2020 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alchemist (Jeanneau Sunfast 3300)
Suzy Leech Nav/Tac 179461E USASL3 Group 1   Yes  
Ken Read Skipper 116894F   Group 3   Yes  
Amadeus V (XP 38)
Chris Connors Navigator 140787W USACC118 Group 1  
William Connors Pit Assist   Group 1  
Todd Johnston Other   Group 3  
Jay Turchetta 759099R USAJT159 Group 1  
Jon Turchetta Pit USAJT160 Group 1  
Lukas Turchetta Bow   Group 1  
Tim Turnbull Mast    
Harvey Wilkinson In the way   Group 1  
Aurora (R/P 66)
Irina Beloborodova Pit RUSIB6 Group 1  
Tim Brownell Watch Captain   Group 1  
Gustav Carlson Owner 256010J   Group 1  
Joe Cooper Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeff Fisher Navigator 794688K USAJF187 Group 1  
Jimmy Gieseke Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Johnny Gieseke Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Jules Joly Pit Assist   Group 1  
Tom Langan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gary Largess Switch Flipper   Group 1  
christopher McNally Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Moody Skipper 288835H GBRRM92 Group 1  
Heather Ruhsam Floater 795653J   Group 1  
Jacques Swart Offside trimmer JS439   Group 1  
Anthony VillaLobos Grinder   Group 1  
Bird (GulfStar 50 TM Sloop)
Brad Donnelly Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Impagliazzo Floater   Group 1  
Joe Muscarella Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Rittenhouse Grinder 790642X   Group 1  
Ed Steedman Skipper 687168Y USAES49 Group 1  
William White Pit Assist   Group 1  
byte - Collegiate (Sunfast 3300)
Collin Alexander Runners   Group 1  
Robert Alexander Chef   Group 1  
Cavalino (W-37)
Jamie Hilton Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Iain Kirkpatrick Headsail Trimmer GBRIK6 Group 1  
Moose McLintock Other 162035J USADM31 Group 3  
Caitlin Niemic Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Hillary Noble Bow 257408v USAHN11 Group 1  
Michael Pelland Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Holley Toppa Strategist 369124Z    
Mike Toppa Skipper 113654P    
Christopher Williford Chef 329740b   Group 1  
Cepheus (Quest 33S)
Michael DiMella Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Philip Haydon Skipper 753067N    
Christopher Dragon XI (Ker 40+)
Andrew Weiss Skipper 352216l   Group 1  
Jonathan Asch Pit   Group 1  
Ed Bahen Boat Captain   Group 3  
Emmett Dickheiser Main Trimmer 702539V USAED37 Group 3  
Larry Fox Navigator 163764X USALF7 Group 1  
Byron LaMotte III Tactician USABL18 Group 1  
Adam Loory Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Mike McGagh Strategist   Group 1  
Ryan Zupon Bow   Group 1  
Coco (Swan 36)
Herb McCormick Chef   Group 1  
Nick Pasyanos    
Dana Reed In the way   Group 1  
Dave Reed Bow   Group 1  
Ian Scott Skipper   Group 1  
Stuart Streuli Navigator USASS1 Group 1  
Heather Wilson Other   Group 1  
Das Blau Max Collegiate (Farr 30)
Amina Brown Bow   Group 1  
Eli Burnes In the way   Group 1  
Henry Burnes In the way   Group 1  
Blaire McCarthy Other   Group 1  
Cory Sertl Helm 156103J    
MARK SERTL Watch Captain   Group 1  
Mike Zonnenberg Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Dog Watch (New York 36)
Jon Gramolini Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Jacobellis Bow   Group 1  
JOHN McLaughlin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Schoen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Caroline Way Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ray Way    
Duck Soup (C&C 37 R/XL)
Edward Burman III Pro Bowler   Group 1  
William Clavin 733414Z    
Eugene Fischer Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Shaun Hogan Grinder   Group 1  
Doug Riggs Tactician   Group 1  
Kyle Riggs Floater   Group 1  
Steve Russell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jack Silberman Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Dune Buggy (310 Sprint)
Nick Brachet Skipper    
Jerry Cavanaugh Co-Skipper    
Eclipse (C&C 41)
Mark Coleman Skipper 60017 USMC185  
Clay Dickison Strategist   Group 1  
Jacob George USAJG224 Group 1  
Tom Lemaire Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Sheldon    
