2020 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) Mark Hillman Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 363 Down the Line J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 420 E.L.E. Matt Braun SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 358 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA TBD Helly Hansen Jr Crew 1 (Corinthian) Heather Kerns Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA TBA Helly Hansen Jr Crew 2 (Corinthian) Preston Weaver SPYC Helly Hansen Team 2 Lutz, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 308 Island Flyer Ian Solum Minnetonka Minneapolis, MN, USA J70 22.74
   10.   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo/ Mário Garcia ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, Bra J 70 22.75
   11.   USA TB19 More Thrills Tim Snyder SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 44555 SPYC Daniel Cain SYPC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 7m
   13.   USA 1355 TAZ Chris Schoendorf Ephraim Yacht Club Sturgeon Bay, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   15.   USA 1516 USA1516 Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75  
   16.   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 David Jannetti Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho Dave Tufts Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 28 Legacy Jim & Scott Sorbie CSYC & GTYC Empire, MI, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss STC & NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
 
   J 111
   1.   USA 60909 Bravo Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward SIYC/NYYC Shelter Island, NY, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 132 Sitella Ian Hill Hampton Yacht Club Chesapeake, VA, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   Usa 134 Spaceman Spiff Jim Sminchak LYC Euclid, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5
 
   S2 7.9
   1. Other  USA 508 Alzyk AL Wolczyk Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   2.   USA 504 Dart Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   3. North Sails  USA 228 High n Tight Steve Wickert Titletown USA Green Bay, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   4.   USA 231 Itch Paul Latour Percy Priest Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
   5.   USA 250 Just One More Jeff Mootz / Michael Doyle Wayzata Le Sueur, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 467 Kaotic Sharla O'Keeffe Alum Creek Sailing Association Marengo, OH, USA S2 7.9 25
   7.   USA 520 Matros Tom Bryant MBYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 539 Navigator Rob Jossart Racine Yacht Club Sturtevant, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   9.   USA 496 Rebel John Spierling SYC Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   10.   USA 174 Ripple Chris Zitelli DCSC Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   11.   USA 518 Straight Up Michael Gregg Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   12.   USA 42 T-Bone Jason Richards Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA S2 7.9 26
 
   Sonar
   1.   USA 715 Fawkes Kevin Holmberg DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Sonar 23
   2.   USA 6820 Puff Laura Root Warrior Sailing Riverview, FL, USA Sonar 23
   3.   USA TBD Sanpere Antonio F. Sanpere US Sailing St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
   4.   IRL 844 Shamrock John Twomey Kinsale Cork, Cork, IRL Sonar 23
   5.   Unk Dawn Hart Tampa, FL, USA Sonar 23
 
   Hobie 33
   1.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 30
 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 15154 American Garage Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA Lightning 19
   2.   USA 15480 Blue Light Special Bill Faude Sheboygan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
   3.   USA 15484 Checkmate Mark Schneider Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   4. 1   15206 Daddy's Little Girlz William Hofmeister Harbor Island Yacht Club WARTRACE, TN, USA Lightning 19
   5.   USA 15522 High Maintenance Kayla Neuman Riverton YC / Brant Beach YC Staten Island, NY, USA Lightning 19
   6.   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   7.   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   8.   USA 15582 Starck NOOD Deb Probst BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   9.   USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   10.   USA 15617 Three Bean Salad Bob shapiro Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19
   11.   USA 14688 USA 14688 William T. Jones Jr YIYC Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
   12.   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
 
   Melges 24
   1. 725   USA 725 Apex Kent Picknell Portland Yacht Club Vancouver, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 687   USA 687 Firewater George Haynie Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 9   USA 9 FNG Eelsnot Zane Yoder Mobile YC Daphne, Al, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 736   USA 736 Guten Tag Donald Holst Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 610 Hermes Tony Stanley LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 523   CAN 523 Notorious Robert Wigny National Yacht Club Bolton, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 587 Obsession Gary Schwarting Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 786   USA 786 Rhumb Runner Tim Bowman Stockton Yacht Club Bucyrus, KS, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 346 North Sails  USA 346 Still Shakin' Kevin Estes Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA Melges 24 24
   12.   USA 183 Surfin Mary Chris Carnell Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 505   USA 505 Team 505 David King SPSC Bradenton, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   14.   USA 829 USA 829 Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 515   USA 515 Vixen Alex Shafer Clermont Sailing Club Clermont, Fl, USA Melges 24 24
 
   A Cats Classics
   1.   USA 2020 18 Karat Emmanuel Cerf St. Petersburg Y.C. St Petersburg, FL, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 6 5 Boat Lengths Bill Vining LLSC Roswell, GA, USA A Cat 18
   3.   USA 165 Apocalypse Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Tavernier, FL, USA A Cat 18
   4.   USA 406 Cat Fight Leon Pinson Carlyle Sailing Association Tuscola, IL, USA A Cat 18
   5.   USA 310 Cowbell Woody Cope Gulfport Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA A Cat 18
   6.   USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
   7.   USA 231 Furious Rush Bird Gulfport Yacht Club Tarpon Springs, FL, USA A Cat 18
   8.   USA 007 Goldfinger Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
   9.   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride Mark Batchelor USACA Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
   10.   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burnett Budd Lake Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   11.   USA 122 Mojito John Schiefer Cgs Miami, FL, USA A Cat 18
   12.   USA 80 Multitask John Harper Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A Cat 18
   13.   USA 73 none OH Rodgers Davis Island YC Thonotosassa, FL, USA Acat 18
   14.   USA 44 Rick Bernstein Rick Bernstein Carlyle Sailing Association Saint Louis, MO, usa A Cat 19
   15.   USA 43 Self Inflicted Chaos Cesar Santana Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan Hudsonville, MI, USA A Cat 18
   16.   USA 99 Silver Bullet Ben Hall Bokeelia YC Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
   17.   USA 193 SS Adventure Christopher Brown LVYC Lebanon, PA, USA A Cat 18
   18.   USA 108 USA 108 Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MD, USA A Cat 18
 
