2014 NYYC Annual Cruise - Squadron Runs
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Racing
 Division: CRF 
  CRF Classics
   1.   312 Fortune John Taft / Tom Glassie New York USA Custom Schooner 50
   2.   150 Nirvana David Ray New York USA Custom Yawl 65
   3.   N1 Rugosa Halsey Herreshoff New York USA NY 40
   4.   USA 91 Snowy Owl Richard Taylor New York USA Concordia Yawl 39
   5.   14 Sumurun Robert Towbin New York USA Fife Ketch 94
   6.   USA 194 Winnie of Bourne J. Arvid Klein New York USA Concordia Yawl 40
 
 
 Division: IRC 
  IRC spinnaker
   1.   USA 103 Baby Bella Jim Grundy New York USA Sloop 42 1.344
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss New York USA Sydney 43 1.193
   3.   USA 51868 Defiance Peter Noonan New York USA Swan 56 56 1.146
   4.   USA 42739 Katana Willam Mooney New York USA J 44 1.092
   5.   USA 95 Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin New York USA Carkeek HP 40 40 1.276
   6.   USA Stark Raving Mad IV James Madden New York USA J 125 1.187
   7.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York USA Ker 50 1.258
 
  IRC non-spinnaker
   1.   24 Brilliant David Guernsey, Jr. New York USA Sabre 40 40 0.963
   2.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts New York USA M&R 48 1.030
   3.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman, MD New York USA J 44 1.078
   4.   USA 51868 Defiance 2 Peter Noonan USA Swan 56 1.142
   5.   USA 52948 Dragon Hugh Balloch Noroton/New York USA Swan 48 48 1.092
   6.   USA 49 Gold Digger James Bishop New York USA J 44 1.075
   7.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Paul Koch, Jr. New York USA Freedom 35 0.955
   8.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham New York USA J 44 1.067
   9.   USA 60545 Persevere Colin Rath New York USA Hanse 545 54 1.142
   10.   USA 4 Reef Points Joseph Huber New York USA Sloop 60 1.281
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  NYYC Cruising Rule
   1.   USA 40836 Alix David Cutner New York USA J/40 40 69.0
   2.   40 Arete William Denslow New York USA Beneteau 40 113.0
   3.   USA 42100 Black Watch Thomas J. Harrington / Phil Lotz New York USA Hinckley 42 58.0
   4.   USA 4008 Carronade Robert James New York USA NY 40 75.0
   5.   USA 6888 Corita Charles Finelli New York USA Columbia 50 138.0
   6.   USA 51244 Flying Cloud II Gordon McNabb New York USA Swan 44 Mk2 51.0
   7.   USA 5341 Freebird Philip Asche / Joy Kruger New York USA Swan 44 70.0
   8.   USA 1968 Hermie Gerald & Leah Harris New York USA Columbia 50 50 92.0
   9.   USA 22683 Mischief Matt Coudert New York USA North American 40 77.0
   10.   USA 46020 Moon Reach Henry Livingston New York USA Morris 46 RS 83.0
   11.   USA 42585 Orion Leo Schlinkert New York USA Sabre 42 100.0
   12.   USA 43926 Satin Doll Jay Schachne New York USA Sabre 38 107.0
   13.   USA 43848 Skagerrak Stephen Kasnet New York USA Frers Ketch 49 106.0
   14.   USA 60501 Whirlaway Danel Evans New York USA Bristol 47.7 128.0
   15.   USA 50273 Zulu Eric Johnson New York USA Alden 54 yawl 86.0
 
