2006 Detroit NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A
 Division: IRC 
   Warhorse
   1.   USA 25467 Bushwacker Fran and Jerry Anderson Grosse Pointe Farm, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 1.070
   2.   USA 33140 Collina James Gerometta Oakland, MI, USA C&C 40 0.988
   3.   CAN 74 Driller Stephen Brown Chesley, ONT, CAN C&C38 Cent 0.988
   4.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42S7 1.092
   5.   USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Milford, MI, USA Cayenne 41 1.003
   6.   USA 23784 Hellion Dane Christy Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA C&C 43-2 1.051
   7.   USA 25633 Titan Aitken / Schultes Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 41 1.044
 
   IRC A
   1.   USA 50932 Bandit Charles Tompkins Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Farr 40 1.194
   2.   USA 25424 Bounder David Hudgel Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA Sydney 36 1.086
   3.   USA 25621 Burden IV H. Burton Jones Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Express 37 Cus 1.074
   4.   USA 23 Hard A Tack John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI, USA Mumm 30 1.091
   5.   USA 42616 Insatiable Thomas Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA N/M 50 1.212
   6.   USA 50250 Mack Daddy Timothy Roberts Bayview Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA 1.066
   7.   USA 25578 Night Ops Rick Johnson Harrison Twp, MI, USA C&C 115 1.082
   8.   USA 73273 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Auburn Hills, MI, USA Evelyn 42 1.131
   9.   USA 135 Saturn Wally Tsuha BYC/GPYC rochester hills,, MI, USA Melges 32 1.152
   10.   USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36 1.100
   11.   USA 47001 Victrix Curtis Kime Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Concordia 47 1.213
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   Beneteau 36.7
   1.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat William and Mark Cummings Tyler, TX, USA Beneteau 36.7
   2.   CAN 54339 Critical Claudio Martin Sarnia Yacht Club London, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7
   3.   USA 52363 Easy Beat John McMicken Chagrin Falls, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
   4.   USA 52451 Elixir Timothy Treece Vermilion Boat Club Columbus, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
   5.   USA 51716 Eye Opener Gregory Gray Akron, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
   6.   USA 51929 Farr Out David Ash Canton, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
   7.   USA 52655 First Class Brian & Terry Eckley & Freeman Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
   8.   USA 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7
   9.   USA 25524 Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7
   10.   USA 52466 Lager john walsh cleveland yachting club rocky river, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
   11.   USA 90 Legend David Shriner Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Hts, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7
   12.   USA 36777 overkill Tom McNeill Cleveland Yachting Club Highland Heights, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
   13.   USA 52130 Rowdy John Blair Lakeside Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
   14.   USA 52397 Seaweed Don Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7
   15.   USA 55367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Dave & Sue Grassley Monroe Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7
   16.   USA 51945 Unruly Gary Karges Novelty, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7
 
   J35 / T35
   1.   USA 121 Double Shot Bill Jenkins Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J35
   2.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Port Huron, MI, USA J35
   4.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J35
   5.   USA 42525 Night Train John Herriges North Star Sail Club Clinton Township, MI, USA Thomas 35
   6.   USA 31892 Scandal Karl Kuspa / Chuck Stormes Bayview Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA J35
 
   J120
   1.   USA 5455 Capers Don Hudak Mentor, OH, USA J120  
   2.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J120
   3.   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser Detroit yacht club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J120
   4.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Northville, MI, USA J120
   5.   USA 25329 Ihnsanity Marvin Ihnen Troy, MI, USA J120
   6.   USA 50666 JHawker David Sandlin Sterling Heights, MI, USA J120
   7.   USA 15005 Merlin Robert Amsler Clinton Township, MI, USA J120
 
