2020 AYC Annual Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
- (J 80)
John White, Jonathan Bartlett, Debbie Gosselin, Kevin White - 114973X     Yes  
Jonathan Bartlett Other 155382y USAJB80 Group 3   Yes  
Debbie Gosselin Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Connor White   Group 1   Yes  
Kevin White Bow   Group 1   Yes  
4 Sport (J 70)
Liam Harr Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Sean Harr Leeward Runner   Group 3   Yes  
Keenan Hilsinger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Gregg Zurmuhlen Skipper 715617T USAGZ3   Yes  
Ayacucho (J 70)
Geoff Becker Leeward Helm 177204p Usagb25 Group 3   Yes  
Edward gary Rush Chairman USAEG46 Group 1   Yes  
James Gary 675161V USAJG270 Group 1   Yes  
Brendan Read   Group 1   Yes  
Blitz (J 30)
Matthew Alsobrook Bow   Group 1   Yes  
John Burchell Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
James Darlington Mast     Yes  
Ben Fletcher Tactician 750855A   Group 1   Yes  
Ian McGinnis Offside trimmer     Yes  
James McGinnis Helm 674869K     Yes  
John Swanson Pit 739210N USAJS312 Group 1   Yes  
Brilliant (Harbor 20)
Kenneth Appleton 654965F     Yes  
Mark Bird Tactician 765472Y   Group 1   Yes  
Chessie (J/105)
Emily Davis Medic/Doctor     Yes  
Brian Hasson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
John Kircher 178325X     Yes  
Barry Moss Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Jessica Oswalt 402365S   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Riddle Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Coalition (J 70)
Brianna Grenier Leeward Helm   Group 1  
Charles Kowalyshyn Chef 322089X   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Kowalyshyn Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Britton Steele In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Committed (J22)
Tracey Golde Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Warren/Tracey Richter/Golde     Yes  
Brian Robinson Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Cookie Monster (Salona 380)
John DiMino Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Meredith Glacken Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Meredith Glacken Grinder   Group 1  
Steve H Skipper 792589Q   Group 1   Yes  
Helen Hale Pit   Group 1   Yes  
William McCollum Other   Group 1   Yes  
Dave Stenger Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Waldron Leeward Runner   Group 1   Yes  
Cool J (J 80)
Aaron Ogden Beguelin   Group 1   Yes  
Holger Hinsch Bow 244051N GERHH4 Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Kraus 689222N GERAK13   Yes  
Cowboy’s Dream (J/80)
Alice Chiochetti Helm USAAG93 Group 1   Yes  
John Chiochetti Spinnaker trimmer USAJC135 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Fransen Tactician 124928T USABR48 Group 1   Yes  
Kristen Robinson Headsail Trimmer 124928T USABR48 Group 1   Yes  
Crescendo (J 105)
phil brant Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Angelo Guarino 373256X   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Horeff Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Amy Hribar Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Catherine Kraus Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Eugene McCollum Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Delirium (J 33)
Casey Firth Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Nathan Haley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Cody Knutson Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Regal Leftwich Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Eunice Lin Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
David McCullough Helm 125285X   Group 1   Yes  
Different Drummer (Fast 40)
Ben Buhl Other   Group 1   Yes  
MichaelDion Davis-Ruskovitz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Colin Dowling Other   Group 1   Yes  
sammy l Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Theo Leasca Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Austin Powers     Yes  
Harry scott Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Treat 786272P USART76 Group 1   Yes  
Dolly (Harbor 20)
Frank Quigley     Yes  
Marymarie Quigley Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Eleven (J 80)
Bert Carp 206319Q     Yes  
Seamus Duffy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Wyeth Duffy   Group 1   Yes  
David Gross   Group 1   Yes  
Salley Wood Strategist 11 11 Group 1   Yes  
Elixir (Harbor 20)
Drew Beach Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Wiersema Skipper 731209P   Group 1   Yes  
Endorphin (Melges 32)
Scott Barnhill Bow 658551D USASB101 Group 1   Yes  
Nikki Bruno Pit   Group 1  
Ross Dierdorff Other 275180Y USARD44 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Krafft Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
John Pica 767111Q     Yes  
Warren Richter     Yes  
Scott Steele Co-Skipper   Group 3   Yes  
Endurance (Harbor 20)
John Heintz 254417Q     Yes  
Firebrand (J 105)
Robert Danegger Bow   Group 3   Yes  
Geoffrey Lampshire Tactician 319461C USAGL55 Group 1   Yes  
Christina Pondell Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Jon Slabaugh 713684Z   Group 1   Yes  
Tori Strutz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lisa Werre Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
FuzzyLogic (Harbor 20)
Robert Dunsky Other   Group 1   Yes  
William Sutton Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Glizzy Gladiators (J22)
Hugh Carty Skipper     Yes  
Felix Cutler Medic/Doctor     Yes  
Kyle Reinecke Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3   Yes  
Ty Ryan Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Grand Plan (Grand Soleil 34)