   A Class Foiling
   1.   CAN 66 2 wood Todd Woods BSBC Burlington, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   2. Other  USA 371 8 Train Jeff Brauch Transpacific Breckenridge, CO, USA A Cat 18
   3.   USA 261 Arete Sam Carter West River Sailing Club Alexandria, VA, USA eXploder AD3 18
   4.   USA 230 Bas Clas Bob Hodges Pontchartrain Covington, LA, USA A Cat 18
   5.   CAN 44 CAN 44 Larry Woods BSBC Norval, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   6.   USA 37 Chasing Speed Michael Christensen SSS Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA A Cat 18
   7.   CAN 1023 F1x Dean Mayke Burlington Erin, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   8.   USA 294 Flying Circus Richard Stevens LLSC Hoschton, GA, USA A Cat 18
   9.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A Cat 18
   10.   USA 0 Hurricane Alley Dustin Romey MYC North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
   11.   USA 426 Mahalo MF Cam Farrah FWYC/SYC/TU Destin, FL, USA A Cat 18.3
   12.   USA 74 TBD Scott Stevenson Carlyle Sailing Association St Charles, MO, USA A Cat 18
   13.   USA 290 The Chubby Pickle Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Key West, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   14.   CAN 29 Too Outrageous David Bradly Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   15.   USA 311 USA 311 Bruce Mahoney Mahoney Projects La Porte, TX, USA A Cat 18
 
   RS 21
   1.   USA 1 RS 21 Dan Moriarty Carlyle Yacht Club Clayton, MO, USA RS21 21
 
   J 24
   1.   USA 1136 Breezin Tim Ruman Davis Island Yacht Club Plant City, FL, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 49 Ice Cube Michael Quaid Malletts Bay Boat Club Williston, VT, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 3214 Lucifer's Hammer Chris Jackson Lake Lanier Sailing Club Alpharetta, GA, USA J 24 24  
   4.   USA 2502 No Rules Seth Rosenthal Davis Island YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 1858 Sabotage Nate Vilardebo Davis Island Yacht Club Dover, FL, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy Rick Jarchow, Jr US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 24 24
 
   Flying Tiger
   1. 7   07 Felix Bill Wagner Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
   2. 8   08 Garfield Gary Brown Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Aloha, OR, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
   3. 1   01 Grrrreat Steve Bayles Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Concord, CA, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
   4. 6   06 Hobbes Tom Bolland Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, Ont, CAN FT 7.5 24.5'
   5. 2   02 Ninja Joe Hummel Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Chicago, IL, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
   6. 3   03 Pawline Beth Lore Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Wilimette, IL, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
   7. 4   04 Tigerman David Shepherdson Regatta Experiences Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA FT 7.5 24.5'
 
   Melges 32
   1. 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala J A Booker Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 53311 Abeona Joseph Toth St. Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36  
   2.   USA 83170 Alphadog Gordon Latrobe Davis Island Yacht Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA SR 33 33  
   3. 155   USA 155 Arista Doug Weatherby SPYC Lakewood ranch, FL, USA Melges 32 32  
   4.   USA 40980 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Soverel 33 33  
   5.   USA 17 Bill the Cat William Quinn LLSC Loganville, GA, USA wavelength 24  
   6.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham Davis Island Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   7.   USA 46453 Chip's All In Chip Merlin DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B32 32  
   8.   USA 40429 Family Circus Robert Wetmore Gulf Port Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 29 29  
   9.   USA 2605 Feisty Rodent Adam Berger Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA GP26 26  
   10.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins Davis Island Yacht Club Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   11.   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Lon Ethington St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA martin 243 24  
   12.   USA 29 Polished Off Carrie Camarda Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club chicago, IL, USA Soverel 26 26  
   13.   USA 152 Semper Fi Raymond Mannix SPSA Largo, Fl., USA J 29 29  
   14.   USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26  
   15.   USA 11 TackTick Michael Siedlecki St Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24  
   16.   USA 7170 Volcano Donald Rychel Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Tripp 26 26  
   17.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38  
   18. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez US Sailing Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5  
 
   North Sails Rally - Cruiser
   1.   206 Koinonia II Garth Reynolds Boca Ciega Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33' 9  
   2.   USA 7 Last Tango Daniel Dawson St. Petersburg Yacht Club Seminole, FL, USA Hunter 33.5 33.5  
   3.   5154 Meteor Brent Morris Bay Shore Gardens Tampa, FL, USA Islander 41 41  
   4.   479 Play Actor Paul Phillips TSS Valrico, FL, USA Baba 35  
   5.   304 Surge Charles Archer St. Pete Sailing Association St. Petersburg, FL, USA Compass 47 47  
 
   North Sails Rally - Racer Cruiser
   1.   USA 53311 Abeona - Rally Joseph Toth Saint Petersburg YC St Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36  
   2.   USA 8484 Liquid Time Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 40 39.83  
   3.   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44  
   4.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa Boca Ciega Yacht Club Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44  
 
   North Sails Rally - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   NA Scud Runner Russ Savela Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 27 26.83  
 
 


2020 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1.   USA 6 6 Mark Hillman Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA TBD Helly Hansen Jr Crew 1 Heather Kerns Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA TBA Helly Hansen Jr Crew 2 Preston Weaver SPYC Helly Hansen Team 2 Lutz, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Blue Point Brewery Regatta Craft Mixers

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020