2019 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Long Course
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
   1.   USA 638 638 Ryan Farrell Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30 132.0
   2.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Bayview Yacht Club Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 TMSD 42 97.0
   3.   USA 25583 Echo Peter & Sue Griffin Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Jeaneau 40.3 40 144.0
   4.   15240 Genesis Paul Lee Edison Boat Club EASTPOINTE, MI, USA Islander 40 102.0
   5.   USA 590 Kopp-OUT Thomas Kopp Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 80 26 120.0
   6.   USA 143 Manitou John Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   7.   USA 444 Phantom Cynthia and Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA J105 34.5 114.0
   8.   USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 141.0
   9.   USA 3839 Stargazer Marc Rosenthal Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 38s5 38.3 120.0
   10. 262   USA 262 USA 262 Michael Gualdoni BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 120.0
   11.   USA 15044 Velero VII Sammy/Katie/Kimberly Barbour BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40 99.0
   12.   15206 Whippersnapper Steve Witham BYC Troy, MI, USA C&C 38-1 38 129.0
   13.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Rob Bunn BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Morgan 42 42 126.0
 
   PHRF -JAM (87 and Lower)
   1.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke GPSC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75 66.0
   2.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Bayview Yacht Club Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 57.0
   3.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -11.0
   4.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC/Priems Yachting Society Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA North American 40 40 87.0
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40 66.0
   6.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9 87.0
   7.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 41 84.0
 
 
Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Short Course
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25 156.0
   2.   M28 Celtic Storm Grant Veach Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Mariner 28 28 198.0
   3.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   4.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 156.0
   5.   USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 186.0
   6.   USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   7.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Hans Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   8.   USA 1029 Holmebrew David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   9. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Kent Colpaert Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   10.   USA 25925 Maiden Carrie Lezotte TBYC Franklin, MI, USA O'Day 28 28 208.0
   11.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie David Beard BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 228.0
   12.   5617 Sierra Nick Kihn Bayview Yacht Club Brighton, MI, USA Sporer 28 28 180.0
   13.   143 Spatzal Rick Rosenhaus BYC Oak Park, MI, USA S2 8.6 28 204.0
   14.   USA 855 the Good Guys Peter Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   15.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
   16.   USA 726 Wicked Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin BYC Warren, MI, USA Cal 25 25 225.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Luca Mariano   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019