Ryan Sinnot Bow    
Ryan Tulloch Spinnaker trimmer    
Fearless (Figaro 3)
Francesca Clapcich Co-Skipper 801432S   Group 1  
Jesse Fielding Co-Skipper 285435X USAJF64 Group 3  
Finale (J 99)
Thomas OConnell 325017N    
Nicholas Turcotte Co-Skipper   Group 3  
First Light (Gamecock Sailing) (Class 40)
Allie Gray Boat Captain   Group 1  
Jonathan Hammond Bow 697891T USAJH250 Group 3  
Peter McClennen   Group 1  
Tony Rey Tactician   Group 3  
Randy Shore Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Flying Jenny - Collegiate (C&C30)
Lynn Benali Headsail Trimmer USALB101  
Wesley Bright Boat Captain USAWB107 Group 3  
Iviana Chmielowski Pit   Group 1  
Taima Crean Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Courtney Johnson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ethan Johnson    
Oakcliff Sailing    
Gallop (Hanse 430)
Jeff Blaze Grinder    
Albert Bouchard Floater   Group 1  
Dennis Ferreira    
Peter Jencks    
David McLoughlin Floater   Group 1  
Tom Roinson Grinder   Group 1  
Ghost (Farr 30)
Andrew Besheer Leeward Runner 149944F usaab11  
Chrissy Besheer Other   Group 1  
Myles Cornwall    
Sean Grant Other    
Lucas Marrero Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
John Mawe Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Hugh Piggin In the way   Group 3  
Julianna Piggin Floater   Group 1  
Groupe 5 - Collegiate (Figaro 2)
Ben Hunt Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ben Lilly Co-Skipper 740297U   Group 1  
GryphonSolo2 (Class 40 - Akilaria RC2)
Joe harris Skipper 206829X   Group 1  
Rob Windsor Co-Skipper USARW65 Group 3  
Haerlem (Nautor Swan CC 55)
Clement Napolitano Watch Captain   Group 1  
Lennart Nilsson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Siebe Noordzy Tactician USASN9 Group 1  
Anneka Wisker Runners 660868W nedaw3 Group 1  
Hendrikus Wisker Switch Flipper 660868W NEDHW2 Group 1  
Hawk (Evelyn 32-2)
Justin Backus In the way   Group 1  
Katie Barker Navigator   Group 1  
Richard & Katie Barker Skipper   Group 1  
Maggie Borden Pit   Group 1  
John Fonseca Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jack McVicker Bow   Group 1  
Peter Vessella Tactician   Group 1  
Marjorie Whitmarsh Mid Mast   Group 1  
Helios (Hanse 43 SD)
Patricia Connerney Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Rob Connerney Switch Flipper 165884G USARC153  
Pamela Kelley Floater    
Tom Maynard Navigator    
John McCabe Bow   Group 1  
Deborah McCay Bow 156874F   Group 1  
william rommel Spinnaker trimmer    
Hope (Kalik 40)
Anne Howell Pit Assist   Group 1  
Madeline Howell    
Fiona MacKechnie Main Trimmer USAFM27 Group 1  
Fraser Mackechnie Navigator   Group 1  
Ian MacKechnie Skipper   Group 1  
Jennifer MacKechnie    
Margaret MacKechnie    
Irie 2 (Kerr 55)
fred barrows Grinder   Group 1  
Steve Benjamin Tactician   Group 1  
Brian Cunha 179170C   Group 1  
Stuart Hebb Helm 163807P   Group 1  
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Dick Hyde Main Trimmer 110607C USARH28 Group 1  
Chris Lanza Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Magee Pit USAKM109 Group 1  
Katrin Mehler   Group 1  
Jo Riley Bow   Group 1  
Mark Riley Helm   Group 1  
Alvaro Sanchis Bow    
Renee Wightman Pit Assist usarw126 Group 1  
Just A Friend (C&C 30 One Design)
Clayton Deutsch 278662H USACD15  
Katahdin (Farr 40)
Drew Dillon Mast   Group 1  
Dan Freeborn In the way   Group 1  
Ian Hopkins Bow USAIH1 Group 1  
Skip Mattos Tactician   Group 3  
Robert Meehan Floater USARM231 Group 1  
Matt Mitchell   Group 1  
Michael Moriarty Pit   Group 1  
Trevor W. Nelson 733161W    
Michael Reuter Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Jen Yee Pit   Group 1  
La Défonce (Figaro 3)
Laurent Givry 740109N USALL49 Group 1  
Dee Smith   Group 1  
Laura (Westerly Marine RP 60)
Francis Curren    
Leading Edge (J 109)
Suzy Bradford Floater   Group 1  
Matthew Garrett Navigator   Group 1  
Tavish McKensie Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Diana Sutton Bow   Group 1  
Jakob Sutton Mast 665148N   Group 1  
William Sutton 122697Z USAWS120  
Chris Tate Navigator 709042Y USACT80 Group 1  
Simon Thomas Grinder   Group 1  
