2021 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
American Girl (Dehler 42)
Justin Bonar Watch Captain   Group 1  
Bill Clary    
Mike Colucci 393519x   Group 1  
Daniel Galyon 319200N    
Steve Mininger Chef    
Ariel (J 109)
Jeffrey Warren 110682N    
Bird (GulfStar 50 TM Sloop)
Brandon Blaesser Bow    
Brandon Blaesser Bow USABB204 Group 1  
Joe Impagliazzo Mast   Group 1  
Aaron Isaacson Floater   Group 1  
thomas obrien Tactician 205811L   Group 1  
Scott Perry Navigator 283749C USALP48 Group 1  
Ed Steedman Skipper 687168Y USAES49 Group 1  
Will White Floater   Group 1  
byte (Sunfast 3300)
Collin Alexander Floater     Yes  
Robert Alexander Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Dragon XI (Ker 40+)
Andrew Weiss Skipper 352216l   Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Asch Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Justin Bauer Bow USAJB152 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Bennett Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Lawrence Cutler Headsail Trimmer 671786z usalc39 Group 1   Yes  
Emmett Dickheiser Main Trimmer 702539V USAED37 Group 3   Yes  
Colin Fitzpatrick Spinnaker trimmer USACF15 Group 1   Yes  
Larry Fox Navigator 163764X USALF7 Group 1   Yes  
Gerard Girstl Bow USAGG34 Group 1   Yes  
Adam Loory Watch Captain 118556A   Group 3   Yes  
Cougar (J 160)
Cole Barney Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Carducci In the way USAMC68 Group 1   Yes  
AJ Evans Watch Captain 255247w USAAE1 Group 1   Yes  
Katie Foley Spinnaker trimmer 789605Z   Group 1   Yes  
Doug Lanthier Bow USADL16 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Marciano Rush Chairman USAMM280 Group 1   Yes  
Gary Martin Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Olving Spinnaker trimmer 142273P   Group 1   Yes  
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Strukus Leeward Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Daydream (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jeremi Jablonski Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Gregory Madzio 729170R USAGM77  
Marek Mirota Navigator   Group 1  
Maxim Mirota Other   Group 1  
Sebastian Oliver Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Direwolf (IMX 45)
Peter Aurigemma In the way 264298G usapa19 Group 1  
Michael Callahan Floater USAMC131 Group 1  
Doug Carlisle Bow 689809R USADC176 Group 1  
Bob Connell Pit Assist 293188E USARC10 Group 1  
Robert Day Mast   Group 1  
Lawrence Hennessy Skipper 288594P    
Lawrence Hennessy Bow   Group 1  
Justin Nolf Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Carter Robertson Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Benjamin Russell Nav/Tac USABR78 Group 1  
Jason Swan Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Thomas Wilt Mast   Group 1  
Dream Crusher (Kernan 47)
Key Becker Bow   Group 1  
Alex Clegg Navigator   Group 3  
Patrick Frisch Pit Assist   Group 1  
Chris Hosking Watch Captain 781470U AUSCH1 Group 3  
Colin McGranahan Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Devin McGranahan Skipper    
Lachlain McGranahan Pit Assist 684402J    
Shannon McGranahan Other   Group 1  
Declan Mcgrannagan Mid Bow   Group 1  
Sean O'Halloran Boat Captain   Group 3  
Keiran Searle Tactician    
Orrin Starr Headsail Trimmer    
Matt Woodworth Pit   Group 3  
Duet (Sun Fast 37)
Mark Creedon Tactician 177777L   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Ferris Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Adam Holmes Mast 736730H USAAH135 Group 1   Yes  
Dmitry Kushnirsky Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Anne-Lise Perrin Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Vitaliy Rozman Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Valeriy Zhupan Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Eagle (J 121)
Scott Adler Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Timothy Grimes Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Drew Hall Chef   Group 1  
Ryan Kinner Main Trimmer 255515R USARK89 Group 1  
Michael Levy Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Steven Levy 251603G 251603G Group 1  
Ben Millard Bow USABM57 Group 1  
Brendan O'Leary Other   Group 1  
Dave Pavelko Other   Group 3  
Esplanade (Morris 51)
Chris Mooradian Co-Skipper 392487G USACM187 Group 1   Yes  
Rick Pedone     Yes  
Gemini II (Swan 45)
Nick Barta Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James Coffman 324519S USAJC81 Group 1  
Raymond Davis Headsail Trimmer USARD142 Group 1  
Erik Haakonsen Watch Captain   Group 1  
Colby Jennings Bow   Group 1  
Jim Keogh Mast USAJK149 Group 1  
Jon Mears Spinnaker trimmer 705545D   Group 1  
Zach Omichinski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chase Reynolds   Group 1  
Corey Sabia Mid Bow 721005Y USACS279 Group 1  
Glory (J 44)
Harlan Brady Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bradley Brown Boat Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Merrill Cline Nav/Tac   Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Gimple Other 218667G USAMG162 Group 1   Yes  
Libby Jackson Bow   Group 1   Yes  
William O‚ÄôLeary Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Rachel Pelton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Coleman Pepperd Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Charles Tulevech Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Groupe 5 (Figaro 2)
Ben Hunt Co-Skipper    
Vlad Shablinsky Co-Skipper    
Ben Hunt/ Vlad Shablinsky    
Growth Spurt (J 109)
John Greifzu, Jr.    