 
Racing Area: Circle B
 Division: One Design 
   T-10
   1.   USA 22640 8-Ball Jeffrey/Robert Scharf Pinckney, MI, USA Tartan Ten
   2.   USA 15378 Demon Rum Mike Eckstein Bayview Yacht Club - Detroit Royal Oak, MI, USA Tartan Ten  
   3.   USA 303 Gotcha David Disbrow Vermilion, OH, USA Tartan Ten
   4.   USA 343 Head Honcho Scott Irwin / Skip Dieball Maumee, Ohio, USA Tarten Ten  
   5.   USA 15214 Jeanne Ann Larry Petersen Great Lakes Singlehanded Society Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Tartan Ten
   6.   USA 31181 Liquor Box Bill Buckles Loran, OH, USA Tartan Ten
   7.   CAN 99 M'or Flags Marsha and Tony Shepherd Port Huron Yacht Club Sarnia, ONT, CAN Tartan Ten
   8.   USA 40080 Nancy's Nightmare Ken Gutelius Lake Orion, MI, USA Tartan Ten
   9.   USA 22391 Norebase Ralph Richards Troy, MI, USA Tartan Ten
   10.   USA 342 Nuts Heidi Backus- Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Tartan Ten
   11.   USA 23928 Overdraft David Williams Pinckney, MI, USA Tartan Ten
   12.   USA 15332 Passin Thru Matt Sealy Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Tartan Ten
   13.   USA 10 Perfect Ted Pinkerton Aurora, OH, USA Tartan Ten
   14.   USA 300 Pulsation john schaeffer Vermilion Boat Club amherst, OH, USA Tartan Ten
   15.   USA 217 Smelly Pirate Hooker Jeff Sampson Ferndale, MI, USA Tartan Ten
   16.   USA 31126 Taz Hanson Bratton Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Tartan Ten
   17.   USA 26308 The Ocho Ken Schram Mason, MI, USA Tartan Ten
   18.   USA 49 Think Blue G Disbrow Avon Lake, OH, USA Tartan Ten
   19.   USA 22006 Troll Tim Britton Mentor, OH, USA Tartan Ten
 
   C&C 35
   1.   USA 13204 Brat Gerry Adamson PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
   2.   USA 5288 Bravo Frank Tenkel Lakeshore Sail Club Grosse Pte Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
   3.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
   4.   USA 16711 Gandalf Donald Ragan Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA C&C 35 Mark I
   5.   USA 5218 Legacy Jon Shefferly Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
   6.   USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
   7.   USA 11166 Shamrock Elisa Stroh Bayview Yacht Club GROSSE POINTE FARMS, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
   8.   USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
   9.   USA 5232 Walloon John L. Konechne Bayview Yacht Club Mt. Clemens, MI, USA C&C 35 Mark I
 
   Level 126
   1.   USA 15056 Avatar Gordon/Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Santana 35
   2.   USA 43076 Ben Jammin James Rapelje Clinton Twp, MI, USA Santana 35
   3.   USA 85 Leprechaun Tim Thompson G. P. Farms, MI, USA
   4.   CAN 31529 Lionheart II Len Strahl Windsor, ONT, CAN
   5.   USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J34
   6.   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tom Freeman St. Thomas, ON, CAN
   7.   CAN 50706 Slo-poke Nikolas Lintunen ONT, CAN
   8.   USA 15066 Vmax Mark Nagel Crescent Sail YC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
 
   NA 40
   1.   USA 15017 Caprice Irvin Yachness Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA NA 40  
   2.   USA 15025 Majic Star John Rummel Sterling Heights, MI, USA NA 40
   3.   USA 15007 Montombi Michael Conrad Northville, MI, USA NA 40
   4.   USA 15019 On The Edge R. Rickerd Thompson Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40
   5.   USA 15044 Velero VII John Barbour Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40
 
