65th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Corsair F27 F)
Bogdan Rusu    
Americana (Bermuda 40)
Randall Stanton    
Andiamo (Jeanneau 479)
Zachary Segal   Group 1  
Archicat (Hobie Cat 20 Miracle)
Manny Leon    
Barracuda (A Class catamaran)
Branden Nathe    
Boat Yeah! (Corsair F27)
Genevieve Mak    
C-20 (Nacra)
jay sonnenklar    
Cool Cat (FP Mahe 36)
Dave Koster    
Coraggio 2 (Carter 33)
Chris Carlton    
Crickets (Nacra 6.0)
Carlos Rojas Skipper 767169    
Dave Wiley Co-Skipper    
Dart (Farrier F25C)
John Lindstrom In the way   Group 1  
Discovery (Sabre34 Mark II)
Samuel Hopkins   Group 1  
Bart Kaplan    
Larry Thorson    
Double Dutch (F16 Viper)
Hans Evers 313    
Dream On (RC 30)
Eric Roberts    
DUET (1000 Sea Wind)
William Stolberg    
Eat Pasta, Go Fasta! (Nacra 15 FCS)
Martin Langhoff    
Echo (Custom 39' cat rigged sloop)
Michael Lingswiler    
El Cucuy (F18)
JOHN CASEY JC176    
Elizabeth Belle (Sabre 362)
Jay Flynn 772820X    
Eloisa (Hunter 27-3)
Charlie Carricarte    
Luca Verrani Other    
Falcon (catamaran)
David Reed    
Follow Me (Corsair F-27F)
Sackville Currie    
Good Ship Lollipop (Nacra 6.0 NA)
Claudia Schmid    
Hakunamatata (Hobie Cat 16)
Douglas Russell    
Happy Our's (hunter 306)
Donald Shoquist Skipper   Group 1  
Jamie Shoquist    
High Heels (Stilletto 23)
Kenny Pierce    
Hoot Mon (Hobie 33)
Greg McPhee    
Imagine (Kaufman 47)
Michael Duvall   Group 1  
INter 20 (Nacra I-20)
Terry Greene    
Juan Nunez Co-Skipper    
Irie Mon (Beneteau Oceanis)
Bruce Hutson 038   Group 1  
Jibsea (Hunter 260)
Patrick McLaughlin   Group 1  
K 2 (Hansa Skud 18)
Scott Loesel    
Knee Deep (Shearwater 28 shoal draft w/ lee boards)
Ed Liebler    
Knot Yet (Corsair 28R)
Alan Moore    
Lady Grey (Maine Cat 30)
Terry Benson Grinder    
Jim Cashes Helm   Group 1  
Jamie Remacle Chef    
Barry Simmons Captain   Group 1  
John Sprague Floater    
Lateral Flow (Irwin CC Ketch)
Bob Gendron Navigator   Group 1  
Jim Ingraham    
Dave Kilpatrick Grinder   Group 1  
John Sacher    
Jack Wilkens    
Lynka Woodbury    
Lil White Magic (J 70)
Joey Kolisch 659945M USAJK203  
Love Is...Complicated! (Corsair F24 MK ll )
Mike Powers Floater    
John Sherry 687651Q    
Danny Wilson    
Lucky Dog (Catalina MKII)
Lisa Cannon   Group 1  
Lucky Tri (Corsair 28 CC)
Alejandro Perez    
Lunasea (Tartan 30)
Mike Austin   Group 1  
Mystiko (Beneteau Oceanis 400)
James Bartley    
Newborn Elf (Corsair F-28R)
URBAN PATTERSON    
Osita (Tartan 40)
Becky Lyons   Group 1  
Pantera (Corsair 28 CC)
Jason Ferreri    
Paper Moon (S&S Dolphin 24)
EUFRASIO VOLPE    
Relentless III (Italia 9.98)
Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago 192190U   Group 1  
Ricochet (Corsair F27F)
Stefan Krumbiegel 316077A    
SALU (Grampian 26)
Ric Pertierra SALU    
Sashay (Tartan 34C)
John Sheldon   Group 1  
Sea Dragon (Corsair F-27F)
John Hargrove    
Sea Hagg (Allied Greenwich)
Karen Morrison Co-Skipper    
Thomas Morrison    
Senara (Farr 395)
Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier 766690s    
Shazam (Beach Catamaran)
Michael Phillips    
Sonnenklar Law (F18)
Jared Sonnenklar    
Speedwell (Corsair 750 Sprint)
Carlos Cardenas Floater   Group 1  
Didier Doucet    
nicholas nathanson    
Stalker (Tripp 33)
Alexei Vasiliev    
Sunquest (Sloop)
Wilfredo Paredes 173703L   Group 1  
Team Paradise (SONAR)
Duane Smith 748106M    
the General (N-20)
Leo Sage    
Agostino Scanu Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Rick Zorovich Spinnaker trimmer    
The Rabbit (H240)
Carl Wehe    
Third Tri 2 (Corsair Sprint 750)
Larry Geller 302639R   Group 1  
Ken Scott    
Tornado (Tornado)
Evan Greene    
TriPolar (Sprint 750MKII)
Joe Geller    
Triumphant (Corsair F27-F)
Rudolf Lang 228    
Victoria (J24)
Alexander Birukoff   Group 1  
Victor Egorov    
Alexei Mihalenia    
Volvoreta (Corsair f31)
Carlos Ortiz    
Windchimes (Bristol)
Gary Miller    

Main Menu

Anheuser-Busch Michelob Gold iFLY15 Foiling Catamarans   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021