Mark Morrison Mast   Group 1  
Ellen Quinn Spinnaker trimmer 208804S USAEQ4 Group 1  
Charles Rutherford Other   Group 1  
Andrew Yarnall   Group 1  
Inisharon (Lyman Morse Seguin 49)
Lisl Dunlop Floater 750197S USALD42 Group 1  
Neil Hindle Headsail Trimmer 778250N CANNH13 Group 1  
Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy 247737C USAJM329 Group 1  
Urs Mueller Helm 775887X   Group 1  
James Murphy Mid Bow   Group 1  
Kristin Murphy Watch Captain 747009B USAKM98 Group 1  
Thomas Murphy Mast   Group 1  
Jacob O'Connor Headsail Trimmer USAJO104 Group 1  
Elliot Taft In the way 777273V USAET43 Group 1  
Jules (Baltic 52)
Cindy Cornell Pit 777326Y USACC215 Group 1  
Thomas Dunn Skipper 797567W USATD123 Group 1  
Will Dunn Main Trimmer 790509U USAWD58 Group 1  
Alex Haim Mast   Group 1  
Chris Kniffin Headsail Trimmer 650743F   Group 1  
Doug Lynn Foil Trimmer 118654Z USADL14 Group 1  
Dan McDonald Mast 695666A USADM209 Group 1  
Pete McWhinnie Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Dorn Redd Headsail Trimmer USADR93 Group 1  
Christopher Russell Spinnaker trimmer 685330A   Group 1  
Andrew Vachon 656022I USAAV14 Group 1  
Ronald Weiss Tactician 307816W USARW146 Group 1  
Loki (J 121)
Mike Beasley Autopilot 215301F   Group 3  
Mike Boucher Boat Captain   Group 3  
Robert Christoph 769964U    
Robert Christoph Jr. Co-Skipper   Group 1  
T.J. Craig Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ted Lahey Rush Chairman    
Ucar Muriel Headsail Trimmer    
Devin Santa Other   Group 1  
Mark Summers Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Weimer Pit   Group 1  
Loki (J 109)
Adam Klyver Headsail Trimmer USAAK62 Group 1   Yes  
David Rosow     Yes  
Lora Ann (Express 37)
Richard du Moulin 113194   Group 1  
Low Profile (Sunfast 3300)
Chris Benzak Skipper 106884C USACB267 Group 1  
Benjamin Chafee Autopilot 364070U   Group 1  
Ian McLaughlin Watch Captain 198331X USAIM1 Group 1  
Christian Salvati Floater 125304H USACS30 Group 1  
Mad Blue (J 105)
Alex Bowdler Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Cronin Stunt Owner 734757Y USAPC118 Group 1  
Lily Flack Switch Flipper   Group 1  
OJ O'Connell Chef   Group 1  
Mudratz Offshore   Group 1  
Madrigal (Farr 50 Pilothouse )
Angela DiMatteo Chef   Group 1  
John DiMatteo 317330Q    
Sven Dobler Watch Captain 766289R   Group 1  
Alan Kriegstein Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Schneider Switch Flipper 124596B USACS270 Group 1  
Doug Weiner    
Magic (Santa Cruz 52)
John Corwin Skipper 372058V    
Garrison Rushmore Corwin III Rush Chairman   Group 1  
John Cree 808331T    
Donald Dowd Main Trimmer 687409W    
Robert Fear Tactician 294118S CANRF15 Group 1  
Walter Florio    
William Florio    
Andrew Giglia Watch Captain 276639E USAAG83 Group 1  
Lori Giglia Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Will Jamieson Bow    
Dan Rennie Floater 653134   Group 1  
Fiona Walsh Pit Assist 336992K   Group 1  
Sandison Weil Navigator    
Next Boat (Morris 45)
taylor Brimberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kristen Donelan Floater USAKD25 Group 1  
Will Donelan Chef USAWD16 Group 1  
Mark Ellman USME8   Group 1  
Deanna Polizzo Edginton Mast USADE37 Group 1  
Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue (Farr 40)
Ian Brown    
Taima Crean Bow 796821Q USATC126 Group 1  
Kevin Fitzgerald Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Becca Hassel Floater   Group 1  
Ethan Johnson Navigator    
Zachary Krueger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Lulewicz Headsail Trimmer    