Loon (Morris 42)
Don Carlson Captain   Group 1  
Ben Martin Main Trimmer    
Eric Martin Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Michael Peterson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Shannon Simones Chef    
Low Profile (Sunfast 3300)
Charlie Benzak    
Chris Benzak 106884C USACB267 Group 1  
Peppin Benzak    
Benjamin Chafee Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Rachel Daye    
Masquerade (Baltic 47)
Samuel Buell Other   Group 1  
Andy Burton    
Dwight Escalera    
Peter Gerard   Group 1  
Dyer Jones Alternate 105519O USAWJ19 Group 1  
Steve Prime   Group 1  
Peter Rugg    
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
Jim Chase Floater   Group 1  
jonathan craig Pit   Group 1  
Chris Owen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James Rostron Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David Schwartz 209134T    
Marti Schwartz Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kathy Yorks Pit   Group 1  
Moon Dog (C&C 115)
Brian Abbott Skipper 392823U   Group 1  
James Arrighi Co-Skipper 381954Z USAJA104 Group 1  
William Barker Mast   Group 1  
Laurent Bissonette Bow 2018086250   Group 1  
Patrick Kelty Tactician usapk50 Usapk50 Group 1  
Karri Parola Offside trimmer USASP86 Group 1  
Moxiee (J 122)
Ronaldo Borgogni Nav/Tac 266528Z   Group 1  
David Easterbrooks Floater 742686W USADE33 Group 1  
Daniel Heun Owner 211528K USADH7 Group 1  
Jackson Heun Grinder   Group 1  
Mike Larison Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Greg Pitner Watch Captain   Group 1  
Maciej Zieminski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Next Wave (Farr 395)
Chris Bowley Bow   Group 1  
Steve Clarke Helm 263549Y    
Ed Ferreira Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Max Hooker Mast   Group 1  
Dennis Kemersel Floater   Group 1  
Brian Leach Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lauren Leach Pit   Group 1  
Oakcliff Shorthanded Racing - Youth (Class 40)
Brian Gallagher Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Cullen Zelenka Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Prevail (Tripp 65)
Anthony Bessinger Navigator   Group 1  
Chadwick Dickison Mast   Group 1  
Nate Fast Pit    
Karin Halsted Strategist HH007 HH007 Group 1  
Dudley Johnson Helm   Group 1  
Adam Klyver Headsail Trimmer    
Tristan Louwrens Bow    
Elizabeth Swain Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Darris Witham Floater    
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Red Herring (canting keel ketch)
Stephen Clark 105924P    
Max Godbey Other   Group 1  
Danielle Moore    
Duncan Skinner Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Breck Wagner    
Resolute IV (IMX 40)
Terrence Arndt 158315T USATA9 Group 1  
Mike Fleuette   Group 1  
John Keogh USAJK135 Group 1  
Tyler Miller Bow   Group 1  
Oriaith Neylon Bow   Group 1  
Oskar Schnippering    
Geoff Van Gorkom    
Paul van Leynseele Main Trimmer USAPV Group 1  
Jon Whitney Watch Captain USAJW24 Group 1  
Rikki (R/P 42)
Carina Becker Bow   Group 1  
Bruce Chafee Helm 140720D USABC24 Group 1  
Fiona Gordon Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Kylander Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sam Lloyd Grinder   Group 1  
Stuart MacNeil Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Christine Neville Pit 256164Y USACN18 Group 1  
Matthew Sullivan Navigator USAMS34 Group 1  
Adrian van der Wal Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Safir (Arcona 460)
Andrew Kallfelz 260645P USAAK13  
Douglas Kallfelz Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Julie Kallfelz Bow   Group 1  
Otto Kallfelz Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Robert Lambert Watch Captain USARL59 Group 1  
Jim Simmons Pit Assist   Group 1  
John Tregenza Bow USAJT139 Group 1  
Salacia (J 120)
Ted Hayes Navigator 686701K USAEH103 Group 1  
Erin Kehew Pit   Group 1  
Cortney Kingsley Chef   Group 1  
James Limoges Main Trimmer BDMAMV    
Carrie Marshall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
christopher mulvey Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Nannini 140502Z USAMN69  