   J105
   1.   USA 25436 Attitude Geoff Moore Bloomfield Village, MI, USA J105
   2.   USA 420 C-Jem C.J. Ruffing Detroit, MI, USA J105
   3.   USA 505 Dirty Harry Harry Bloom Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J105
   4.   USA 384 Junto Michael Morin Bayview Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J105
   5.   USA 476 Macho Duck David Klaasen Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J105
   6.   USA 406 Snake Oil Don Harthorn Kingston, MI, USA J105
   7.   USA 423 Sorcery Brian Smith BYC / GLYC Rochester, MI, USA J105
   8.   USA 25605 Tenacious Richard Listwan Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA J105
   9.   USA 25418 Venom Douglas R. Livermore Washington, MI, USA J105
   10.   USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy W. Bloomfield, MI, USA J105
   11.   USA 50739 Wish Colin Mills Grand River Sailing Club Mentor, OH, USA J105
 
 
Racing Area: Circle C
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 312 312 Cindy Cromwell Saint Joseph, MI, USA Melges 24
   2.   USA 416 Bretwalda Bob Pethick Orchard Lake, MI, USA Melges 24
   3.   USA 99 Building Speed Kevin Lewand Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24
   4.   USA 153 Catawampus Patrick Leonard North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Melges 24
   5.   USA 75 Controlled Insanity Jeff Wittenberg Palus Park, IL, USA Melges 24
   6.   USA 570 Cujo Greg McCliment CSYC Novi, Mi, USA Melges 24
   7.   USA 414 Evolution Lance Smotherman BYC Harrison Twp., MI, USA Melges 24
   8.   USA 660 Flyer Chuck Holzman CSYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA Melges 24
   9.   USA 613 Flying Toaster Mike Dow Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24
   10.   USA 500 Fu Marc Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Melges 24
   11.   GBR 593 GBR 593 Peter Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, GBR Melges 24
   12.   USA 615 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24
   13.   USA 31 moxie marty jensen charlevoix yacht club charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24
   14.   USA 510 na Fred Rozelle Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24
   15.   USA 125 No Evil Steven Sheppard Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24
   16.   USA 113 RAPID SEQUENCE Timothy O'Neill MUSKEGON YACHT CLUB Muskegon, MI, USA Melges 24
   17.   USA 202 RumBlur Rob & Laurie Bunn Bayview Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24
   18.   USA 610 Speedemon Richard Mallinson Norman, OK, USA Melges 24
   19.   GBR 592 Team Gill Simon Strauss New York, NY, GBR Melges 24
   20.   USA 559 Team Satisfaction Michael Schulz atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24
   21.   USA 378 Tiburon Bill Carleton EYC Herndon, VA, USA Melges 24
   22.   USA 12 Underdog Peter Wenzler CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Melges 24
   23.   USA 175 USA 175 Ken Gray/ Pat Sagan East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Melges 24
   24.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn Thames River Yacht Club Tilbury, ONT, CAN Melges 24
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Peter Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27
   2.   USA 62 Das Boat Harald Kolter CSYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27
   3.   USA 99 Evolution Nikesch Eric BYC Westland, MI, USA Express 27
   4.   USA 107 Lorax Paul Deeds Crescent Sail YC Birmingham,, MI, USA Express 27
   5.   USA 111 Piper Scott Sorbie Clinton Township, MI, USA Express 27
   6.   USA 112 Punk Dolphin Richard Gilbert White Lake, MI, USA Express 27
   7.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore Crescent Sail Yacht Club MI, USA Express 27
   8.   USA 1081 The Black Backpack John VanTol Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27
   9.   USA 50531 Trim Bob Harvey Norton Shores, MI, USA Express 27
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 2631 Ablaze Rudy Wedenoja Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
   2.   USA 726 Annie Mayme Tom Schreiber St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25
   3.   USA 466 Bada Boom Donald Badaczewski Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
   4.   USA 1237 Blue Cloud David Williams Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25
   5.   USA 12 Butugly Dean Walsh Croswell, Michigan, USA Cal 25
   6.   USA 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25  
   7.   USA 746 Crackpipe John Harper Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA Cal 25
   8.   USA 1633 Draco's Dream Eric Vigrass bayview / port huron yacht club Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25
   9.   USA 15866 Eagle One Timothy Lariviere Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
   10.   USA 778 Entropy Rodney Rask Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25
   11.   USA 1480 For Sail Jim Goldenbogen Fair Haven, MI, USA Cal 25
   12.   USA 1498 Forty-two David Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25
   13.   USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean Walsh Croswell, MI, USA Cal 25
   14.   USA 1029 holmebrew J. David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25
   15.   USA 657 Magic F. James Shinske St. Clair, MI, USA Cal 25
   16.   USA 15676 Mystic 3.5 Fred Wilhelm Bayview/Cresent Troy, MI, USA Cal 25
   17.   USA 758 Never Alone Paul / Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25
   18.   USA 749 Pirogue John Shumaker Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25
   19.   USA 1814 Rose Alee Mark DenUyl Marysville, MI, USA Cal 25
   20.   USA 1636 Salt n' Pepper Pete and Ginny Irland Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25
   21.   USA 1032 Scared Stiff John C. Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25
   22.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Bernie Van Antwerp Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
   23.   USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew Milford, MI, USA Cal 25
   24.   USA 684 Stormalong Scott Tenkel Bayview Yacht Club Rochester Hills, MI, USA Cal 25
   25.   USA 78 Summer Stock TERRY STOCKER CSYC GROSSE POINTE PARK, MI, USA Cal 25
   26.   USA 454 Target Practice Stuart Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25
   27.   USA 6493 Valkyrie Robert Truman Crescent Sail Yacht Club Roseville, MI, USA Cal 25
   28.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Cal 25
   29.   USA 1062 windswept Dale Johnson GPSC / BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
 