Madeline Mulligan Helm    
Jasmine Nijjar Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Joe Seiffert Floater    
Oakcliff Farr 40 Red (Farr 40 Mod)
Christopher Booher Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Iviana Chmielowski    
Andres Font Main Trimmer   Group 3  
B Sam Hahn 748600J USASH162 Group 1  
Ariel Nechemia Navigator   Group 1  
Lexi Pline Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Harry Prager Mid Bow   Group 1  
Anna Sems Pit   Group 1  
Jasper Waldman Switch Flipper USAJW256 Group 1  
Susan Wayne Pit 283970B   Group 1  
Bob Zazzera Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Cullen Zelenka Bow   Group 1  
Ohana (Dehler 42)
Jon Darling Watch Captain    
Max Fanwick Mid Bow   Group 1  
Russell Hirsch Main Trimmer 798089K   Group 1  
Valeriya Minina Headsail Trimmer    
Yuri Petunovs Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Ricks Bow    
Ken Wisdom Captain 771833R    
Trevor J Wisdom Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Palantir 5 (J 44)
Stacey Barnes Pit 793499Y USASB204 Group 1  
Nigel Brownett Spinnaker trimmer 352136O AUSNB14 Group 1  
Ed Dicken Other   Group 1  
Amanda Kendrick   Group 1  
June Kendrick Owner 285216S USAJK217 Group 1  
Brendan Larrabee Watch Captain USABL68 Group 1  
Charles Prettyman Grinder 766722Q   Group 1  
Andrew Swan Mast   Group 1  
Phantom (XP44)
Burke Anvari Bow USABA46 Group 1  
Wes Bemus Watch Captain USAWB66 Group 1  
Jeff Feehan Navigator   Group 1  
Tom Hickey USATH93 Group 1  
JOHN MAWE Main Trimmer 351656V   Group 1  
Douglas Millar Headsail Trimmer 689755Z   Group 1  
Chris Oliver Pit   Group 3  
Tim Sawyer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Schoen 379826J    
Matthew Tym Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul van Dyke Watch Captain   Group 3  
Poppy (Olson 34)
Ann Myer     Yes  
Kelly Robinson 146604O USAKR8   Yes  
Pterodactyl (R/P 45)
Scott Bancroft Bow   Group 1  
Myles Cornwell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Frederick Finkenauer Headsail Trimmer usaff11 Group 1  
Sean Grant Grinder   Group 1  
walter maguire Main Trimmer    
Lucas Marrero Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Philip Moore Navigator   Group 1  
Hugh Piggin Floater   Group 3  
scott Weisman Skipper 151139L   Group 1  
Rikki (R/P 42)
Carina Becker Bow   Group 1  
Bruce Chafee 140720D USABC24 Group 1  
Louis Frumer In the way   Group 1  
Fiona Gordon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Komar Runners   Group 1  
Rob Kyle In the way 169926F   Group 1  
Stuart MacNeil Watch Captain   Group 3  
James Matthew Sullivan Pit USAMS34 Group 1  
Max Tringale Pit 774292P USAMT50 Group 3  
Adrian van der Wal Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sawtooth (Thomas 35)
William Conron Nav/Tac 780356N USABC139 Group 1  
Peter Harker Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rick Helmig Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Knapp Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Peter Schmiedeck Skipper 663013H   Group 1  
Rob Sloan Mast   Group 1  
John Stanton Watch Captain 727657D USAJS53 Group 1  
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X USAJA29 Group 1   Yes  
Stephen Munger Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Scott Stone Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Macrae Sykes Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Stormy Petrel (L44)
Chris Jinsei Alemania Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
