2019 North Star Sail Club - Fall Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Fall Series Catalina 22
1 Catalina 22 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Fall Series Spinnaker
2 PHRF - PHRF_ToT
3 J-35 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Fall Series Catalina 22
   Catalina 22ToD / ToT
   1. 4   13260 Bay B Cakes Victoria Sullivan North Shore Clinton Twp, Michigan48035, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   2. 4   9150 Gunsmoke Mike Bracket Albatross Yacht Club Clinton Township, MI, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   3. 4   9027 Ridiculously Awesome Kellie Guinan North Star Sail Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   4. 4   USA 0001 Small fry Jim Hodson North Star Sail Club New Baltimore, MI, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   5. 4   55 What's UP, Doc Steven McClelland North Star Sail Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
 
Racing Area: Fall Series JAM
   PHRF JAMToD / ToT
   1. 1   USA 73269 Dynomyte * Gary Warner AYC / GTYC Oxford, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2. 1   USA 35 Reverie * Mike Parrow North Star Sail Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA Tartan 3500 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   3. 1   25770 Rumors * Don Endres Albatross Yacht Club Saint Clair, MI, USA J35 35 81.0 / 1.0301
 
Racing Area: Fall Series Spinnaker
   PHRF - ToD / ToT
   1. 1   USA 5362 Alliance * Tom Day Albatross Yacht Club Wayne, MI - Michigan, USA Islander 36 36 150.0 / 0.9286
   2. 1   USA 25379 Audacious * Joseph Moceri North Star Sail Club Auburn Hills, MI, USA Tartan 4100 41 105.0 / 0.9924
   3. 4   USA 25981 Crazy Train Kevin Flood North Star Sail Club Clinton Twp., MI, USA Olson 911 SE 29'11 126.0 / 0.9615
   4. 4   USA 25175 Desire Michael Clow North Star Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 168.0 / 0.9053
   5. 1   15450 Marmalade * Dan Vialard AYC ROCHESTER HILLS, MI, USA Chaser 33 33 141.0 / 0.9407
   6. 4   60480 Nomad Kris Tonn NSSC Southfield, MI, USA Pearson 39-2 39 139.0 / 0.9434
   7. 4   USA 83093 Pagan Baby Ron Spainhour North Star Sail Club Cedarville, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 87.0 / 1.0204
   8. 4 Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 90.0 / 1.0156
   9. 1   USA 41324 Racing Storm * Dennis Reger NSSC Commerce, MI, USA Olson 911s 29.9 126.0 / 0.9615
   10. 4   USA 25418 Venom Douglas Livermore NSSC & AYC Washington, MI, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   11. 4   51 Xcessive warren roosen nssc chesterfield twp, MI, USA C&C110 36 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   J-35ToD / ToT
   1. 4   USA 25187 Amante Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2. 4   usa 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3. 4   USA 43828 Falcon Edwin Bayer Detroit YachtClub Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4. 4   USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5. 4   US 69311 Griffin Bruce Krause Huron Yacht Club Berkley, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6. 4   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   7. 4   USA 97481 Snipe? Dennis Meagher NSSC Roseville, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   8. 4   USA 40937 TIME MACHINE Robert Gordenker North Cape YC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Team Audacious
North Sails Detroit    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019