2021 Sail for Pride 20th Anniversary
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
? (J22)
Mike Hill    
Alchemist (Jeanneau 3300)
Brad Read Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ken Read Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Alliance (J122)
Mary Martin Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Eric Irwin / Mary Martin   Group 1  
Arethusa (IC37)
Phil Lotz 149256c    
Artemis (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jennifer Yee   Group 1  
Aston Harald M32 (M32)
Charles Barmonde    
Aurora (Reichel Pugh 66)
Tim Brownell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gus Carlson 256010J    
Jeffrey Fisher Navigator 794688K USAJF187 Group 1  
Phineas Foraste Bow 687833N   Group 1  
Stephen Foraste Bow 191176U USASF8 Group 1  
mike Gabriel Mid Bow   Group 1  
Reese King Other   Group 1  
Christopher McNally Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Owen McNally    
Richard Moody Tactician   Group 1  
Jonathan Shore Grinder    
Tucker Sylvia Pit   Group 1  
Averisera (Aphrodite 101)
Kurt Biedermann Bow    
Carter Boykin-Holland Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tobias Ferl Skipper   Group 1  
Liam Long Rush Chairman    
Blackbird (Corsair 28R)
Alessandro BOCCONCELLI Skipper 662987A   Group 1  
Norm Farr Chef   Group 1  
Matt Sutherland Other   Group 1  
Blackwing (Stuart Knockabout)
Eric Hall    
Emilie Hinman Tactician   Group 1  
Steve Prime Foil Trimmer 115401E    
Brizo (Beneteau First 40.7)
reena bhatt Mast   Group 1  
rachelle cambria    
eve formisano    
Natalie Leonard Offside trimmer 52095   Group 1  
Cindy Peterson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mitzi Peterson Bow   Group 1  
Megan Redmond Pit Assist    
Natalia Tavares Do Couto Bow    
Vicky Wiseman 782395Y USACW165 Group 1  
Caneel (C&C 41)
Chip Hawkins Skipper 203021B    
Sarah Hawkins Tactician    
Susan Hawkins Mast    
Matthew Leonard Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Robertson Main Trimmer    
Jay Schryver Bow    
Cayenne (Rustler 33)
William Firth 699890Y   Group 1  
Celeritas (Beneteau Figaro 3)
Malcolm Gefter   Group 1  
Brendon Scanlon Boat Captain   Group 3  
Chuck Wagon (VXOne)
Chuck Brown Grinder   Group 3  
Phip Hallowell    
Das Blau Max (Farr 30)
Cory and Mark Sertl Sertl 156103J    
Destiny (Swan 46)
Andy Dickinson    
Peter Dickinson    
Steve Kylander    
John McCabe Floater    
Chelsea Nauta In the way   Group 1  
Tim Robinson Floater   Group 1  
Anson Stookey Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Deborah Tullman Other    
Patricia Tullman    
Rob Tullman 318480D    
Stephen Tullman Mid Mast   Group 1  
Divided Sky (Summit 35)
Vincent & Kristina McAteer   Group 1  
Elan (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Hammel    
EOS Nyabinghi (C&C 30)
Alex Bowen   Group 1  
Tim Corbett Skipper   Group 1  
Lauren Cotta Runners    
Mackenzie Fraser    
Ryan O'Grady Main Trimmer Usaro1 Group 1  
Anthony Purcell Pit   Group 1  
Rowan Woods    
Final Gravity (Corsair F31R)
Jeff Bugbee    
Fortune (schooner)
John Taft 662464R    
Frolic (Luders Navy 44 Yawl)
Bill Doyle 255434T    
Gamecock (IC37)
Peter McClennen    
Wilson STOUT Pit USAWS74 Group 1  
Ghost (Farr 30)
Andrew Besheer 149944F usaab11 Group 1  
Chrissy Besheer Grinder   Group 1  
Myles Cornwall    
Sean Grant Other    
Lucas Marrero Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Eva Tash Other   Group 1  
Goat Rodeo (Seaquest 36)
Todd Johnston 225914R   Group 3  
HARAKA (Beneteau)
Roland Aubin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Boyle    
Brian Choiniere    
Peter Cuddy In the way   Group 1  
Craig Forbes    
Margaret Forbes    
Chris Mortimer Bow   Group 1  
Hawk (Evelyn 32-2)
Bill Albro Mast   Group 1  
Katie Barker   Group 1  
Richard & Katie Barker    
Maggie Borden   Group 1  
Tom Lemaire    
Jack McVicker Bow   Group 1  
Mara Terchunian   Group 1  
Highspeed (j 22)
John Romano    
Hula (Tartan 30)
Mike Allen    
Invictus (J 24)
CHRISTOPHER SHELDON    
IRIE 2 (Kerr 55)
Tad Barrows Grinder   Group 1  
Lee Ann Cooper    
Shane Cooper Grinder   Group 1  
Brian Cunha 179170C   Group 1  
John Gower    
STUART HEBB Helm 163807P   Group 1  
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Nicholas Kozaritz Mast   Group 1  
Deanna Kozlova Other   Group 1  
Ron LeComte Navigator   Group 1  
Jon Lynch Mast   Group 1  
Kevin Magee Pit USAKM109 Group 1  
Alvaro Sanchis Bow    
Renee Wightman Pit Assist usarw126  
Just A Friend (C&C 30 One Design)
Clayton Deutsch 278662H USACD15  
Kraken (Nacra Inter 20)
David White    
Jamie White    
Laura (Westerly Marine RP 60)
Francis Curren    
Leading Edge (J 109)
Nate Atwater Tactician   Group 1  
Margaret Elson    
Patrick James Headsail Trimmer    
Diana Sutton Bow   Group 1  
Tom Sutton Skipper 122697Z USAWS120  
Chris Tate Headsail Trimmer 709042Y USACT80 Group 1  
Rory Vandamme Mast   Group 1  
Beatrice Witzgall Spinnaker trimmer USABW36 Group 1  
MAKAI (C&C 110)
Alex Hood / Ted Hood    
Mary Holly (VXone)
Douglas Newhouse    
Midtown Racing (M32)
Sam Hallowell    