   Crescent
   1.   USA 27 Bad Whiskey Fred Meers Grosse Pointe Sail Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Crescent
   2.   USA 26 Bloomer Bill Mackey Detroit, Michigan, USA Crescent
   3.   USA 15 Incorrigible Shawn McNally Detroit Sail Club G.P.P., MI, USA Crescent
   4.   USA 4 Manon Stephen Hume Detroit, MI, USA Crescent
   5.   USA 22 Moxie Susan McDonald Detroit, MI, USA Crescent
   6.   USA 16 utopia david hume Detroit yacht club det, MI, USA Crescent
 
   J24
   1.   USA 5357 beauty Kenneth Felis Stowe, VT, USA J24
   2.   USA 2393 Fugue State Kevin O'Brien Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J24
   3.   USA 2837 Gris Gris Brett Langolf Deadman's Flat Yacht Club bexley, OH, USA J24
   4.   USA 1925 Homer J Dan Webb Backyard Sailing Association Harrison Twp., MI, USA J24
   5.   USA 4909 Instant Karma Josh Kerst North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J24
   6.   USA 184 Mind Games Jim VanDeVelde Macomb, MI, USA J24
   7.   USA 4046 Suicide Blonde Harold Stackpoole Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J24
   8.   USA 834 Tonic II Bob Landgraf Commerce Township, MI, USA J24
 
   Ultimate 20
   1.   USA 133 Big Deal Christopher VanTol bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20
   2.   USA 131 Cowboy Sandi Svoboda Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20
   3.   USA 38 FarFar W. Mike Bremer Holland, MI, USA Ultimate 20
   4.   USA 16 Go Fish Richard Hunt Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA Ultimate 20
   5.   USA 130 High Cotton Angela Scheibner Bayview YC Charlotte, NC, USA Ultimate 20
   6.   CAN 203 honour Brad Boston Sarnia Point Edward, ONT, CAN Ultimate 20
   7.   CAN 125 Prize Nancy Duffy Cedar Island Harrow, ONT, CAN Ultimate 20
   8.   CAN 93 RKM Sam Irwin Bayview Sarnia, ONT, CAN Ultimate 20
   9.   USA 116 Roadkill Andy DenBaas Bayview Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA Ultimate 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022