James Price Floater   Group 1  
Darren Walters Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Spirit (J 92s)
Linda Barbour Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Boivin Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Frank DeQuattro Navigator   Group 1  
EC Helme Helm    
Cheryl Marrone Bow   Group 1  
Michael Marrone Mast 108949E   Group 1  
Mark Reinhart Main Trimmer USAMR131 Group 1  
Deb Smith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Summer Storm (Marten 49)
Andrew Berdon 395887Q usaab205 Group 1   Yes  
Alec Snyder Other USAAS215   Group 3   Yes  
Talisman (Tartan S&S)
Christopher Mooradian     Yes  
Rick Pedone     Yes  
The Rover (Swan 44 MKII)
Zach Black Floater   Group 1  
Mat Hansen Mast   Group 1  
Colby Jennings Bow   Group 1  
Jay O'Brien Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Prentice Weathers   Group 1  
S. Steven Yang 670084V   Group 1  
Tim Zimmermann Watch Captain   Group 1  
Tough Old Bird - Collegiate (Contessa 35)
Nolan Cooper Spinnaker trimmer 746954U   Group 1  
Max Katz-Christy 759999S    
Noah Stern Headsail Trimmer 751493T    
Charles Zechel    
Vamoose (J 133)
Angus Banks Grinder   Group 1  
Jonathan Banks Tactician   Group 1  
Dave Crowell Pit   Group 1  
Thomas Curtis 285404Q USATC99 Group 1  
Barrett Holby Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Manchester 163723O USARM99 Group 1  
Ian Peebles usaip7 Group 1  
Tom Scott Tactician   Group 1  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Roland Hansen Mast USARH193 Group 1  
Gardner Howe Bow USAGH95 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Helm 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Mary Martin Pit USAMM342 Group 1  
Andrew Urban Headsail Trimmer USAAA88 Group 1  
Vicitan - Collegiate (Figaro 2)
Thomas Hickey Co-Skipper USATH93  
Will McKeige Co-Skipper    
Warrior 21- collegiate (Mini Transat Prototype )
Griffin Spinney Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Latimer Spinney Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Warrior Won (Pac52)
Chad Corning   Group 3  
Scott Ewing Grinder USASE46 Group 1  
Mo Gutenkunst Offside trimmer   Group 3  
Carter Holliday Grinder 200380J USACH13 Group 1  
Hartwell Jordan Tactician   Group 3  
Collin Leon Boat Captain   Group 3  
Christopher Lewis Navigator   Group 1  
Francisco Lobato Runners   Group 1  
Aidan naughton Mid Bow   Group 1  
Malcolm Parker Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Chris Sheehan Skipper   Group 1  
Dylan Vogel Bow   Group 3  
Watermark (Hinckley Bermuda 50)
Jack LeFort    
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Kevin Brew Floater   Group 1  
Casey Brown Bow 364074y USACB165 Group 3  
Jeffery Cooke Grinder   Group 1  
Chase Crawford Grinder   Group 1  
Andrea Lazor Other   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician    
Katrina Norbom Floater   Group 1  
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  
Wilde Agnes - Collegiate (1D 35 Mod)
Jim Andersen Floater   Group 1  
Marina Barzaghi Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Ted Bjerregaard    
Alden Grimes Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Megan Grimes Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Paul Grimes In the way    
Colin Moffet    
David Moffet Chef   Group 3  
Matt Safford Grinder   Group 1  
Wildeyes (Quest 30)
charles helme Navigator    
Michael Millard    
Williwaw (Beneteau Figaro 2)
Pam Gonzalez Helm   Group 1  
Nick Nilsen   Group 3  
Young American-146 (Mixed DH) (J 105)
Young American 174802N USAPB9  
Serena Vilage Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Zephyros (Melges 24)
Timothy Grimes    
A. Brock Kraebel Tactician   Group 1  
Jeremiah Lowe Floater   Group 1  
James Whalen Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Zingara (Custom 45' wooden yawl)
Harry Blazeby Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Mark Chervony Floater    
Bill Haynie Rush Chairman    
Tom Lemos Switch Flipper    
Chris Magee Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Karla Pollock Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Freya Sanders Foil Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021