 
Racing Area: Yachts Cruising-in-Company
 Division: ToT 
   Non-Racing Motor Yachts
   1.   Absolutely Doug & Linda Longmire New York USA Sabre 36  
   2.   Alacrity Harry Rein New York USA East Bay 49  
   3.   Andrea VI Eric Hippeau / Louis du Plessis New York USA Horizon 110  
   4.   Atlantis Dieter Blennemann New York USA Sabre 38  
   5.   Aurora IV Michael McMahon New York USA Trumpy 68  
   6.   Avanti Park Benjamin New York USA Little Harbor 44  
   7.   Bernadette John Cooke New York USA Trumpy 70  
   8.   Blue Heron Gurdon Wattles New York USA Marlow 78  
   9.   Blue Pigeon David Reed New York USA Express Cruiser 40  
   10.   Caviar William Rice New York USA Eastbay 47  
   11.   Chaser Paul Zabetakis New York USA Hinckley 36  
   12.   Chessie Beverley Crump & James Rogers New York USA Grand Banks 52  
   13.   Delyla Scott Ulm New York USA Hinckley Talaria 44  
   14.   Dolphin ARG Wallace New York USA Fortier 26  
   15.   Gem Heidi & Steve Benjamin New York USA Vicem 64 64  
   16.   J Sea Roger Smith New York USA Hinckley 48  
   17.   Jacq Daniel's Daniel & Jacquelyn Agius New York USA GB Classic 46  
   18.   Lequipe Lionel & Josette Jackson New York USA MJM 40  
   19.   M4 Mark Mashburn New York USA Trident 132  
   20.   Mercurius Lawrence Gotch New York USA Grand Banks Europa 46  
   21.   Merlin Charles Gustin New York USA Able 44'  
   22.   Nerissa Gerald Dubey New York USA East Bay 43  
   23.   Nimbus Samuel Richey New York USA East Bay 38  
   24.   NorthLight Thomas Whidden New York USA Grandbanks Eastbay 55  
   25.   Patricia Jack Orben New York USA Grand Banks 46  
   26.   Sabrina Philip Smith New York USA Sabre 42  
   27.   Serenity Frank Stasiowski New York USA Hinckley 44  
   28.   Shawondasee James Barker New York USA Grand Banks 46  
   29.   TBD Lauretta Bruno New York USA TBD 48  
   30.   Tiger Too Toby & Nataly Ritter USA Sabre 40 40  
   31.   Truce Barbara & Dan Jackson New York USA Dettling/Hunt 51  
   32.   True Blue David Houck New York USA Hinckley Talaria 42  
   33.   Tuatara Valerio Giannini / Diana Russell New York USA Grand Banks 36  
   34.   Victorian Rose John Mendez / Martin Lyons New York USA Burger 63  
   35.   Water Music Tom Ruberti New York USA Alden Saloon Express 56  
   36.   Whiplash Ralph Whipple New York USA C. H. Marine 38'  
   37.   Wink Jeffrey Neuberth New York USA Alden Express Cruiser 40  
 
   Non-Racing Sailing Yachts
   1.   16722 Avalon Jason Walsh New York USA C&C 38  
   2.   USA 42249 Beaumaris Mathew Myers / Martha Staniford New York USA Tartan 372  
   3.   Chateauneuf-du-Pape Richard Rankin/ Dr. Carl Dila New York USA Jeanneau 44  
   4.   Daisy III William Hubbard New York USA Little Harbor 38  
   5.   22 Destiny James Lipscomb New York USA Hallberg Rassy 53  
   6.   Freesia Torrence Harder New York USA Hinckley 76  
   7.   Halcyon David Wolff New York USA Little Harbor 75  
   8.   ITA 12271 Isola Howard Eisenberg New York USA Baltic 52 SD  
   9.   4 Mars Stephen Wolfe New York USA Bristol 45.5  
   10.   706 Matinicus Peter Coffin New York USA Concordia 39  
   11.   Mistress Mallika George W. Carmany III / Gordon Ingate New York USA Oyster 62  
   12.   USA 60554 Moonshot Aldo & Debbie Roldan New York USA Alem 53'  
   13.   222 More Magic Michael Mullarney/Dennis Ruppel/Robert Davignon New York USA Discovery 67  
   14.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman New York USA Morris 45  
   15.   M 42 Persia Faraj Saghri / Peter Daytz New York USA Morris 42  
   16.   11 Resolute Robert Snyder / Pat Snyder USA Little Harbor 53  
   17.   Simone's Voyage Lilibet Foster New York USA Catalina 42  
   18.   42507 Tango Diane McGaw / Richard Azar New York USA Swan 46  
   19.   911 Taza Mas James Harrison / Philip Schutts New York USA Custom 93  
   20.   USA 40191 Teaser Douglas & James Loutit New York USA Bermuda 40  
   21.   Three Belles William Hubbard New York USA Little Harbor 38  
   22.   Trinity Arthur Collins New York USA Custom Ketch 46  
   23.   Windermere Richard Sammons New York USA Yawl 36  
   24.   Wireless Waring Partridge / Gloria Borrego New York USA Custom Ketch 81  
   25.   51226 Xanadu Charles Goodrich New York USA X-412 41  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022