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
David Schwartz 209134T    
Miss Molly (Oyster )
Dan Blount Grinder   Group 1  
Todd Caspersen Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Brad Cronin In the way   Group 1  
Fernando DaSilva Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gregg Morash Captain   Group 1  
David Northrop Strategist   Group 1  
Tim Rolando Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Pete Sisson Grinder   Group 1  
Momentum (J22)
Peter Carson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
mohamad Farzan Other   Group 1  
Daniel Forster Tactician   Group 1  
Antoine Huggler    
Moon Dog (C&C 115)
Brian Abbott Co-Skipper 392823U   Group 1  
James Arrighi Co-Skipper 381954Z USAJA104 Group 1  
Bill Barker Mast 797786J   Group 1  
Laurent Bissonnette Bow 2018086250   Group 1  
Trevor Kelly-Bissonnette Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Narwhal (non-spin) (Herreshoff Schooner)
Cllint Frary Floater   Group 1  
Elizabeth Frary Runners   Group 1  
Nathaniel Frary Other   Group 1  
Steve Frary Captain   Group 1  
Tricia Frary Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew MacKeith    
Michael Nolan Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Cory Silken Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Shawen Williams    
None (Nacra F 20)
Joseph Valante 282565Y   Group 1  
Odyssey (S&S)
David Brodsky Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Toby Bull Mast    
Will Cassani Mast    
Gary Goldman Mast    
Trisha McElroy Offside trimmer 238859K    
Kyle Nadeau Pit   Group 1  
Michael Nadeau Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alfred Van Liew Co-Skipper 107215L usaav24  
Monica Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Orion (Outbound 46)
Leo Schlinkert   Group 1  
Presto! (Presto 30)
Charlie Edenbach Strategist   Group 1  
Philip Garland    
Patricia Martin Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Bryn Bachman    
Bryan Berdy Runners   Group 1  
Tim Dawson Tactician   Group 3  
Nate Frizzell    
Karl Funk In the way   Group 3  
GG Griffin Other   Group 3  
Scotty Innes-Jones Boat Captain   Group 3  
Kyle Martin Pit   Group 3  
Ron O'Hanley    
Nicholas Turcotte Runners   Group 3  
Mark Van Note Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Raven (F-85SR)
Nick Nicholson    
Relentless (Beneteau First 36.7)
Robert Laska 307177C   Group 1  
Resolute IV (IMX 40)
Terrence Arndt 158315T USATA9 Group 1  
Richie Mcloughlin Mast    
Oriaith Neylon Bow   Group 1  
Chris Upton    
Geoff Van Gorkom Tactician   Group 1  
Jonathan Whitney Watch Captain 184581A   Group 1  
Sail Newport J22 (J22)
Susan K Besse    
Bea Grimmit    
Salacia (J 120)
Mark Nannini 140502Z USAMN69 Group 1  
Samba (Quest 30)
John Jay Mouligne    
Tristan Mouligne    
SeaBird ( J 95)
Mark McGivney    
Seefest (J 29 MH OB)
Ira Perry 255914U    
Shadowfax (Beneteau First 40.7)
Lew Abramson    
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Andrew Houlding 325944Z    
Spirit (J 92s)
EC Helme    
Stark Raving Mad (J100)
Jim Madden 153968C   Group 1  
Surprise (Herreshoff S Class)
Tamar Kern    
jens lange    
Fred Roy 768990M    
Nancy W Roy    
Swann (J 22)
Richard Mailhos Headsail Trimmer    
Atticus Makuch Bow    
Mark Makuch Skipper    
Team Chao (J22/SN)
Matthew Chao 131856r usamc231 Group 1  
Vamoose (J/133)
Benjamin Chwalk Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ted Chwalk    
Barrett Holby Chef   Group 1  
Bob Manchester 163423O   Group 1  
Geoff Manchester    
Fred Mills    
Orwin Murray    
Ian Peebles    
Veninde (Shaw 24)
Philipp Bachmann   Group 1  
Stefanie Smith    
Vento Solare (J 109)
Bill Kneller 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Weatherly (12m)
Steven Eddleston 799441Y    
White Rhino (Swan 82s)
William Burke Floater   Group 1  
Chase Crawford Pit   Group 1  
Sean Klaboe Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Andrea Lazor Floater   Group 1  
Jared Lazor Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Helen Lesley In the way    
Collin Marshall Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Hannah Menke Floater 814711Y   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician   Group 3  
Chris Ringdahl Headsail Trimmer GBRCR49 Group 3  
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart 671657y    
Joseph Waits Bow    
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  
Wicked Wahine (Corsair F-24 trimaran)
Avram Dorfman 304623n    
Wild Horses (W Class 76)
Elizabeth Abraham Other   Group 1  
Meaghan Adams Runners   Group 1  
Rachel Bryer Other   Group 1  
Katrina Clafin    
Sophie DeLaCour Floater    
Phillip Edwards Grinder   Group 1  
James Lane Other US1    
Riley Legault Runners   Group 1  
Michael Pelland Tactician    
Bonnie Schaeff Headsail Trimmer 1   Group 1  
Max Simmons Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Coralia Taboada Runners    
Donald Tofias Captain    
Matthew Ward Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Miles Wolff Mast   Group 1  
Zephyros (Melges 24)
Timothy Grimes   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022