Grady Booth Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
David Farrington Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
David Robinson Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ted Ruegg Helm 388825H USAER58   Yes  
Eric Wiegand Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Hello Mary Lou (chtr) (J 30)
Charlie Carpenter Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Genns Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Luci Gens Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Sam Haksteen Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Bruce Irvin 235378C     Yes  
Sera Johnson Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Hot Toddy (J 22)
Chip carr Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Emmy Horowitz Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Jeffrey Todd 119705T     Yes  
Johnny Thunder (J 70)
Rob Beach Watch Captain USARB11 Group 1   Yes  
Jon Forst Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Paul Whitesides Switch Flipper USAPW6 Group 1   Yes  
Brian Wood 352648X USABW7 Group 1   Yes  
Joint Custody (J 70)
Ray & Jenn Wulff USARW102 Group 1  
Mama Tried (Beneteau FC 10)
Meagan Bryant Floater    
Colin Cameron Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Hardin Mast 303175S   Group 1  
Chris Holland Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Noel Helm 658880E USAAN32 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Shiaris Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Ma'm'selle (J-122)
Cole Allsopp Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Liam Harr Pro Bowler     Yes  
Sean Harr Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3   Yes  
Cindy Hartman Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Ed Hartman In the way   Group 1   Yes  
keenan Hilsinger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lukas Michaelson Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Robert Michaelson Switch Flipper   Group 1   Yes  
Meltemi (J 80)
Cole Allsopp Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Travis Carlisle Tactician 676391V   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Hobson   Group 1   Yes  
Roger Kagan Headsail Trimmer 245348X USARK44 Group 1   Yes  
Merlyn (Harbor 20)
& Mrs. Toby Leach Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Carol Leach     Yes  
David Leach     Yes  
Mirage (J 105)
Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 168518Z USACL32 Group 1   Yes  
Greg Larcher Bow     Yes  
Melissa Salvesen Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Nils Salvesen Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Vernon Sheen Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Molly Wilmer Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Mofongo (Harbor 20)
Rick Hill     Yes  
Brett Smith Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Moneypenny (J 111)
william bomar Pro Bowler   Group 3  
Ken Comerford Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Kyle Comerford In the way    
willy comerford Rush Chairman      
jennifer flake Switch Flipper    
Charles Lomax Floater   Group 1  
jack McGuire Leeward Runner      
Jason Tomchik Mast   Group 1  
Monkey Dust (Tripp 33)
Dustin Barrall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
James Ewers Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Ben Michaelson Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Oh USAMO35 Group 1   Yes  
Craig Saunders Skipper 755203N     Yes  
Dotty Saunders Navigator     Yes  
Chris Shanklin Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Gregory Singer Mast   Group 1   Yes  
More Cowbell (J 80)
Pendleton Alexander 389669T     Yes  
Sarah Alexander Helm   Group 1   Yes  
William Bomar Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3   Yes  
Mariah Leffingwell Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Katja Sertl Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Muskrat Love (J 22)
Michael Furlane Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Derek Kozak Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Jessica Oswalt     Yes  
Outlaws (J 80)
Chaz Lynch Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Derick Lynch 139654d     Yes  
Ryan Lynch   Group 1   Yes  
Richard Maurer Tactician     Yes  
Patriot IV (Melges 24)
Peter Gibbons-Neff Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Gary Patenaude Pro Bowler   Group 1   Yes  
Jack Regan Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Manolo Rojas-Contreras Bow   Group 1   Yes  
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young Skipper 718731V USASY10 Group 1   Yes  
Peregrine (J 105)
Bill & Linsley Carruth 191298B   Group 1   Yes  
Linsley Carruth Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Gunlycke Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jenn Millar In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Jordan Stock Headsail Trimmer 663748L     Yes  
Gregg Sunshine     Yes  
Pogo (J 30)
Tom Fetterolf Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Carol Lutz Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Charles Lutz 71263k     Yes  
Don Shea Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Mallory Shea Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Pointless (Esse 8.50)
Rob Hoffman Nav/Tac   Group 3   Yes  
Owen Miller Other USAOM1 Group 3   Yes  
Johnathan Schlossberg     Yes  
Puffin (Harbor 20)
William Carty Pro Bowler     Yes  
George Bell / Hughes Carty     Yes  
Rhythmic pumping (J 22)
Sam Bruce Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Zander King     Yes  
Robby Meek Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Rees Tindall Rush Chairman     Yes  
Santas Reign, Dear (J-105)
Kelley Ford Floater     Yes  
