
Alexandra Spolsino Tactician   Group 1  
Robert Spolsino   Group 1  
Silver Surfer (J 112e)
Christian Bergstrom Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Harvey Ford Co-Skipper 273089C     Yes  
Drea Keswater Other   Group 1   Yes  
Martin Kullman Navigator   Group 3   Yes  
Tom Mistele Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
John Monahan Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Lindley Robson   Group 3   Yes  
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Philip Carlson Watch Captain   Group 3  
George Coggeshall Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
H L DeVore Navigator   Group 1  
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent Skipper    
Chris Lanza Headsail Trimmer USACL26 Group 1  
Mike McCormick Pit   Group 1  
Amelija Vincent Strategist    
John Vincent Helm    
Valkyrie (Columbia Carbon 32)
Monica Bertani Myers Medic/Doctor USAMB281 Group 1  
Brian Bullock 709629X USABB158 Group 1  
Andy Camarda Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Taigin Case Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Carl Eaton Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Mike Myers Tactician   Group 1  
Sam Rosenbaum Rush Chairman   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022