John Paul Arney Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Luc Bay Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Kurt Biedermann Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Carter Boykin-Holland Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Fritz Other   Group 1   Yes  
Liam Long Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Lea Walker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Cheyenne Waters Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Lincoln White 141959   Group 3   Yes  
Summer Grace (J 122)
Tom Jankovich Spinnaker trimmer GBRTJ18 GBRTJ18 Group 1  
Kevin Kelley Owner 700004M USAKK98  
Jens Mueffelmann Bow 793103P GERJM Group 1  
Cristiano Ramponi Serrao Other   Group 1  
Robert Wieser Floater 793794N USARW167 Group 1  
Tacktile (Sabre 42 CB)
Charles Murphy Helm   Group 1  
Brent Peiffer Bow   Group 1  
Kyle Stuart Bow   Group 1  
Roddy Teeple Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Williams Helm 686460U USABW82 Group 1  
Jeffrey Wilson Skipper   Group 1  
Greg Wykoff Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tenacity II (Catalina 38)
Josh Christensen    
Hudson Doyle Runners   Group 1  
Keith Duclos   Group 1  
Markus Orchowski Mast   Group 1  
Nathan Spunt 806255Y    
Thats Ridiculous (Beneteau 367)
Francis Nilsen Owner    
Kenneth Nilsen    
The Rover (Swan 44 MKII)
Mat Hansen Mast MH178   Group 1  
Henry Mah Mast USAHM49  
Jay O'Brien Navigator   Group 1  
Tim Omlor Mid Bow 806724S    
Peter Schneider Bow   Group 1  
Prentice Weathers Main Trimmer   Group 1  
S. Steven Yang Skipper 670084V USASY5 Group 1  
Tim Zimmermann Tactician   Group 1  
Thin Man (J 99)
Todd Aven 654842K USATA4   Yes  
Barbara Karpinska Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Vamp YCC (J 44)
Midshipman Nick Becker Main Trimmer    
Midshipman Cameron Fallon Mast    
Midshipman Seamus Hackett Owner    
Midshipman Neeko Helbich Helm    
Midshipman Neeko Helbich.    
Midshipman Alex Mueller Nav/Tac    
Justin Nixon Pit    
Midshipman Caroline Opager Headsail Trimmer    
Drew Perry Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman Riga Sargent Bow    
Williwaw - YCC (Figaro 2)
Zachary Doerr Watch Captain     Yes  
Benjamin Lilly Navigator 740297U   Group 1   Yes  
Abner Mills Main Trimmer     Yes  
Alex Resio Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Leo Vasiliev Captain    
Xcelsior (IMX-45)
Todd LaBaugh 318707X    
Xpatriate (Xp44)
Fotis Boliakis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Stephen Dolan Headsail Trimmer 729305w USASD89 Group 1  
Cynthia Dow   Group 1  
Jim Dow Bow   Group 1  
Peter Grueterich Helm 357790k    
Frank Luksic Grinder   Group 1  
Richard Walker Bow 234479C USARW127 Group 1  
Charles Zeigler Main Trimmer 714550Y   Group 1  
Zammermoos (Swan 42)
Jamie Anderson Other 694010H   Group 1  
David Fass Owner   Group 1  
Jamie Gurnell Boat Captain 697518Q   Group 3  
Matthew Kelley Tactician   Group 1  
Tim Keyworth Main Trimmer 247162X USATK33 Group 1  
Bruce Lawrence Bow 159557H USABL23 Group 1  
Peter Maniion Pro Bowler    
Angus Manion In the way   Group 1  
Michael McClung Navigator USAMM96   Group 1  
Ned Weintraub Watch Captain   Group 1  
Nik Wendling Mast   Group 1  
Zig Zag (J 122)
Cat Chimney Spinnaker trimmer USACC58 Group 1  
Andrew Clark 368166H USAAC170 Group 1  
John Fryer Other   Group 1  
Patrick Gavin-Brynes Captain USAPG34  
Jimmy Gieseke    
Ben Normann    
carlos rodriguez Main Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Harbor Point Regatta Premium Craft Mixers McMichaels Real McCoy Spirits
Harbor Point Wine and Spirits    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021