Cherie Merryman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Paul Meyer Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Scott Mucci Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Donald Santa 207626u   Group 1   Yes  
William York 711594H   Group 1   Yes  
Scooby (J 22)
J.R. Maxwell Skipper 220141C   Group 1   Yes  
Weseloh Maxwell Bow   Group 1   Yes  
William Maxwell Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Jim Schmicker Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Skimmer (H20)
Margaret Podlich USAMPOD1   Yes  
SLY (XP44)
Alex Adams 739048Q USAAA103 Group 1  
David Banks Bow USADB182 Group 1  
Roslyn Brown Other   Group 1  
Geremy Chelius Bow   Group 1  
Bob Fox 225142N USABF16 Group 1  
Conner Fox Grinder USACF77 Group 1  
Andy Hughes Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Chris Korpman Switch Flipper   Group 1  
CHRISTOPHER Kozel Bow   Group 1  
Ridgely Mackenzie In the way Usarm169 Group 1  
Smoke 'n Oakum (J 105)
John Fowlkes Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Kyle McLaughlin Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 393951B USAKM156 Group 1   Yes  
Beth Scheidt Pit   Group 1   Yes  
David Scheidt 185673D     Yes  
Socially Distanced (J/22)
MA Ashford Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Moore Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Drew Mutch     Yes  
Stormy Weather (J22)
Lilly Baker In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Ava Cornell Pro Bowler   Group 1   Yes  
Linnea Forsberg Rush Chairman     Yes  
Molly Roden Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Sugar (Harbor 20)
Katherine Dawson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Garth Hichens     Yes  
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 293717V USABB195 Group 1  
Todd Jenner Headsail Trimmer 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
Ashley Love Tactician usaml48 Group 1  
Michael McNamara Tactician usamm270 Group 1  
The Mighty Pearl (Harbor 20)
Walt Laird Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Jim Mumper Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tiger (J22)
Will Cornell 716759x     Yes  
Trevor Davis Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Wahba Bow   Group 1   Yes  
TOTALed MAYHEM (J 30)
Ryan Dempsey Spinnaker trimmer USARD54   Group 1   Yes  
Tim Farrell Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Phillip Kellar     Yes  
Travis Paez Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Sumner Parker Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Amy Stryker Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Doug & Amy Stryker     Yes  
Tru Blu (Harbor 20)
Cooper Rees     Yes  
Karin Tennes     Yes  
Turbo Sloth (J 80)
Michael Coe In the way   Group 3   Yes  
Kelly Fitzgerald Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Jeffrey Jordan Spinnaker trimmer 654986B   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Wittig 318036V     Yes  
Uh Oh (J 22)
Orion Adelman Bow 773774U   Group 1   Yes  
Matt Budington   Group 1   Yes  
Nick Budington     Yes  
Liam Gronda Spinnaker trimmer 746125W     Yes  
USA 1162 (J 80)
John White, Jonathan Bartlett, Debbie Gosselin, Kevin White - 114973X     Yes  
Jonathan Bartlett Other 155382y USAJB80 Group 3   Yes  
Debbie Gosselin     Yes  
Kevin White Bow   Group 1   Yes  
USA 977 (J 22)
Beylen Gode Tactician     Yes  
Gunnar Gode 121853N     Yes  
Kyle McLaughlin In the way 393951B USAKM156 Group 1   Yes  
Velella (Harbor 20)
marino dimarzo 652189F     Yes  
Velvet Hammer (J 105)
Alice Chiochetti Medic/Doctor USAAG93 Group 1   Yes  
John Chiochetti Spinnaker trimmer USAJC135 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Fransen Tactician USABF48 Group 1   Yes  
Tracey Golde Headsail Trimmer USATM78 Group 1   Yes  
Brian Robinson Main Trimmer 124928T USABR48 Group 1   Yes  
Kristen Robinson Helm 689050B USAKR36 Group 1   Yes  
Lizzy Scales Boat Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Vichingo (Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport)
John Dodge Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Nick Finucan Bow   Group 1  
Erik Haaland Stunt Owner USAEH88 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Mentzell     Yes  
Mr Sweeney Pit     Yes  
Andrew Waters   Group 3   Yes  
Jacolyn Wetmore Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ray Wulff Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Victorine (Columbia 32)
Carlos Borroto Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jerry Christofel Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Joanne Christofel Pit   Group 1   Yes  
David Conlon 784112H   Group 1   Yes  
Alana Haddox Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Ann Ho Becks Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Todd Johnson In the way 174791D   Group 1   Yes  
Vitesse (J 80)
Bethany Ferralli Pit     Yes  
Eunice Lin Helm 737673Z USAEL47 Group 1   Yes  
David McCullough Headsail Trimmer 125285X   Group 1   Yes  
Gregg Sunshine     Yes  
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38)
Alexa Barry Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Benedict Capuco 148314R USABC5 Group 1   Yes  
kimball dhillon Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Matthew Garner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
David Ginsburg Main Trimmer 252204F   Group 1   Yes  
Allison Gutenkunst Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Brendan Guthrie Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Higgins Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Christina Lizza USACL97 Group 1   Yes  
CARTER ONEILL 779578S     Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy